The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (TV Series)
Simone (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Amy Sherman-Palladino |
Writing Credits
Amy Sherman-Palladino | ... | (written by) |
Amy Sherman-Palladino | ... | (created by) |
Kate Fodor | ... | (executive story editor) |
Noah Gardenswartz | ... | (story editor) and |
Jen Kirkman | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Raphaël Benoliel | ... | co-producer |
Sal Carino | ... | co-producer |
Dhana Rivera Gilbert | ... | co-executive producer / producer (as Dhana Gilbert) |
Daniel Goldfarb | ... | co-producer |
Daniel Palladino | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Shapiro | ... | co-producer |
Amy Sherman-Palladino | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Eric Gorfain | ||
Sam Phillips |
Cinematography by
M. David Mullen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kate Sanford |
Casting By
Cindy Tolan |
Production Design by
Bill Groom |
Art Direction by
Jan Jericho | ||
Neil Prince | ... | supervising art director |
Thierry Zemmour | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Christiansen |
Costume Design by
Donna Zakowska |
Makeup Department
Roberto Baez | ... | makeup artist |
Véronique Boslé | ... | key makeup artist |
Roxane Bruneton | ... | makeup artist: Paris |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker: Rachel Brosnahan |
Joseph A. Campayno | ... | key makeup artist |
Christine Cantrell | ... | first key hair stylist |
Avril Carpentier | ... | key hair stylist |
Ruth G. Carsch | ... | hair stylist |
Jerry DeCarlo | ... | hair department head |
Guillaine Duclos | ... | hair stylist: additional |
JT Franchuk | ... | additional hair stylist |
Jon Jordan | ... | key hair stylist |
Claus Lulla | ... | key makeup artist |
Brooke Lynski | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Sabana Majeed | ... | hair stylist |
Mariko Miyagi | ... | hair stylist |
Patricia Regan | ... | makeup department head |
Alice Robert | ... | additional makeup artist |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Miguel Santos | ... | additional hairdresser |
Peggy Schierholz | ... | key hair stylist |
Edith Simoes | ... | crowd makeup artist: Paris |
Adenike Wright | ... | hair stylist |
James DeMarco | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dhana Rivera Gilbert | ... | unit production manager |
Aaron Lovell | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Taja Perkins | ... | post production executive |
Matthieu Rubin | ... | production manager / unit production manager: French Unit |
Kristen Troyansky | ... | post-production supervisor |
Meghan K. Wicker | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mariela Comitini | ... | first assistant director |
Cheyenne Corre | ... | first assistant director: PARIS shoot |
Michael Armand Crupi | ... | second second assistant director |
Frederic Dagmey | ... | additional assistant director |
Mathilde Dory | ... | third assistant director |
Jean Ghesquiere | ... | key set lock off: France |
Dhana Rivera Gilbert | ... | unit production manager |
Dina Graham | ... | dga trainee |
François Guerin | ... | crowd assistant director |
Alexandra Kan | ... | additional assistant director |
Dan Levy | ... | additional second assistant director |
Charlyne Liquito | ... | third assistant director |
Soren Miltich | ... | second assistant director |
Elsa Payen | ... | second assistant director |
Emeline Robbes | ... | additional assistant director |
Art Department
Lisa Ashbrook | ... | props buyer france |
Martin Astich | ... | swing gang |
Claire Austin-Kulat | ... | art department production assistant |
Emily Beck | ... | assistant art director |
Fabrice Bouchelet | ... | set dresser |
Camille Champenois | ... | runner |
Katie Citti | ... | art department assistant (as Kathryn Citti) |
Caswell Cooke | ... | construction grip |
Salaheddine Walid Drif | ... | art department |
George DuPont | ... | graphic designer |
Joshua Duterque | ... | buyer |
Sarah Fauguet | ... | on set scenic painter: art department |
Mary Fellows | ... | assistant set decorater |
Cory Fliehs | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Vincent Gargiulo | ... | key on-set dresser |
Julyan Giraux | ... | stand-by art director |
Mary Kate Golding | ... | set dec coordinator |
Paulo Gonçalves | ... | construction coordinator: Paris |
Mael Herrero | ... | graphic designer |
Susan Kaufman | ... | Assistant Set Decorator / assistant set decorator |
Ted LeFevre | ... | assistant art director (as Edmund A. LeFevre Jr.) |
Claire Lellouche | ... | set buyer |
Francis Maiorino | ... | greens coordinator |
Séverine Maire | ... | art department administrator (as Severine Marie) |
Axel Mauge | ... | set dresser |
M. David Mullen | ... | director of photography |
Jessica Nissen | ... | scenic artist |
Antonio Nogueira | ... | construction buyer |
Jose Pavon | ... | prop master |
Lorenz Plassmann | ... | art department coordinator |
Mark Pollard | ... | Graphic Artist / graphic designer |
Francois Poublan | ... | prop master |
Neil Prince | ... | supervising art director |
Andrew Riggs | ... | construction grip |
Dominika Roslon | ... | assistant set decorator |
Miriam Schapiro | ... | art coordinator / art department coordinator |
Benoit Squizzato | ... | set dresser |
Kate Stewart | ... | shop person |
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier | ... | scenic foreperson |
Benoît Tetelin | ... | set decorator: Paris |
Delphine Tilliard | ... | third assistant set decorator |
Robert Topol | ... | scenic artist |
M. Tony Trotta | ... | camera scenic |
Simon Witte | ... | assistant art director |
Kho Wong | ... | art department coordinator for set decoration |
Polly Wood-Holland | ... | scenic foreperson |
Sean Mashhadian | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Justine Baker | ... | adr recordist |
Claire Bernengo | ... | boom operator |
Jean-Marie Blondel | ... | sound mixer |
Ron Bochar | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
David Boulton | ... | adr mixer |
Kristin Catuogno | ... | adr recordist |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer: New York |
Michael Fowler | ... | adr mixer |
Ruth Hernandez | ... | adr editor |
Thomas W. Jordan | ... | additional sound utility |
George A. Lara | ... | foley mixer |
Stephane Lioret | ... | boom operator |
Paul Luciani | ... | sound utility |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Egor Panchenko | ... | pro tools playback mixer |
Carmine Picarello | ... | sound utility |
Spyros Poulos | ... | pro tools playback mixer |
Mathew Price | ... | production sound mixer |
Nicholas Renbeck | ... | sound effects editor |
Marcel Simoneau | ... | voice over actor and adr |
Sara Stern | ... | dialogue editor |
Sarah Streit | ... | assistant sound editor |
Seth Tallman | ... | boom operator |
Steven Visscher | ... | supervising foley editor |
Special Effects by
Guillaume Chevalier | ... | special effects assistant |
Thomas Demarez | ... | special effects technician |
Evan Pileri | ... | special effects technician |
Ben Riedman | ... | special effects technician |
Adam I. Rochester Sr. | ... | special effects foreman |
Roy Savoy | ... | special effects coordinator |
Charles-Axel Vollard | ... | special effects supervisor |
Flora Zenenski | ... | special effects assistant |
Jonathan Zenenski | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Anteneh Adamu | ... | compositor |
Navid Bagherzadeh | ... | visual effects artist |
Sabrina Brech | ... | digital compositor (as Sabrina Tenore) |
Kelly Bruce | ... | compositing supervisor |
Parker Chehak | ... | visual effects producer |
Josh Child | ... | lead digital artist |
Jake Coy | ... | compositor |
Nick Crist | ... | senior compositor |
Paul Daniel | ... | visual effects artist |
Thierry Delobel | ... | vfx director |
Brian Dickson | ... | technical director |
Perri B. Frank | ... | visual effects editor |
Luiz Zu Garrido | ... | head of pipeline |
Bashir Hamid | ... | compositor |
Brian Houlihan | ... | compositing supervisor: Powerhouse VFX / senior digital compositor: Five AM FX |
Tara Marie Jacobson | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Lieberman | ... | digital compositor / senior paint artist |
Jose E. Lopez | ... | digital artist (credit only) |
Cristiano Meira | ... | visual effects artist |
Zoran Mladenovski | ... | visual effects artist |
Arslan Naqvi | ... | compositing supervisor: Powerhouse VFX / lead compositor: Powerhouse VFX |
Irene C. Park | ... | compositor |
Rich Pernice | ... | visual effects editor: Powerhouse VFX |
Douglas Purver | ... | visual effects designer / visual effects supervisor |
Lesley Robson-Foster | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Katherine Soares | ... | visual effects producer: PowerHouse |
Patcharaorn Thavornwatanayong | ... | digital compositor |
Tim Van Horn | ... | lead visual effects artist |
Chris West | ... | compositor |
Scott Winston | ... | technical director |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | cg supervisor: visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stéphane Afchain | ... | rigging key grip france |
Charlie Anderson | ... | Digital Imaging Technician / digital imaging technician |
Adam Barbay | ... | grip |
Damien Bayard | ... | data loader |
Camille Bernard | ... | rigging electrician france |
Andrea Bias | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Fabrice Bismuth | ... | first assistant camera |
Charles Carpentier | ... | best boy electric france |
Franck Chron | ... | rigging grip france |
Fanny Coustenoble | ... | b camera operator |
James Dean Drummond | ... | camera loader |
Jean-Marc Duez | ... | grip: france |
Laetitia Duvert | ... | daily electrician |
Karine Feuillard | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jacob Fountain | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Joe Fugallo | ... | louma crane technician |
Vincent Gaillard | ... | electrician france |
Adrien Guillaume | ... | second assistant camera: Paris |
Zachary Henderson | ... | grip |
Laurent Héritier | ... | gaffer: france |
Anouche Iknoyan | ... | 3rd assistant camera (as Iknoyan Anouche) |
Kellon Innocent | ... | second assistant camera "a"camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Cyril Kuhnholtz | ... | key grip: france |
Mathieu Lamand | ... | additional first assistant camera |
David Landau | ... | set electrician |
David Lavigne | ... | electrician france |
Alexis Leclère | ... | camera trainee: Paris |
Thierry Legal | ... | grip: france |
Dean Martinez | ... | second assistant camera |
Daniel James McCabe | ... | lighting technician |
Jim McConkey | ... | a camera operator |
Victor Memain | ... | electrician france |
Tom Mitaux | ... | rigging electrician: France |
Juge Nicolas | ... | rigging electrician france |
John L. Oates | ... | gaffer |
Antoine Perdreau | ... | electrician france |
Maxime Picoche | ... | video assist |
Benjamin Prevost | ... | electrician france |
Gregory Principato | ... | B camera / camera operator |
David Reinhard | ... | Focus Puller Cam A: PARIS |
Benjamin Relf | ... | Video Playback Supervisor |
Nicole Rivelli | ... | still photographer |
Rossana Rizzo | ... | first assistant b camera |
Olivier Rodriguez | ... | rigging gaffer france |
Olivier Sargatal | ... | rigging electrician |
Lilla Smoluch | ... | second assistant camera |
Aurelie Temmerman | ... | 3rd assistant camera france |
Carina Teoh | ... | camera pa |
Grégoire Tomat | ... | grip: france |
Nicolas Trichet | ... | grip: france |
Tom Wills | ... | movi operator |
David Woolner | ... | set lighting technician |
Casting Department
Mareva Assouline | ... | extras casting assistant: Paris |
Jeanie Bacharach | ... | original casting |
Milena Battaglia | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jackie Benz | ... | casting associate / extras casting |
Melissa Braun | ... | extras casting |
Anne Davison | ... | casting associate |
Samia Fadli | ... | extras casting |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Deanna Greif | ... | casting assistant |
Oriane Martin | ... | extras casting assistant |
Juliette Ménager | ... | casting |
Lisa Testy | ... | extras casting assistant |
Cindy Tolan | ... | casting |
Meredith Tucker | ... | original casting |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claire Aquila | ... | assistant costume designer / background costume fitter |
Tuviya Badalova | ... | tailor (as Tuviya Bandalove) |
Erin Bookman | ... | costume production assistant |
Jérôme Brousseau | ... | costumer |
Paul John Carli | ... | principal costumer |
Lucie Chauveau | ... | costume assistant |
Raphaël Chouchan | ... | costume assistant |
Katherine Coffin | ... | tailor |
Caroline de Tugny | ... | patina & tint |
Arabella Fischer | ... | background fitter |
Michael Fiske | ... | costume production assistant |
Erika Lilienthal Gage | ... | assistant costume designer (as Erika Lilienthal) |
Sheila Grover | ... | costume supervisor |
Katie Hartsoe | ... | assistant costume designer |
Samantha Inniss | ... | set costumer |
Nicole Lambusta | ... | costume coordinator |
Elsa Le Guichard | ... | assistant costume designer |
Annie Le | ... | background costume fitter |
Nhu-Anh Le | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tim McKelvey | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Winsome G. McKoy | ... | shop costumer |
Eden Miller | ... | costumer |
Sylvie Néant | ... | dresser |
Virginia D. Patton | ... | bg wardrobe supervisor |
Ben Philipp | ... | assistant costume designer |
Stephanie Quick | ... | principal costumer |
Sandra Quinn | ... | tailor |
Marina Reti | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alexander Rubin | ... | costume production assistant |
Sarah Schaub | ... | principal costumer |
Erica Suzanne Scott | ... | costumer |
Isabelle Simone | ... | shopper |
Danielle Smith | ... | principal costumer |
Laura Snider | ... | costumer |
Drea Tartaglia | ... | key tailor |
Mikita Thompson | ... | costumer |
Dan Travis | ... | costume production assistant |
Alexis Vérité | ... | costumer |
Audrey Eisner | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Luna Saunal | ... | costume trainee (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Rachael Black | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Zana Bochar | ... | assistant editor |
Steven Bodner | ... | Supervising Colorist / supervising digital colorist |
Matt Breitenbach | ... | on-line editor |
Aaron Burns | ... | colorist: dailies |
Meghan Griesbeck | ... | digital intermediate administrator |
Laura Habecker | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robert Loughlin | ... | dailies producer |
Megan Marquis | ... | finishing executive producer |
Allea Ortega | ... | post-production assistant |
Andrew Pang | ... | assistant editor |
Christopher Rivera | ... | digital intermediate administration |
Virginia Schreiber | ... | dailies technician |
Jeff Sengpiehl | ... | digital intermediate administraton (uncredited) |
Location Management
Laura Bercholz | ... | assistant location manager |
Lisa Cossrow | ... | assistant location manager |
Adrien Duvivier | ... | location production assistant |
Christian Fico | ... | location pa |
Amanda Foley | ... | location manager |
Jose F. Guerrero | ... | location manager |
Erick Majano | ... | location assistant |
Ronan Michel | ... | location manager |
Ari Nagar | ... | location assistant |
Emilien Obert | ... | assistant location manager |
Gaëlle Risch | ... | assistant location manager: paris unit |
Delphine Robin | ... | location production assistant |
Johnny Schifano | ... | location assistant |
A.J. Swirz | ... | location coordinator |
Mimi Turner | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Bob Bowen | ... | executive in charge of music |
Bill Elliot | ... | orchestra arrangements |
Abby Greenberg | ... | music coordinator |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Annette Kudrak | ... | music editor |
Stewart Lerman | ... | music producer |
Christina Toth | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Robin Urdang | ... | music supervisor |
Volkan Öztürk | ... | musician: piano virtuoso |
Script and Continuity Department
Marina Bouscarrut | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Brian Pacek | ... | script coordinator |
Stacy Rowe | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom Basile | ... | transportation |
Gilles Camy | ... | picture cars coordinator assistant fr |
Roxy Rico | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kelly Allen | ... | assistant choreographer |
Marize Alphonso | ... | production legal counsel |
Finise Avery | ... | production staff |
Eva Bakouche | ... | production assistant |
Cyrille Benchimol | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Zana Bochar | ... | assistant editor (as Zuzana Bochar) |
Alexis Bonnaud | ... | assistant accountant |
Joseph Cho | ... | head of production finance: Amazon Studios |
Ari Conte | ... | assistant to Rachel Brosnahan |
Jaynaea Dillard-Strothers | ... | production secretary |
Frankie Fortunato | ... | first team set production assistant |
Brice Francois | ... | facilities manager |
Taly Freidin | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Kokou Aurelien Gaya | ... | french adr loop group (as Aurelien Gaya) |
Grace Giffune | ... | eco supervisor |
Beatrice Giraud | ... | production accountant |
Maggie Hammerle | ... | Key Payroll Account |
Danielle Kampf | ... | eco assistant |
Michael T. King | ... | Lead Medic / lead medic |
Rachel Kylian | ... | adr loop group |
Heather Lee | ... | audio description narration |
Marcella Lentz-Pope | ... | additional voices |
Nicolas Lesbros | ... | first assistant accountant |
Robert Maasin | ... | additional set production assistant |
Pradeep Maity | ... | voice dubbing |
Katie McClellan | ... | adr voice actor |
Connor McClure | ... | production accountant |
Mark Meloccaro | ... | clearance supervisor |
Elsa Melquioni | ... | script supervisor: Paris unit |
Timothy Mendonça | ... | production coordinator |
Cayanne Merrill | ... | APOC / assistant production coordinator |
Astrid Monarque | ... | production accountant |
David Moore | ... | risk manager |
Emellie O'Brien | ... | eco supervisor |
Daniel Penrod IV | ... | Assistant to Dhana Gilbert |
Brooks Plummer | ... | first assistant accountant |
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks | ... | choreographer |
Carolyn Resnick | ... | dialect coach |
Tamara Saint Léger | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Daniel Scarpati | ... | production assistant |
Charles Sherron | ... | key grip |
Tate Sonnack | ... | epk production manager |
Alyssa Sthay | ... | production assistant |
Caroline Vandenbussche | ... | production assistant |
Maxwell Velazquez | ... | key set production assistant |
Sonia Vialaneix | ... | choreographer |
Daphne Wattiez | ... | production coordinator |
Meghan K. Wicker | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Alyson Yamauchi | ... | production legal counsel |
Ashley Zazzarino | ... | assistant to producers |
Arman Hovsepian | ... | clearance coordinator (uncredited) |
Justin Wineburgh | ... | president & chief executive officer: Alkemy X (uncredited) |