Edit
Fauve (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeremy Comte

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jeremy Comte ... (writen by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Félix Grenier ... Tyler (as Felix Grenier)
Alexandre Perreault ... Benjamin
Louise Bombardier ... The Woman

Produced by 

Evren Boisjoli ... producer
Maria Gracia Turgeon ... producer

Music by 

Brian D'Oliveira ... (music: La Hacienda Creative)

Cinematography by 

Olivier Gossot

Film Editing by 

Jeremy Comte

Casting By 

Victor Tremblay-Blouin

Costume Design by 

Renée Sawtelle

Makeup Department 

Stephanie Barette ... makeup/hair artist (as Stéphanie Barette)

Production Management 

Simon Allard ... post-production supervisor
Jean-Maxime Giguere ... unit production manager (as Jean-Maxime Giguère)
Julie Groleau ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Catherine Kirouac ... first assistant director

Sound Department 

Michaël Anctil ... foley artist (as Michael Anctil)
Hugues Bertrand ... sound designer: Cult Nation
Sophie Bérubé ... sound post-production coordinator
Laurent Ouellette ... sound recordist
Jean-David Perron ... mixing / sound designer: Cult Nation
Theophile Porcet ... mixing / sound designer: Cult Nation

Visual Effects by 

Sébastien Camden ... poster/title design: Pusher (as Sebastien Camden)
Jean-François Clément ... visual effects director
Alex Legault ... assistant visual effects director
Val Michailov ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Tyler Hall ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patrice Arseneault ... grip (as Patrice Arsenault)
Sofia Rojas Chacon ... photographer
Jeanne Dupuis ... first camera assistant
Benjamin Granet ... gimbal operator / second camera assistant
Thibault Kersani ... grip
Roland Cody Larocque ... key grip (as Roland Cody Laroque)
Nicolas Poitras-Gamache ... best boy grip (as Nicola Poitras Gamache)

Editorial Department 

Laurie Adrianopoli ... colour executive producer: The Mill
Simon Allard ... on-line editor
Patrice Arseneault ... assistant editor (as Patrice Arsenault)
Dan Butler ... colour producer: The Mill
Lindsey Mazur ... colour assist: The Mill
Luke Morrison ... colourist: The Mill

Script and Continuity Department 

Patricia Boucher ... script collaborator
Daphnée Côté-Hallé ... script collaborator (as Daphnée Côté Hallé)
Philippe Lesage ... script consultant

Transportation Department 

Antonio Gracia Molero ... production driver

Additional Crew 

Alain Chiocchi ... animal wrangler
Sophie Cullen Aubut ... production assistant
Gabrielle De Cevins ... production intern / set production assistant
Marie-Ève Desbiens-Tremblay ... production accountant (as Marie Ève Desbiens Tremblay)
Stéphane Dufour ... production assistant (as Stéphane Pierre-Dufour)
Benoit Gauthier ... auditor
Dominique Laplante ... medic
Sabrina Lavergne ... production assistant
Molly Manseau ... production assistant
Kélyna N. Lauzier ... production coordinator (as Kelyna N Lauzier)
Gabriella Rozankovic ... lawyer: Lussler & Khouzam

Thanks 

Mishka Kornai ... special thanks
Caitlyn Sponheimer ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed