The Capture (TV Series)
Truffle Hog (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ben Chanan |
Writing Credits
Ben Chanan | ... | (written by) |
Ben Chanan | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Rosie Alison | ... | executive producer |
Ben Chanan | ... | executive producer |
Tom Coan | ... | executive producer |
David Heyman | ... | executive producer |
David Higginson | ... | line producer |
Ben Irving | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Derek Ritchie | ... | producer (produced by) |
Tom Winchester | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ian Arber | ||
Dave Rowntree |
Cinematography by
Rasmus Arrildt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kim Gaster |
Casting By
Kate Rhodes James |
Production Design by
Tom Bowyer |
Art Direction by
Rosie Clarke | ... | supervising art director |
Peter Nation-Grainger | ||
Callum Williams | ... | stand-by art director |
Set Decoration by
Annalisa Andriani |
Costume Design by
Hayley Nebauer |
Makeup Department
Jane McBennett | ... | make-up artist |
Angie Mudge | ... | hair designer / make-up designer |
Debbie Ormrod | ... | hair and make-up supervisor |
Laura Randall | ... | make-up trainee |
Production Management
Sam Courtnage | ... | unit manager |
Ceres Doyle | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cat Hadrill | ... | production manager |
Claire Thomas | ... | post production coordinator (as Claire Rees) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Manisha Bhalla | ... | floor runner dailies |
Sean Clayton | ... | second assistant director |
Paresh Dayalji | ... | third assistant director: dailies |
Kristian Dench | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Doman | ... | Surveillance Director / surveillance director |
James Evered | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Paul Hayes | ... | third assistant director |
Richard Anthony Lewin | ... | key floor pa |
Nimer Rashed | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Lucy Attwood | ... | art department coordinator |
Ryan Bradbury | ... | set dresser |
Nick Fenner | ... | dressing props |
Chico Foley | ... | standby props |
Merel Graeve | ... | production buyer |
Beth Hajdukiewicz | ... | compuhire: Computer Graphics Playback |
Daren Hawes | ... | standby carpenter |
Libby Hoggard | ... | graphic designer |
Rob King | ... | art department assistant |
Erin Moore | ... | petty cash buyer |
Tania Nelson | ... | scenic: construction |
Paul Robert | ... | carpenter |
Maisie Robinson | ... | graphics assistant |
Caroline Sandford-Muir | ... | graphic art director |
Robert Shine | ... | stand-by props |
Beau Vance | ... | standby props |
Clare Wallis | ... | painter |
Andrew Wildman | ... | storyboard artist |
William Wright | ... | playback technician: Compuhire |
Sound Department
Alistair Bathgate | ... | sound trainee |
Niall Cropper | ... | second assistant sound |
Louisa Kearns | ... | dialogue editor |
Marc Lawes | ... | sound designer |
Judi Lee-Headman | ... | sound recordist |
Filipa Principe | ... | dialogue editor |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kelly Stewart | ... | first assistant sound |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Antonio Carmona | ... | adr recordist: Spain (uncredited) |
Niall Cropper | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Guillermo Garcia | ... | adr editor: Spain (uncredited) |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Phil Hutchins | ... | sound trainee: dailies (uncredited) |
Alejandro Rochette | ... | adr mixer: Spain (uncredited) |
Ciaran Smith | ... | foley engineer (uncredited) |
Kelly Stewart | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Ruth Sullivan | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Max Burslem | ... | special effects technician |
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: prosthetic dummy |
Visual Effects by
Emine Arkin | ... | visual effects artist (as Emine Yolcu) |
Nick Feldman | ... | visual effects editor |
Sinan Günesgörmez | ... | compositing artist |
Vedat Kaplan | ... | digital compositor |
Nora Keszeg | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Denis Kimerin | ... | digital compositor |
Mia Lalanne | ... | visual effects line producer: Framestore |
Janusz Murawski | ... | senior compositor |
Benjamin Perry | ... | visual effects producer |
Saruta Puff Pisanwalerd | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ergin Sanal | ... | digital compositor |
John Sellings | ... | digital compositor |
Andy Tusabe | ... | visual effects supervisor: Qritikal Media |
Mark Wellband | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects producer: molinare vfx |
Ayberk Ünlü | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Adam Collins | ... | stunt performer |
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sam Stefan | ... | stunt double: Callum Turner |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amir Aal | ... | a camera second assistant camera |
Francesca Amoroso | ... | camera trainee |
James Chesterton | ... | b camera operator/steadicam operator |
Sara Deane | ... | additional photography |
Neil Gray | ... | digital imaging technician |
Stephen Hughes | ... | a camera trainee |
Maja Jensen | ... | grip trainee |
Georgia Quilliam | ... | camera trainee: b camera |
Vlassis Skoulis | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Duncan Steven | ... | grip |
Luke Stone | ... | key grip |
Robin Stone | ... | key grip: second unit |
Alex Van Heerden | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Nick Wall | ... | still photographer |
Matthew Willson | ... | camera trainee: second unit - dailies |
Rob Youngson | ... | additional stills photographer |
Casting Department
Gordon Cowell | ... | casting associate |
Eliza Heslop | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caitriona Anglim | ... | principal standby |
Saffron Cullane | ... | costume buyer |
Alex Foster | ... | costume trainee |
Jules Hindess | ... | costumer |
Samantha Kent | ... | principal standby |
Freya Murphy | ... | costume daily |
Kat Willis | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Heppie Collins | ... | assistant editor |
Tom Cushing | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Liv Duffin | ... | post-production assistant |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colorist |
Claire Thomas | ... | post-production coordinator (as Claire Rees) |
Kyle Waters | ... | assistant editor |
Karl Barnes-Dallas | ... | digital intermediate coordinator (uncredited) |
Victoria Bate | ... | first assistant editor (uncredited) |
Samuel Cabrera Marquez | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Theresa Crooks | ... | junior colourist (uncredited) |
Tímea Kalderák | ... | data i/o operator (uncredited) |
Malcolm Mistry | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jennifer Kinnear | ... | assistant location manager |
Ellen Rose Lewis | ... | location assistant |
Rosie Lines | ... | location marshall |
Brunhild Morin | ... | location marshal |
Spencer Normington | ... | supervising location manager |
Denis Sewell | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Geoff Alexander | ... | orchestrator |
Dan Baboulene | ... | composer assistant |
Michelle De Vries | ... | music supervisor |
Jason Elliott | ... | live strings mixed by |
Andy Kyte | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Bálint Sapszon | ... | session supervisor |
Carolynne Wyper | ... | composer agent |
Script and Continuity Department
Tessa Kimbell | ... | script supervisor |
Maddison Marieges Moore | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Luke Stapleton | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Emma Blauciak | ... | production secretary |
Chris Byrne | ... | police technical advisor |
Richard Carless | ... | marine coordinator |
Amy Eglen | ... | location marshall |
Arlette Gard | ... | h&s advisor |
Carmen Gil | ... | facilities coordinator: Spain |
Adam Goodall | ... | armoury supervisor |
Erin Graham | ... | production accountant |
Gareth King | ... | publicist |
JJ McAllister | ... | key set pa |
Andy Piers Morris | ... | diver |
Jessica O'Shaughnessy | ... | production coordinator |
Tosin Osime | ... | production assistant |
Ellen Roberts | ... | development assistant |
Ben Simmons | ... | military advisor (as Bags Simmons) |
Steve Whitclif Smith | ... | personal physical training instructor (as Steve Smith) |
Javier Valdés | ... | facilities manager: Spain |
Harriet Wilson | ... | unit publicist |
Harry Woodman | ... | production liaison |
Christopher Kam | ... | development executive (uncredited) |
Thanks
Elliott Daniels | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |
Stephen Dixon | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |