Directed by
Matthew Hastings | ... | (as Matt Hastings) |
Writing Credits
Eric Wald | ... | (created by) & |
Dean White | ... | (created by) |
Emily Whitesell | ... | (written by) |
Liz Maccie | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Zoë Green | ... | (executive story editor) |
Elias Benavidez | ... | (story editor) |
Cole Fowler | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Alex Roe | ... | Ben Pownall | |
Eline Powell | ... | Ryn | |
Fola Evans-Akingbola | ... | Maddie Bishop | |
Ian Verdun | ... | Xander McClure | |
Rena Owen | ... | Helen Hawkins | |
Garcelle Beauvais | ... | Susan Bishop | |
David Cubitt | ... | Ted Pownall | |
Curtis Lum | ... | Calvin Lee | |
Patrick Gallagher | ... | Dr. Abbott | |
Sedale Threatt Jr. | ... | Levi | |
Aylya Marzolf | ... | Katrina | |
Natalee Linez | ... | Nicole Martinez | |
Gil Birmingham | ... | Sheriff Dale Bishop | |
Hannah Levien | ... | Janine | |
Tammy Gillis | ... | Deputy Marissa Staub | |
David Kaye | ... | Jerry | |
Bethany Brown | ... | Wanda | |
Alvina August | ... | Viv | |
Millan Tesfazgi | ... | Cami | |
Hugo Ateo | ... | Sarge | |
Georgia Waters | ... | Eliza | |
Graeme Duffy | ... | Deputy Clarence | |
Broadus Mattison | ... | Fisherman | |
Morgana Wyllie | ... | Customer #1 | |
Derek Wallis | ... | Cute Male Kissing #1 | |
Saskia Wedding | ... | Kissing Partner #2 | |
Myfanwy William | ... | Mermaid Corpse Half Transformed | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mike Carpenter | ... | The Driver (uncredited) | |
Steve Oatway | ... | Postman / Fred (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Gans | ... | executive producer |
Nate Hopper | ... | executive producer |
Peter Lhotka | ... | producer (produced by) |
Brad Luff | ... | executive producer |
Karen Mayeda Vranek | ... | co-producer (as Karen Mayeda) |
Matt Morgan | ... | producer |
Richard Register | ... | executive producer |
RD Robb | ... | executive producer |
Ian Sobel | ... | producer |
Heather Thomason | ... | co-producer |
Eric Wald | ... | executive producer |
Dean White | ... | executive producer |
Emily Whitesell | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Anton Sanko |
Cinematography by
Stephen Jackson | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Elizabeth Barnes | ||
Tiffany Mak | ||
Tannis Vallely |
Production Design by
James Hazell |
Set Decoration by
Josh Plaw |
Costume Design by
Maria Livingstone |
Makeup Department
Kiara Desjarlais | ... | key makeup artist |
Amanda Field | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Amanda Wolski) / hair stylist (as Amanda Wolski) |
Angela Guadangno | ... | hair stylist |
Tamar Ouziel | ... | makeup department head |
Cate Carmichael | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Melanie Garduno | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mel Weisbaum | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Darius de Andrade | ... | third assistant director |
Justin Elsworth | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Sara Armstrong | ... | on-set dresser |
Stevan Aziz | ... | greensperson |
Cameron Boon | ... | paint coordinator |
Athena Bradshaw | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kai Jacob Cohan | ... | set dec coordinator (as Kyle James-Patrick) |
Alex Fountain | ... | leadman |
John Gallagher | ... | concept artist |
Tim Howay | ... | lead set dresser |
John Lund | ... | storyboard artist |
Taylor Mander | ... | on-set dresser |
Michelle Pan | ... | art department coordinator |
Rainbow Poffinbarger | ... | graphic designer |
Vince Prokop | ... | paint foreman |
Ryan Karl Schmidt | ... | assistant set decorator |
Terry Weaver | ... | property master |
Dana Huggard | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Mario A. Jones | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Leyon Gort | ... | Foley editor |
Tony Gort | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Shawn Miller | ... | sound mixer |
Roger Morris | ... | adr supervisor / dialogue editor |
Angelo Nicoloyannis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew Rice | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jordan Sy | ... | sound assistant |
Robert Webber | ... | sound supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Hokyung Ahn | ... | Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
William Albu | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Neishaw Ali | ... | visual effects producer |
Naline Amaral | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Joseph Ankrah | ... | digital compositor |
Sergiu Baiesu | ... | Matchmove & Layout Artist: Pixomondo |
Hamish Ballingall | ... | effects artist: Pixomondo |
Catherine Belanger-Gagnon | ... | visual effects production manager |
Jev Belyaev | ... | visual effects artist |
Irina Berdyanskaya | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Patricia Binga | ... | Lead Animator: Pixomondo |
Fernando Borges-Pacheco | ... | cfx artist: Pixomondo |
Michelle Brennen | ... | visual effects producer |
Nathan Breton | ... | Creature Lead: Pixomondo |
Matthew Broughton | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Christian Brown | ... | Animator: Pixomondo |
Nimoul Nims Bun | ... | Rigging Lead: Pixomondo |
John Cairns | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixomondo |
Arturo Camacho | ... | IT System Administrator: Pixomondo |
Ji Cheng | ... | Pipeline TD: Pixomondo |
Jennifer Chiang | ... | Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Nicholas Chilelli | ... | layout artist |
Gabriela Chrobak | ... | Production Assistant: Pixomondo |
Nolan Conrad | ... | compositor |
Becky Covington | ... | vfx production manager |
Cesar Dacol Jr. | ... | creature art director |
Simon Devault | ... | compositing supervisor: Folks |
Dan Dixon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Danny R. Dixon | ... | digital compositor |
Pritish Dogra | ... | Pipeline TD: Pixomondo |
David Dong | ... | Lighting Artist: Pixomondo |
Salina Farkas | ... | accounting: Pixomondo |
Nicolas Fillion | ... | Lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Bret Fontaine | ... | matchmove artist |
Aadel Forootan | ... | cfx supervisor / cg supervisor |
Alex Fremaux | ... | pipeline td: Pixomondo |
Phalguni Gala | ... | effects artist: Pixomondo |
Charles Gariepy | ... | fx artist |
Mahsa Ghorbankarimi | ... | cg supervisor |
Graham Gibbard | ... | compositor |
Clifford Otomi Green | ... | Lighting Lead: Pixomondo |
Jenne Guerra | ... | head of production: Pixomondo |
Erica Henderson | ... | visual effects artist/supervisor: 1.618vfx |
Drew Higgs | ... | digital compositor |
Brandon Hines | ... | digital compositor: B Hines-VFX |
Mitch Hounslow | ... | visual effects editor: Spin VFX |
Bernhard Huber | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Andrew Hutton | ... | layout supervisor: Pixomondo |
Inna Itkin | ... | lighting lead |
Arnaud Jalbert | ... | visual effects editor: Folks |
Jorge Jimenez | ... | Data & Resource Wrangler: Pixomondo |
YeYoung Jung | ... | Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Dana Jurcic | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Shona Kavi | ... | Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
James Kawano | ... | digital compositor |
Tara Khan | ... | senior vfx coordinator: visual effects |
Yong Jin Kim | ... | Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Yoga Kurniawan | ... | digital compositor |
Thilo Kuther | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Alexandre Lamontagne | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Christine Lan | ... | creature td: Pixomondo |
Aurelia Lebain | ... | Matte Painter |
Erwan Leroy | ... | head of 2d: SPINVFX |
Chi Jiajia Lim | ... | compositor: Spin VFX |
Barry Liu | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Siting Liu | ... | rigging td: Pixomondo |
Junzhi Lu | ... | pipeline td: Pixomondo |
Grant Lynch | ... | visual effects editor |
David Marcotte | ... | matte painting: Folks |
Adam Marisett | ... | cg supervisor: Atmosphere VFX |
Alejandra Marquez | ... | matchmove and layout artist: Pixomondo |
Philippe Massonnat | ... | visual effects coordinator: Folks |
Tracey McLean | ... | Matte Painter: Pixomondo |
Sebastian Meinecke | ... | Matte Painting & Concept Artist: Pixomondo |
Kyle Menzies | ... | visual effects supervisor: Spinvfx |
Jessica Moreau | ... | creature td: Pixomondo |
Rene Morel | ... | concept artist: Folks VFX |
Kathrin Julia Mueller | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Mitja Müller-Jend | ... | pipeline td: Pixomondo |
Daniel Nhung | ... | Lighting & LookDev Artist: Pixomondo |
Danielle Norgate | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Philip Nussbaumer | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Disha Parekh | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Tristan Patrick | ... | Asset Lead: Pixomondo |
Wynton Payne | ... | visual effects editor |
Amelie Poitras | ... | visual effects producer: Folks |
Swapna Pokharkar | ... | matchmove artist |
Darren Porter | ... | cg generalist: Pixomondo |
Mathieu Prezelin | ... | lead matchmove: Folks |
Ricardo Quintero | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Henrique Reginato | ... | Lead Compositor: Pixomondo |
Egbert Reichel | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixomondo |
Juan Antonio Rodriguez | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Marc Roth | ... | cg supervisor: Pixomondo |
Jesús Nieto Rubalcava | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Shae Salmon | ... | VFX Editor: Pixomondo |
Abraham Sanchez | ... | Matchmove & Layout Artist: Pixomondo |
Frédérique Schmidt | ... | visual effects editor |
Angad Singh Rana | ... | effects artist: Spin VFX |
Travis Smith | ... | Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Laurent Spillemaecker | ... | visual effects supervisor: Folks |
Leon Su | ... | CG Generalist: Pixomondo |
Prapanch Swamy | ... | cg supervisor: Pixomondo |
Valerio Tarricone | ... | FX Lead: Pixomondo |
Noah Taylor | ... | FX Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Gavin Templer | ... | FX Lead: Pixomondo |
Norbert Tissier | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Alexandra Vaillancourt | ... | visual effects producer: Folks |
Marcel Vanderwekken | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Dallas Michael Vaughan | ... | Production Assistant: Pixomondo |
Matteo Veglia | ... | division digital production manager: Pixomondo Vancouver |
Mathilde Vézina-Bouchard | ... | digital compositor |
Yilin Wang | ... | cg generalist: Pixomondo |
Matt Welford | ... | co-head of studio: Pixomondo |
Darren White | ... | Lead Animator: Pixomondo |
Reza Ghulam Yahya | ... | Lighting & LookDev Artist: Pixomondo |
Teh-wei Yeh | ... | Lighting Artist: Pixomondo |
Siyun Yi | ... | Recruiting & HR Manager: Pixomondo |
Fan Yu | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Jenna Yu | ... | lead compositor |
Aslan Zamaev | ... | FX artist: Pixomondo |
Momo Zhan | ... | Office Assistant: Pixomondo |
Brian Yuan Zhang | ... | vfx editorial supervisor: Spin VFX |
Kel Zhu | ... | Office Assistant: Pixomondo |
Lukasz Druzynski | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ed Anders | ... | stunt coordinator |
Roberta Cenedese | ... | cast water training/cast water safety |
Shaun Magee | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Lori O'Connell | ... | stunt double: Ryn |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Alexander | ... | key grip |
Matteo C. Angeles | ... | video playback operator |
David Bukach | ... | still photographer |
Chris Cristobal | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Shane Day | ... | grip |
Robert Finnigan | ... | 1st assistant "b" camera |
Jackson Forsythe | ... | lighting technician |
Shane Goodenough | ... | rigging grip |
Braden Haggerty | ... | underwater camera operator |
Leigh Jenkins | ... | a camera first assistant |
Landon Kuntz | ... | lighting technician |
Francisco Passuelo | ... | a 2nd assistant camera |
Jeffery Seeger | ... | rigging gaffer |
Don Tupper | ... | key rigging grip |
Tk Wu | ... | rigging electric |
Matthew Grundy | ... | playback operator (uncredited) |
Sawan Joe | ... | best boy rigging grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Eric Fulford | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Boykewich | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Muffett Brinkman | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julianna Franchini | ... | breakdown artist |
Megan Lavergne | ... | truck supervisor |
Leana McGregor | ... | Key Breakdown Artist |
Evan Shotropa | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Twomey | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Raoul Crosby | ... | i/o operator |
Aj Francois | ... | assistant editor |
Candice Kim | ... | post project manager: dailies |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Daniel Marsh | ... | post production assistant |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | senior dailies operator |
Stephanie Reynoso | ... | post-production coordinator |
Quin Voth | ... | dailies operator |
Matt Wells | ... | colorist: dailies |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | dailies assistant supervisor (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
James Doherty | ... | location assistant |
Brad Erickson | ... | assistant location manager: office |
Braden Jennings | ... | location manager |
Jeremy Kulyk | ... | assistant location manager |
Kassandra Rockandel | ... | assistant location manager (as Kassandra Schmidt) |
Music Department
Kevin Crehan | ... | music editor |
Summer Joy Davis | ... | vocalist |
Tim Davis | ... | vocal contractor |
Jano Manzali | ... | composer: additional music / lead arranger |
Drew Mikuska | ... | scoring assistant/programmer |
Laura Webb | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Alix Sternberg | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Rick Demers | ... | transportation captain |
Eric Rose | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Tony Alcantar | ... | dialect coach |
Lauren Beason | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator |
Malcolm Carter | ... | production assistant |
Lexi Hetherington | ... | crew payroll accountant |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Louise Hradsky | ... | movement coach |
Aimee Kuo | ... | assistant accountant |
Christopher McDonell | ... | Location Scout / location scout |
Mark Orr | ... | show runner's assistant |
Myles Petford | ... | production assistant |
Michele Picard | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jon Stephenson | ... | water tank coordinator |
Carla Svensson | ... | assistant accountant |
Jessica To | ... | executive producer's assistant: Matt Hastings |
Tyler-Marie Walker | ... | Writers' Assistant |