Survivor (TV Series)
Live Reunion Special (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joe DeMaio |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tom Boles | ... | co-executive producer |
Brittany Burgess | ... | producer (as Brittany Crapper) |
Mark Burnett | ... | executive producer |
Carol Donovan | ... | executive producer |
Jesse Jensen | ... | co-executive producer |
John Kirhoffer | ... | co-executive producer (as John B. Kirhoffer) |
Jill Mullikin-Bates | ... | consulting producer |
Charlie Parsons | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jeff Probst | ... | executive producer |
Conrad Riggs | ... | co-executive producer |
Matt Van Wagenen | ... | executive producer |
Tom Ward | ... | line producer |
Eric Scott Woods | ... | producer (as Eric Woods) |
Music by
David Vanacore |
Editing by
Tim Atzinger | ||
Bill Bowden |
Production Design by
Dax Pointon |
Art Direction by
Dawn Schaefer |
Set Decoration by
Elizabeth Fowler Beach |
Makeup Department
Renee Ferruggia | ... | hair stylist (as Renee Ferrugia) / makeup artist (as Renee Ferrugia) |
Barbara Fonte | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Bruce Grayson | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Ashlee Mullen | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Patti Ramsey Bortoli | ... | hair stylist (as Patti Bortoli) / makeup artist (as Patti Bortoli) |
Dwayne Ross | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Brittany Spaulding | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Angie Wells | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Casey B. Davis | ... | production supervisor |
Craig Dumont | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard A. Preuss | ... | associate director |
Leslie E. Vincent | ... | associate director (as Leslie Vincent) |
Art Department
Shirley Stapleton Pundt | ... | electronic graphics (as Shirley Pundt) |
John Jnr Timbal | ... | carpenter |
Darin Kato | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joey Adelman | ... | audio |
Drew Aldridge | ... | audio |
Steve Anderson | ... | communications |
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Curry | ... | audio |
Terrance Dwyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
J.P. Elmore | ... | audio (as JP Elmore) |
Rian Engelen | ... | production sound mixer |
Keith Hall | ... | communications |
Steven S. Nelson | ... | audio (as Steve Nelson) |
Kim Petty | ... | audio |
Jorge Silva | ... | sub mix |
Chloe Sizemore | ... | audio (as Chloe Patenaude) |
Mike Steel | ... | audio (as Michael Steel) |
Mikael Stewart | ... | pa mixer |
Paul Wittman | ... | production mixer |
Paul Meyer | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mason Q. Bell | ... | best boy (as Mason Bell) |
Matt Benson | ... | gaffer |
Michael Berger | ... | lighting director (as Mike Berger) |
Misiva Bogtini | ... | grip |
Patrick Brazil | ... | programmer |
Rupeni Cagina | ... | grip |
Dave Eastwood | ... | camera (as David Eastwood) |
David Kane | ... | board operator |
Tore Livia | ... | camera |
Mike Malone | ... | camera |
Jolame Matu | ... | grip |
Allen Merriweather | ... | camera |
Noah Mitz | ... | lighting designer |
Jeff Mydock | ... | camera |
John O'Brien | ... | video engineer |
Rob Palmer | ... | camera |
John Perry | ... | camera |
David Plakos | ... | camera |
George Prince | ... | camera |
Danny Webb | ... | camera |
Carson Griffin | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Ratu Savenaca Qalova | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Vonitiesi Vekaka | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gina Chapa | ... | wardrobe |
Heather Flores | ... | wardrobe |
Maria K.M. Sundeen | ... | wardrobe (as Maria Sundeen) |
Editorial Department
Mitch Bryan | ... | evs operator |
Richard Coniglio | ... | videotape |
John Heard | ... | post producer |
Maria Karakashian | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Mako Sujishi | ... | music technician |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Matt Koskenmaki | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jordan Boles | ... | script coordinator |
M.E. Palacio | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ted Absher | ... | audience manager |
Phil Allende | ... | audience coordinator |
Tony Arpaia | ... | utility |
Hector Barrio | ... | audience coordinator |
Jordan Boles | ... | production associate |
Jerri Churchill | ... | stage manager |
Matt Cleveland | ... | utility |
John Cox | ... | teleprompter operator |
Kit Donovan | ... | utility |
Rose Dorado | ... | audience coordinator |
Tanya Gillette | ... | production associate |
Molly Gray | ... | backtimer |
Bill 'Scratch' Greiner | ... | head utility |
Liz Lipschultz | ... | production associate |
Danny Lorenz | ... | utility |
Sean MacGregor | ... | utility |
Caitlin Magarity | ... | production associate |
David Mahlman | ... | production associate |
Avery Manders | ... | research coordinator |
Jenell Manzi | ... | production associate |
Frank Maronski | ... | utility |
Erik L. Nelson | ... | audience coordinator |
Ben Noll | ... | production associate |
Daniel Orona | ... | production associate (as Danny Orono) |
Angela Park | ... | production coordinator |
Donna Parker | ... | stage manager |
Paula Pletcher | ... | audience coordinator |
Jessica Potter | ... | production associate |
Weldon Powers | ... | production associate |
Randy Pully | ... | utility (as Randy Pulley) |
Stephanie Riley | ... | security coordinator |
Sade Robinson | ... | production associate |
Aaron Ross | ... | audience coordinator |
Jennifer Scott | ... | accountant |
Rob Sellers | ... | stage manager (as Rob Sellers Jr.) |
Murray Siegel | ... | stage manager |
Ilan Solimany | ... | utility |
Elexis Sutton | ... | production associate |
Binh C. Than | ... | production associate (as Binh Than) |
So Yun Um | ... | production associate |
James Van Olphen | ... | payroll accountant |
Emily Vanacore | ... | production associate |
Tom Vatterott | ... | production associate |
Nick Vincenti | ... | staging supervisor |
Keith Winikoff | ... | technical director |
Timoci Saqanatotoka Wilisoni | ... | unit assistant (uncredited) |