The Voice (TV Series)
The Knockouts Premiere, Part 1 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John de Mol | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Carson Daly | ... | Self - Host | |
Blake Shelton | ... | Self - Coach | |
Kelly Clarkson | ... | Self - Coach | |
Alicia Keys | ... | Self - Coach | |
Adam Levine | ... | Self - Coach | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chris Blue | ... | Self - Adviser | |
Chloe Kohanski | ... | Self - Adviser | |
Cassadee Pope | ... | Self - Adviser | |
Jordan Smith | ... | Self - Adviser |
Produced by
Meredith Ambrose | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Stijn Bakkers | ... | executive producer |
Anthea Bhargava | ... | supervising producer |
Ben Biscotti | ... | audience producer |
Mark Burnett | ... | executive producer |
Rob Crawford | ... | audience producer |
Carson Daly | ... | producer |
William Davalos | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as Will Davalos) |
Alexis Heller | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
May Johnson | ... | supervising producer |
Samantha Laich | ... | audience producer |
Clyde Lieberman | ... | supervising producer |
Alyson Lippert | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Kristen McLaughlin | ... | associate producer |
Audrey Morrissey | ... | executive producer |
Dan Paschen | ... | producer |
Brittany Martin Porter | ... | supervising producer |
Kyley Tucker | ... | supervising producer |
Anthony Viscito | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jared Wyso | ... | producer |
Music by
Jeff Peters | ||
Martijn Schimmer |
Editing by
Omega Hsu | ||
Charles Kramer | ||
John M. Larson | ... | supervising editor |
Robert M. Malachowski Jr. | ||
David Sowell | ||
Thomas Uncles | ||
Dave Wilson | ||
Eric Wise |
Production Design by
James Connelly |
Makeup Department
Kristene Bernard | ... | key makeup artist |
Vicky Chan | ... | makeup artist |
Michelle DeMilt | ... | groomer: Blake Shelton |
Lauren Ernsdorf | ... | hair stylist |
Gina Ghiglieri | ... | makeup artist |
Darcy Gilmore | ... | makeup department head |
Meagan Herrera | ... | key hair stylist |
Kathleen Karridene | ... | makeup artist |
Diane Mayo | ... | makeup artist |
Ashlyn McIntyre | ... | makeup artist |
Stacey Morris | ... | barber |
Jerilynn Stephens | ... | hair department head (as Jerilynn Straitiff) |
Alyn Topper | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Diana Cuevas Henderson | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Hugh Grew | ... | electronic graphics |
Lance Heybrock | ... | Propmaker |
Brian C Sullivan | ... | propmaker |
Sound Department
Ryan David Adams | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aaron Cross | ... | dialogue editor |
Phil DeTolve | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jesse Dunham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew Fletcher | ... | sound mixer |
Tim Hatayama | ... | Broadcast Music Mixer |
Derrek Jones | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter Mullen | ... | sound designer |
Troy Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kenyata Westbrook | ... | Reality Audio Supervisor / sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Robert Winter | ... | show control programmer |
Visual Effects by
Robert Uncles | ... | graphics |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Barker | ... | Chief Lighting Technician / gaffer |
Randy Barnhardt | ... | camera operator |
Daniel K. Boland | ... | Lighting Director |
Johnny Bradley | ... | lighting console programmer |
Delvin Careathers | ... | assistant camera |
Lucas Conway | ... | assistant camera |
Gabriel Copeland | ... | camera operator |
Oscar Dominguez | ... | lighting designer |
Dustin Ford | ... | camera utility |
Greg Gayne | ... | still photographer |
Tyler Golden | ... | still photographer |
Terrance Ho | ... | video control |
Scott Hylton | ... | camera operator |
Steve Lopez | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Munie | ... | lighting technician |
Tim Murphy | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Jerry Artukovich | ... | casting editor |
Skyler Hurt | ... | casting associate |
Ariel Panzer | ... | casting producer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aldeme Mitchell | ... | costumer |
Suzy Perry | ... | stylist |
Marta Villalobos | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
John Baldino | ... | assistant editor |
Vinnie DeRamus | ... | associate online editor |
Thomas A. Douglass | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robert M. Malachowski Jr. | ... | supervising editor |
Grant Masson | ... | on-line editor |
David McCloud | ... | assistant editor |
Travis O'Neil | ... | assistant editor |
Asher Pink | ... | assistant editor |
Ross Prescher | ... | assistant editor |
Stephanie Rojas | ... | post-production coordinator |
Addison Williams | ... | assistant editor |
Garland Young | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Alexandra Gibson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Samantha Baraf | ... | music |
Michael Brake | ... | supervising music editor |
Jeanne Fay | ... | music clearance & licensing |
Iko Kagasoff | ... | music editor |
Jacob Kieval | ... | music producer |
Matt Levy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jill Meyers | ... | music clearance |
Trelawny Rose | ... | Lead Vocal Coach |
Melody Verdugo | ... | music clearance coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristen Laidley | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Clint Brandel | ... | production manager |
Molly Morey | ... | Contestant Driver |
Kevin Eugee Wilson | ... | talent transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Rudy Alvarez | ... | Set Medic |
Raffi Boghossian | ... | production assistant (as Raffi Boghosian) |
José René Bolaños | ... | production assistant |
Carrie Borzillo | ... | app producer/writer |
Kris Canning | ... | clearance supervisor |
Richard Chaim | ... | caterer (as Pit Stop Coffee) |
LaSean Cross | ... | production staff |
Krystal Cunningham | ... | VIP & House Guest Coordinator (as Krystal Leigh Cunningham) |
Bron Galleran | ... | teleprompter operator |
Craig Hissong | ... | production assistant |
Jeremy Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Trevor MacGregor | ... | additional music |
Kamilah Meek | ... | production team |
Cameron Michienzi | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jonathan Mince | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jean Montgomery | ... | travel coordinator |
Melody Ruetsche | ... | contestant coordinator |
Alex Tait | ... | production assistant |
Robert D. Washington | ... | talent pa |
Wendy Wilhite Chatley | ... | studio teacher |
Dominick Kypragoras | ... | system technician (uncredited) |