Edit
"Black Mirror" Striking Vipers (TV Episode 2019) Poster

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Owen Harris

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Charlie Brooker ... (created by)
Charlie Brooker ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Anthony Mackie ... Danny
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II ... Karl
Nicole Beharie ... Theo (as Nikki Beharie)
Pom Klementieff ... Roxette
Ludi Lin ... Lance
August Muschett August Muschett ... Tyler
Fola Evans-Akingbola ... Mariella
Monique Cynthia Brown ... Daisy (as Monique Brown)
Caroline Martin ... Jemma
Jordan Carlos ... Simon
Guilherme Vallim Guilherme Vallim ... Maxwell
Eduardo Mossri Eduardo Mossri ... Waiter
Austin Michael Young ... Chester
Joe Parker Joe Parker ... Jason

Produced by 

Charlie Brooker ... executive producer
Kate Glover ... producer
Annabel Jones ... executive producer
Mark Kinsella ... co-producer

Music by 

Rival Consoles

Cinematography by 

Gustav Danielsson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nicolas Chaudeurge

Casting By 

Jina Jay

Production Design by 

Annie Beauchamp

Art Direction by 

Vera Hamburguer ... (as Vera Hamburger)
Charlie Revai ... supervising art director

Costume Design by 

Sarah Blenkinsop

Makeup Department 

Demi Amat ... prosthetic effects technician: silicone runner
Holly Caddy ... hair and makeup artist
Emma Scott ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Marcela Alves ... production assistant
Valeria Costa Amorim ... executive in charge of production
Joana Araujo ... unit production manager
Mariana Cassa ... Production Co-ordinator
Kelly Duffell ... production manager
Shuna Frood ... post-production supervisor
Greg Harris ... production manager
Vanessa Paraguassú ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Felipe Britto ... first assistant director
Matt Jennings ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Liam Beck ... concept artist
Gabriel Garcia ... assistant art director
Aline Leonello ... assistant art director / s/b art director
Henrique Morais ... art department coordinator
Izabel Rainer ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Danielle Adams ... adr recordist
Frank Barlow ... first assistant sound
Hunter Berk ... adr mixer
Daniel Bodsworth ... Mix Technician
Steve Browell ... Sound Designer
Doug Cooper ... re-recording mixer
Reed Lovell ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Michael Maroussas ... dialogue editor
Keith Partridge ... Foley editor / foley mixer
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer
Jamie Roden ... ADR editor
Mathias Schuster ... foley editor
Barnaby Smyth ... foley artist
Ivor Talbot ... production sound mixer
Mark Timms ... sound mix assistant
Guy Henderson ... Assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Nawaz Alamgir ... screen graphics designer
Christopher Antoniou ... Asset Supervisor
David Aulds ... compositor
Hasan Balable ... assistant technical director: DNEG
Jenna Barratt ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Neal Bradshaw ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist: Gentle Giant Studios
Roman Bugrov ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Ivan Cipriani ... Digital Compositor: DNEG
Barry Corcoran ... motion graphics supervisor
Christiant D'Alberto ... senior compositor double negative tv
Gianluca Dentici ... senior compositor: Dneg
Claire Duthie ... visual effects editor: Dneg
Colin Eade ... digital compositor
Peter Eszenyi ... cg supervisor: Territory Studio
Diego González Cortés ... lead 3D artist: DNEG TV
Joshua Gotto ... senior compositor (as Joshua Poole-Gotto)
Guy Hancock ... screen graphics designer
Martyn Hawkins ... compositor: DnegTV
Ashton Hertz ... visual effects coordinator: Territory Studio
Daffy Hristova ... digital artist
Abhimanyu Joshi ... bodytrack artist: Double Negative
Sam Keehan ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Caroline Laing ... Motion Graphics Producer: DNEG
Nick Lyons ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Ben Margerison ... production assistant: Territory Studio
Dominic Mayer ... vfx editor
Tom McLoughlin ... visual effects producer: Territory Studio
Lorenzo Miglietta ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Pau Minguell ... digital matte painter: DNEG
Jason T. Morrow ... senior producer: technicolor pulse
Chris Munns ... colourist: DNEG
Sophie Newton ... assistant colourist: DNEG
Ashley Pay ... visual effects supervisor: Territory Studio
George Petkov ... digital compositor
Daniel Pettipher ... senior production manager: DNEGTV
Imogen Pontin ... Paint/Junior Compositor: DNEG
Andrew Popplestone ... creative director: Territory Studio
Richard R. Reed ... visual effects supervisor
Siân Rees ... digital matte painter: DNEG
Jordan Rice ... visual effects technical resource assistant
James Francis Sutherland Robson ... 3D generalist TD: DNEGTV (as James Robson)
Xenia Moliner Roldan ... dneg
Sharuddin Rosunally ... visual effects producer
Tom Sainty ... Visual Effects Editor
Alba Sanchez-Serrano ... roto & prep artist
James Schembri ... visual effects producer: DNEG TV
Sanket Kumar Sharma ... Camera Tracking TD
Lizzie Shiers ... assistant technical director: Dneg
Mihai Stan ... digital compositor: dnegtv
Apurv Swami ... matchmove TD: DNEG
Sokratis Synitos ... digital compositor
Luke Tickner ... cg artist: DNEG TV
Andrea Walsh ... visual effects artist
Reece Weldon ... visual effects artist
Lilles Whitby ... visual effects coordinator
Melody Woodford ... visual effects producer
Michael Zannetou ... release manager, production technology

Stunts 

Ashley Beck ... stunts
Talila Craig ... stunts
Eunice Huthart ... stunt coordinator
Tolga Kenan ... Stunts
Scott Kirkbride ... stunt performer
Mike Lambert ... fight choreographer
Lukaz Leong ... Stunt double: Ludi Lin / stunt double: Ludi Lin
Kevin Lyons ... Head Stunt Rigger
Rubie Planson ... stunt double: Pom Klementieff

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gilles Boisacq ... gaffer
Daniel Bustamante ... focus puller: b camera
Bruno Canova ... data wrangler
Rafael Canova ... back-up technician
Brenno Carvalho ... video operator
Luiz Gonzaga de Almeida ... key grip (as Luiz Gonzaga 'Mineiro')
Rafael Farinas ... focus puller: a camera
Lawrence Fish ... camera trainee: dailies
Sandro Galvão ... Steadicam operator
Patrick Gledhill ... genny operator
Allan Leite ... second assistant camera
Éverton Juba Machado ... dolly grip
Denis Peres ... best boy electric
Luis Reggiardo ... digital imaging technician
Walerio Rosa ... gaffer
Alessandro Valese ... assistant camera
Vaninho ... Best boy grip

Casting Department 

Henry Russell Bergstein ... additional casting: U.S.
Olivia Brittain ... casting associate
Eliza Heslop ... casting assistant
Satchel Buck Jones ... Additional casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rose Love ... assistant costume designer
Olivia Hulme ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Tom Alexander ... digital intermediate editor
Elliot Bick ... Data Management
Simon Dunne ... Technicolor PULSE: Senior Producer
Simon Giblin ... on-line editor
Oliver Griffin ... assistant editor
Kevin Horsewood ... colorist
Dexter Kong ... pulse operator
Kitty McWilliams ... post-production coordinator
Raul Sevilla ... data management

Music Department 

Lana Mcdonagh ... Composer: additional music
Arabella Winter ... Music Editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Letícia Ayroza ... script supervisor
David Girvan ... Script Editor

Transportation Department 

Kamil Cieslak ... facilities account manager

Additional Crew 

Dalida Carew ... Cashier
Alastair Crees ... production secretary
Ryan Derrick ... production accountant
Leanne Fairbrother ... contracts coordinator
Nick Irving ... legal & business affairs
Josie Kelly ... Financial Controller
Tim Leach ... production coordinator
Claudia Selby ... Executive producer/creator's assistant
Alessandro Visciano ... avid support staffer
Richard Woolford ... banking services provided by (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed