Angelyne (TV Mini Series)
Dream Machine (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Matt Spicer |
Writing Credits
Cara DiPaolo | ... | (written by) and |
Brendan Kelly | ... | (written by) |
Nancy Oliver | ... | (created by) |
Allison Miller | ... | (developed by) |
Gary Baum | ... | (inspired by features from "The Hollywood Reporter" by) |
Nora Mariana Salim |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Emmy Rossum | ... | Angelyne | |
Hamish Linklater | ... | Rick Krause | |
Philip Ettinger | ... | Cory Hunt | |
Charlie Rowe | ... | Freddy Messina | |
Alex Karpovsky | ... | Jeff Glaser | |
Antjuan Tobias | ... | Bud Griffin | |
Rosanny Zayas | ... | Glaser's Assistant | |
Michael Shuman | ... | Ray | |
Blair Hickey | ... | David Duncamp | |
William Guirola | ... | Worker Number One | |
Guy Wilson | ... | Steve Hughes | |
Judy Kain | ... | Jane Ferro | |
Robert Lewis Stephenson | ... | Producer | |
Jill Renner | ... | Brunette Pedestrian | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Haylee Baldwin | ... | Baby Blue Concert Goer (uncredited) | |
Lisa Cole | ... | Party Goer #4 (uncredited) | |
Amber Martinez | ... | City Girl (uncredited) | |
Amine Mimoune | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) | |
Esther Moon | ... | Partygoer #1 (uncredited) | |
Joshua Charles Parker | ... | Curly Haired Man (uncredited) | |
Dillon Schohr | ... | Starwood Bouncer (uncredited) | |
Travis Walck | ... | Some Guy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Angelyne | ... | executive producer |
Sam Esmail | ... | executive producer |
John G. Lenic | ... | co-executive producer |
Allison Miller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Daniel Rentas | ... | associate producer |
Jacqui Rivera | ... | producer |
Emmy Rossum | ... | executive producer |
Andy Siara | ... | co-producer |
Lucy Tcherniak | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jonathan Sadoff |
Cinematography by
Tod Campbell | ||
Doug Emmett |
Editing by
Taichi Erskine | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
John Papsidera |
Production Design by
Jahmin Assa | ||
Jamie Hall |
Art Direction by
Monique Dias | ||
Jamie Hall |
Set Decoration by
Siobhan O'Brien | ||
Kellie Jo Tinney |
Costume Design by
Danny Glicker |
Makeup Department
Kate Biscoe | ... | makeup department head |
Sasha Camacho | ... | prosthetic makeup hair lead artist |
Helena Cepeda | ... | hair department head |
Lydia Fantini | ... | key hair stylist |
Glen P. Griffin | ... | special makeup effects artist: Hamish Linklater |
Stephen Imhoff | ... | prosthetics technician |
Erin LeBre | ... | makeup artist |
Abby Lyle | ... | key makeup artist / prosthetic make up: Emmy Rossum |
Patrick Mathews | ... | sculptor |
Michael Mekash | ... | prosthetic makeup artist: Emmy Rossum |
Bart Mixon | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Robert Pickens | ... | wigmaker: Emmy Rossum |
Robyn Rebbe | ... | makeup artist |
Mara Rouse | ... | makeup artist |
Martin Samuel | ... | hair and wig designer |
Robert Smithson | ... | contact lens technician |
Vincent Van Dyke | ... | prosthetic designer |
Brian Walsh | ... | project coordinator: Vincent Van Dyke Effects |
David Williams | ... | makeup department head |
Chris Burgoyne | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Brittani McNeal | ... | contact lens technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Heather Christiansen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Randol Perelman-Taylor | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Heather Anderson | ... | second assistant director |
Jake Halstead | ... | second second assistant director |
Kristofer Kolpek | ... | first assistant director |
Tim Neven | ... | additional second assistant director |
Chad Peter | ... | second unit director |
Rosalie Sangenitto | ... | dga trainee |
Jeff Tavani | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Sabine Asanger | ... | assistant property master |
Nico Barbone | ... | set dresser |
Yaniv Bashan | ... | leadman |
Sally Baxter | ... | set decoration buyer |
Rosie Beltran | ... | props assistant trainee |
Makenna Cullen | ... | prop production assistant |
Gerin del Carmen | ... | art assistant |
Josh Ian Elliott | ... | set dresser |
Ram J. Foulger | ... | set dresser |
Eric Fulcher | ... | art department coordinator |
Jacob Gray | ... | art department assistant |
Kerry Hyatt | ... | graphic designer |
Gisoo Javadi | ... | set decoration buyer |
Mitch Lamoureux | ... | set dresser |
Holiday Landa | ... | assistant property master |
Alexia Lee | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Licari | ... | props assistant |
Joey Lovell | ... | prop assistant |
Kimberly Lyons | ... | gang boss painter |
Chris Makuta | ... | set dresser |
Melissa McSorley | ... | food stylist |
James P. Meehan | ... | prop buyer |
Shawn David Miller | ... | on set dresser |
Brandon Parker | ... | prop assistant |
Stephen Preusch | ... | set dresser |
Ashley Prikryl | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kim Richey | ... | props |
Liz Ritenour | ... | assistant art director / graphic designer |
Devinn Dakohta Ross | ... | pa props |
Chris Scharffenberg | ... | set dresser |
Skylar Schmidt | ... | Leadman |
Nick Scofield | ... | property assistant |
Drew Simmons | ... | construction coordinator (credit only) |
Loren Marie Story | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Blair Strong | ... | graphic designer |
Sam Tung | ... | storyboard artist |
Dan Warren | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Kevin W. Buchholz | ... | supervising sound editor |
Blake Bunzel | ... | mix technician |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Daniel Colman | ... | sound designer |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Stefani Feldman | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Jamie Gambell | ... | sound mixer |
Jeffory Haddad | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer |
Zech Hogan | ... | group adr recordist |
Dan Kremer | ... | sound designer |
Tony McCovey | ... | boom operator |
Samuel Munoz | ... | foley cuer |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Yisel Pupo | ... | sound utility |
Daniel Quintana | ... | boom operator |
Chloe Sizemore | ... | utility (as Chloe Patenaude) |
Special Effects by
Zack Douglas Edwards | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Bruneel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Scott Coulter | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Eric Galliani | ... | i/o manager: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Todd Leykamp | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott MacKay | ... | lead compositor |
Michael Pasquarelli | ... | visual effects production manager |
Chad Peter | ... | visual effects executive: Null Layer, Inc. |
Yael Silver | ... | visual effects producer |
Tamara Young | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Mary Albee | ... | stunts |
Gee Alexander | ... | stunts |
Morgan Benoit | ... | Stunt Double: Jeff |
Rico Burgos | ... | utility stunts |
Eliza Coleman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Whitney Coleman | ... | Stunt Double: Emmy Rossum |
Kevin Derr | ... | stunts |
David J. Duran | ... | stunt precision driver |
Paul Lacovara | ... | stunt double: Alex Karpovsky |
Crystal Michelle | ... | driver: safety |
Camera and Electrical Department
Erik Adams | ... | computer video playback supervisor |
Dimitri Andrade | ... | electrician |
Braden Batsford | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Michael Borenstein | ... | digital imaging technician |
Rochelle T.A. Brown | ... | d camera operator |
Cameron Burrell | ... | plate cinematographer |
Jeffrey Chin | ... | chief lighting technician |
Marc Christie | ... | key grip |
Randy Crawford | ... | lighting technician |
Scott Dale | ... | Interactive LED Enhanced Environments Supervisor |
Graeme Dickson | ... | key grip |
Eric Dvorsky | ... | aerial camera technician |
Gregson Gabrio | ... | Additional D.I.T. |
Jerardo Gomez | ... | rigging electric |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer |
Emily Hock | ... | "C" Camera Operator |
David A. Hoffman | ... | additional grip |
Robert Howie | ... | digital imaging technician |
Derek Jimenez Jr. | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Aaron Judlowe | ... | B Camera / first assistant camera |
Francisco Sonic Kim | ... | rigging grip |
Jinuk Lee | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mark Legaspi | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Joe Lindsay | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Tommy Lohmann | ... | a camera operator/steadicam operator |
Trevor Loomis | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Byerly Majick | ... | lighting console programmer (as Casey Byerly) |
Nicholas McFarland | ... | lighting technician |
Leonardo Montero II | ... | additional video assist |
Nicholas Mullen | ... | grip |
Bret Nabors | ... | electrician |
Sam Needham | ... | electrician |
Mike Prior | ... | digital loader |
Joshua Record | ... | 'a' dolly grip |
Robert Rodgame | ... | 'b' dolly grip |
Michael J. Salamone | ... | grip (as Michael Salamone) |
Mike Savage | ... | best boy grip |
Matt Schouten | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Sarah Schulte | ... | additional rigging grip |
Chris Sloan | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Sean Talbott | ... | grip |
Joseph Teague | ... | Best boy rigging grip |
Buddy Allen Thomas | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Willie Tipp | ... | Video Assist |
Tony Varuola | ... | gaffer |
Isabella Vosmikova | ... | still photographer |
Josh Christopher Walter | ... | pre-light electrician |
Cambria Wassell | ... | prep technician |
Rio Noel Zumwalt | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Casting Department
Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek | ... | casting assistant |
Rich King | ... | extras casting |
James B. Mackay | ... | extras casting |
Maria Smal | ... | casting assistant |
Kim Winther | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Bradley | ... | set costumer |
Bridget Bungart | ... | additional costumer |
Jessica Fasman | ... | costume supervisor |
Adam Girardet | ... | assistant costume designer |
Eileen Gonzales | ... | BG set costumer |
Jade Graham | ... | costumer |
Lisa Marie Harris | ... | costumer |
Nicole Rae Kippen | ... | Alteration Fitter |
Savannah McEvoy | ... | costume coordinator |
Samantha Sneed | ... | draper |
Miranda Traczyk | ... | shopper |
Tina Trinh | ... | additional costumer |
Andrea Wheeler | ... | pattern maker & fitter |
Judy Gregory | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Michael Jacks | ... | on-line editor |
Jeremy Pevar | ... | assistant editor |
Anna Rottke | ... | additional editor / first assistant editor |
Kevin Soares | ... | assistant editor |
Kostas Theodosiou | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Location Management
Robert Foulkes | ... | location manager |
Alyjoe Valdez | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ian Vasco | ... | key assistant location manager |
Tristan Daoussis | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Maria E. De La Rosa | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Danny Finn | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Evan Gabriele | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jay J. Levy | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Michael Scott-Jones | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Sheena Birrittella | ... | additional music |
Mike Dice | ... | music coordinator |
Kristen Higuera | ... | music coordinator |
Thomas Patterson | ... | music supervisor |
Maggie Phillips | ... | music supervisor |
Chris Rummel | ... | music editor |
Ben Zales | ... | music editor |
Mia Zeidler | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Isaac Louis García | ... | script coordinator (as Isaac Garcia) / writers' assistant (as Isaac Garcia) |
Jane Goldsmith | ... | script supervisor |
Anna Humphries | ... | script supervisor |
Sue Palmer | ... | script coordinator |
Aaron Sauerland | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Dani Vetere | ... | executive story editor |
Transportation Department
Kaiser Clark | ... | driver: Emmy Rossum |
Curt Michael Grooms | ... | transportation coordinator |
Reggie Louque | ... | driver: Emmy Rossum |
David M Marrow | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Raymond Martin | ... | driver |
Charlie Nordberg | ... | department of transportation administrator |
Ron Quitevis | ... | driver |
Arlene Ramirez | ... | dot coordinator |
Paul Tumber | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Lucas Abreu | ... | covid pa |
Rudy Alvarez | ... | Set Medic |
Devon Baclawski | ... | additional production assistant |
Chace Chatterton | ... | second assistant accountant |
Hannah Clifton | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Amanda Cohen | ... | office production assistant |
Jon Cohoe | ... | production accountant |
Kate Currier | ... | payroll accountant |
Billy Curtis | ... | layout board technician |
Judy Dickerson | ... | Dialect coach |
Joseph Enos | ... | accounting clerk |
Neil Etman | ... | Water Safety |
Kerry Flood | ... | key set medic |
Richard Dillon Glass | ... | production assistant |
Tera Havey | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Elizabeth Himelstein | ... | dialect coach: Emmy Rossum |
Sean Kaczmarek | ... | payroll accountant |
James Lee | ... | production assistant |
Alex Loo | ... | production assistant |
Anne Madariaga | ... | assistant to producers |
Elizabeth Reis | ... | production coordinator |
Andrea M. Reyes | ... | production accounting clerk |
Rebecca Rogers | ... | set production assistant |
Chrissy Rosman | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Rutkowski | ... | Key Set |
Lily Tankazyan | ... | payroll accountant |
Abigail St. Clair Thomas | ... | Showrunner's Assistant / assistant |
Anna Christine Turner | ... | 1st team production assistant |
Zac Underwood | ... | Assistant to Co-Executive Producer |
Lauren Wells | ... | Assistant to Showrunner |
Chris Perley | ... | location site representative (uncredited) |