Directed by
Tate Taylor |
Writing Credits
Amanda Idoko | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Greg Clark | ... | executive producer |
Cleta Elaine Ellington | ... | co-producer (as Cleta Ellington) |
Stuart Ford | ... | executive producer |
Jake Gyllenhaal | ... | producer (produced by) |
Victoria Hill | ... | executive producer |
Amanda Idoko | ... | executive producer |
Allison Janney | ... | executive producer |
Franklin Leonard | ... | producer (produced by) |
Riva Marker | ... | producer (produced by) |
Olivia Mascheroni | ... | co-producer |
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella | ... | executive producer |
John Norris | ... | producer (produced by) |
Miguel Palos | ... | executive producer (as Miguel Palos Jr.) |
Amit Pandya | ... | executive producer |
Greg Shapiro | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Spence | ... | executive producer |
Tate Taylor | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Jeff Beal |
Cinematography by
Christina Alexandra Voros | ... | (as Christina Voros) |
Editing by
Lucy Donaldson |
Casting By
Kerry Barden | ||
Paul Schnee |
Production Design by
Bruce Curtis |
Art Direction by
Victoria Resendez |
Set Decoration by
Angela Gail Schroeder |
Costume Design by
Olga Mill |
Makeup Department
Michelle Beck | ... | makeup department head |
Francesca Buccellato | ... | personal makeup artist For Mila Kunis |
Jill Crosby | ... | hair stylist: A. Janney |
Jason Frazier | ... | additional hair stylist (as Jason E. Frazier) |
Tiffanie Hudson | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Tiffanie Hudson Williams) |
Colleen LaBaff | ... | hair department head |
Kharisma Pari | ... | key makeup artist |
Robert Pickens | ... | wigmaker: Allison Janney |
Rukey Styles | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Paul A. Levin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella | ... | unit production manager |
John Sanchez | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cleta Elaine Ellington | ... | first assistant director |
Joe Landry | ... | second assistant director |
Christine Rings | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Dustin Brantley | ... | buyer |
Bonnie Goodson | ... | on set dresser |
Aaron Robert Hall | ... | gang boss / set dresser |
Scott Hanson | ... | set dresser |
Brad Haviland | ... | leadman |
Shaina Hedlund | ... | graphic designer |
Joie Todd Kerns | ... | set dresser |
Hudson Laird | ... | art assistant |
Scott A. Reeder | ... | property master |
Sean Thompson | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Mark Amicucci | ... | mix technician |
James Colin Beyer | ... | sound utility |
Robert Fernandez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Haasch | ... | foley supervisor |
Robert Hein | ... | Re-Recording Mixer: Supervising Sound Editor |
Zach Lancaster | ... | boom operator |
Paul Ledford | ... | production sound mixer |
Brett McInnis | ... | Sound Utility: additional |
Michael Odmark | ... | dialogue editor |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Kevin Peters | ... | ADR editor / sound effects editor |
Darrin Revitz | ... | audio description narrator |
Special Effects by
Troy Collins Jr. | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects foreman |
Matthew James Kutcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Bobby Stenwall | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Hallana Paula Barbosa | ... | visual effects producer |
Brad Clapper | ... | digital compositor |
Pratham Karnik | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Lukas Kunzmann | ... | visual effects artist |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects manager |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mick Reid | ... | digital compositor |
Ben Stommes | ... | lead compositor |
Matthew Utterback | ... | digital compositor (as Matt Utterback) |
Gabriel A. Valbuena | ... | visual effects artist |
Zachary Vesely | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Kelly Bellini | ... | stunt double: Ellen Barkin |
Silas Borelly | ... | stunt performer |
Scheryl W Brown | ... | stunt double: Samira Wiley |
Alvin Chon | ... | stunt double: Keong Sim |
Tom Culler | ... | stunt double-ray smith |
Eddie Davenport | ... | stunt double: Matthew Modine |
Tyler Galpin | ... | stunt performer |
Lex D. Geddings | ... | stunt coordinator |
Denisha Gillespie | ... | Stunt Double: Rita |
Richard T. Hoover | ... | precision driver |
Jessica Nam | ... | stunt double: Awkwafina |
Brooklyn Proctor | ... | stunt double: Mila Kunis |
Austin Seifert | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joshua Anderson | ... | early bird gaffer |
Bob Bates | ... | chief lighting technician |
Joey Chiappellone | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Flowers | ... | electrician |
Bryan Freed | ... | lighting technician |
Melanie Gates | ... | assistant camera |
Franklin Jones II | ... | grip |
Michael D. Kennedy | ... | gimbal operator |
Anna Kooris | ... | still photographer |
Hai Le | ... | "a" camera second assistant camera |
Jesse McFarland | ... | electrician |
Evan Papadakis | ... | additional lamp operator |
Lewis 'Duck' Pieratt | ... | grip |
Paul Rahfield | ... | digital imaging technician |
Nick Ramey | ... | russian arm operator |
Nate Selee | ... | lighting console programmer |
Lisa Sene | ... | b camera operator |
James Allen Sheppard | ... | video assist operator |
Michael Stumpf | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Jon Tenholder | ... | best boy electric |
Tedd Underwood | ... | lighting technician |
John Vinson | ... | a dolly grip |
Casting Department
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Rachel Goldman | ... | casting associate |
Theresa Hernandez | ... | casting associate |
Meagan Lewis | ... | location casting |
Leigh Anne Mason | ... | casting assistant |
Roya Semnanian | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Prentiss Anderson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Merisha Gore | ... | seamstress |
Sarah K. Hanson | ... | costumer (as Sarah Hanson) |
Emmanuelle Martin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ashley Marie Parker | ... | key set costumer |
Roxanne Sanchez | ... | costumer |
Storey Wilson | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jason Barnoski | ... | additional editor |
Sam Fischer | ... | color assist |
Kyle Flannery | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Roman Hankewycz | ... | colorist |
Margaux Hemard | ... | on-line editor |
Tom Knight | ... | assistant editor |
Audrey Leach | ... | post-production assistant |
Ken Lebre | ... | senior dailies producer |
Cara Manise | ... | senior post producer |
Max Marcellus | ... | mastering technician |
Stephan Marliss | ... | colorist: dailies |
James Reyes | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Matt Westlake | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Kayla Porvaznick | ... | key assistant location manager |
David Rumble | ... | location manager |
Davis Sharp | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Marco Valerio Antonini | ... | orchestrator |
Missy Cohen | ... | music editor |
Joe Guthrie | ... | music supervisor |
Mary Parker | ... | music editor |
Mark Robertson | ... | violin solos |
Script and Continuity Department
David Bush | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ernest Rydberg | ... | insert car driver |
David Urich | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Tifanie J. Acosta | ... | production legal (as Tifanie Jodeh) |
Omar Bermúdez | ... | marketing and creative services |
Donté Bonner | ... | adr voice cast |
Jared Coleman | ... | walkie pa |
Katie Dwertman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alec Fisichella | ... | additional set production assistant |
Agar Forjan | ... | for Golden Arrow Entertainment |
Troy Forjone | ... | first assistant accoutant |
Ami Francis | ... | post production accountant |
Parmjot Girn-Jorge | ... | payroll accountant (as Parmjot Girn) |
Ann Gray | ... | adr loop group |
Julia Grinberg | ... | assistant: Riva Marker |
Tony Hagger | ... | executive for sarma films |
Samuel Hall | ... | international sales & distribution |
Jared Jackson | ... | production assistant |
Adam Leahy | ... | post accountant |
Andrew Little | ... | production coordinator |
Joseph Lombardi | ... | production accountant |
Nadine Luque | ... | Director of Production: Ingenious Media |
Valesha Martin | ... | stand-in |
Meaghan McCallum | ... | production assistant |
Ilana Santiago Reiss | ... | assistant: Allison Janney |
Christine Rings | ... | set production assistant: basecamp |
Andrea Scarso | ... | Executive For Ingenious Media |
Brian Seale | ... | set medic |
Anne Stimac | ... | product placement and production resources |
Cody Strickland | ... | production assistant |
Siddiqui Subhani | ... | digital marketing |
Anant Tamirisa | ... | VP Business & Legal Affairs |
Katherine Heneghan | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Lindsey Hunt | ... | thanks |