Directed by
Xawery Zulawski |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andrzej Zulawski | ... | (script) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jacek Kulczycki | ... | co-producer |
Grzegorz Ruzik | ... | co-producer |
Mateusz Wajda | ... | co-producer |
Marcin Wierzchoslawski | ... | producer |
Magdalena Zimecka | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Andrzej Korzynski |
Cinematography by
Andrzej J. Jaroszewicz | ||
Marian Prokop |
Editing by
Wojciech Wlodarski |
Casting By
Marta Kownacka |
Production Design by
Elwira Pluta |
Set Decoration by
Elwira Pluta |
Costume Design by
Anna Englert |
Makeup Department
Anna Maria Czarnecka | ... | associate makeup artist |
Magdalena Kakietek | ... | makeup artist |
Aneta Malesa | ... | second makeup artist |
Olga Nejbauer | ... | makeup artist |
Anna Sliwa | ... | associate makeup artist |
Marta Szczerkowska | ... | second makeup artist |
Olga Weglowska | ... | second makeup artist |
Zuzanna Zakrzewska | ... | associate makeup artist |
Production Management
Robert Baczynski | ... | stage hand |
Katarzyna Biala | ... | production secretary |
Agata Chwaszczewska | ... | production associate |
Inga Kruk | ... | production associate: development |
Margarita Makar | ... | assistant production manager |
Rafal Rusin | ... | stage hand |
Anna Szczoczarz | ... | second production manager |
Aleksandra Szczyrek | ... | production associate |
Antonina Wierzchoslawska | ... | assistant production manager |
Konrad Wróblewski | ... | production manager |
Daniel Zielinski | ... | stage hand |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karolina Aleksa | ... | second director: office |
Konrad Bajno | ... | second unit director: set |
Jacek Borcuch | ... | associate director: development |
Barbara Borkala | ... | assistant director |
Kamila Fidler | ... | second unit director: set |
Michal Guga | ... | second unit director: set |
Adam Hartwinski | ... | second unit director: set |
Piotr Kielar | ... | associate director: development / segment director |
Jan Komasa | ... | associate director: development |
Piotr Laznowski | ... | second director: set |
Ewa Marciniak | ... | second director: office |
Marta Maslowska | ... | second director: preparatory period |
Art Department
Rafal Chojak | ... | design associate |
Aniela Dybowska | ... | design associate |
Michal Kasperek | ... | design associate |
Mateusz Lipinski | ... | design associate |
Michal Malota | ... | design associate |
Justyna Suwala | ... | design associate |
Bartosz Szafranek | ... | design associate |
Sound Department
Karol Adamczyk | ... | sound operator assistant |
Jacek Hamela | ... | re-recording mixer / sound director / sound editor / sound mixer / sound on set / sound |
Kazimierz Jastrzebski | ... | sound operator assistant |
Michal Kosterkiewicz | ... | re-recording mixer: associate |
Aneta Krzyszkowska | ... | sync effects |
Michal Krzyszkowski | ... | sync effects |
Jacek Nowakowski | ... | sound operator assistant |
Rafal Pilkowski | ... | sound operator assistant |
Michal Pracz | ... | sound operator assistant |
Michal Stanecki | ... | sound: second unit |
Kajetan Zakrzewski | ... | sound operator assistant |
Special Effects by
Jacek Bykowski | ... | special effects technician |
Janusz Bykowski | ... | special effects coordinator |
Bartlomiej Stepniak | ... | special effects coordinator |
Fabian Stepniak | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Tomasz Faras | ... | 3D animator |
Justyna Juszczyk | ... | visual effects producer |
Wojciech Kijkowski | ... | compositing / graphic designer / visual effects supervisor on set |
Michal Konwicki | ... | 3D animator |
Mikolaj Korecki | ... | compositing |
Jacek Majewski | ... | 3D animator |
Piotr Skiba | ... | compositing |
Marek Subocz | ... | compositing / visual effects supervisor |
Vladimir Tarasiuk | ... | compositing |
Mateusz Wisniewski | ... | compositing |
Mateusz Wroblewski | ... | compositing / graphic designer |
Sebastian Zakrzewski | ... | matte painting |
Piotr Dismas Zdanowicz | ... | compositing |
Stunts
Krzysztof Bernas | ... | stunt double: Borys Szyc / stunt double: Sebastian Fabijanski |
Damian Dambski | ... | stunt performer |
Sebastian Kaminski | ... | stunt performer |
Pawel Kowalski | ... | stunt performer |
Krzysztof Krzemieniecki | ... | stunt performer |
Tomasz Krzemieniecki | ... | stunt coordinator |
Magdalena Markiewicz | ... | stunt performer |
Monika Opak | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grzegorz Adach | ... | still photographer |
Marek Baprawski | ... | light master |
Tomasz Baprawski | ... | lighting |
Krzysztof Bernas | ... | slateman |
Jakub Czerwinski | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Tomasz Czerwinski | ... | focus puller |
Mariusz Drazyk | ... | grip assistant |
Pawel Dylik | ... | grip |
Michal Dymek | ... | camera operator |
Tomasz Fritz | ... | digital imaging technician: manager |
Adam Jagielak | ... | camera operator assistant: technician |
Blazej Kitowski | ... | focus puller |
Tomasz Kitrasiewicz | ... | lighting |
Arkadiusz Klos | ... | lighting |
Radoslaw Kokot | ... | focus puller |
Rafal Kolodziej | ... | grip assistant |
Jaroslaw Kupiec | ... | lighting |
Mateusz Kuzniak | ... | lighting |
Adam Lenart | ... | camera operator (as Albert Lenart) |
Daniel Lubowski | ... | lighting |
Sebastian Marczak | ... | camera operator assistant: technician |
Marek Modzelewski | ... | light equipment |
Maksim Najdienow | ... | digital imaging technician: manager |
Sebastian Obuchowicz | ... | focus puller |
Andrew Paszkiewicz | ... | camera operator assistant: technician |
Arkadiusz Plachta | ... | grip |
Pawel Podbielski | ... | lighting |
Piotr Podbielski | ... | lighting |
Konrad Podnajmer | ... | digital imaging technician: manager |
Tomasz Prokop | ... | light equipment / lighting |
Michal Pruski | ... | digital imaging technician: manager |
Adam Rózanski | ... | steadicam operator |
Jakub Rózanski | ... | steadicam operator assistant |
Marcin Samojluk | ... | lighting |
Michael Siudzinski | ... | digital imaging technician: manager |
Tomasz Sternicki | ... | grip |
Jakub Stolecki | ... | camera operator |
Leszek Strabski | ... | digital imaging technician: manager |
Zbigniew Szukala | ... | focus puller |
Wojciech Szymanski | ... | digital imaging technician: manager |
Jacek Tokarski | ... | grip |
Michal Tokarski | ... | grip assistant |
Adrian Tujak | ... | light master |
Radoslaw Walas | ... | generator services |
Remigiusz Wojaczek | ... | second camera operator |
Michal Wydrzynski | ... | camera operator assistant: technician |
Artur Zabiegalowski | ... | light master |
Krzysztof Zawieja | ... | focus puller |
Casting Department
Eliza Bielinska | ... | extras coordinator |
Aleksander Calski | ... | extras coordinator |
Aleksandra Kaca | ... | extras coordinator |
Katarzyna Kosajda | ... | extras coordinator |
Aneta Piórkowska | ... | extras coordinator |
Katarzyna Przygoda | ... | extras coordinator |
Joanna Rekas-Kijewska | ... | extras coordinator |
Sylwia Wojdecka | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Magdalena Czerny | ... | costume associate |
Agata Janus-Orzepowska | ... | costume associate (as Agata Orzepowska) |
Dominika Szozda | ... | costume associate |
Beata Tomaszek | ... | costume associate |
Editorial Department
Marcelina Górka | ... | color timer |
Wojciech Hryniewski | ... | conforming |
Justyna Juszczyk | ... | post-production manager |
Kamil Stec | ... | conforming |
Anna Szczoczarz | ... | post-production coordinator |
Marcin Szymanski | ... | associate editor |
Pawel Wojcik | ... | assistant editor |
Magdalena Zimecka | ... | post-production: studio manager |
Location Management
Wojciech Szarlinski | ... | locations |
Music Department
Aneta Brykalska | ... | music consultant |
Andrzej Korzynski | ... | music performer |
Agnieszka Kulczycka | ... | music consultant |
Rafal Kulczycki | ... | music performer |
Filip Siejka | ... | music performer |
Jerzy Suchocki | ... | music performer |
Transportation Department
Krzysztof Gustolek | ... | transportation |
Andrzej Harasim | ... | transportation |
Marek Kaczorowski | ... | transportation |
Jaroslaw Mroczek | ... | transportation |
Andrzej Stolarski | ... | transportation |
Miroslaw Szymanski | ... | transportation |
Miroslaw Tetwejer | ... | transportation |
Waldemar Weglewski | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Daniel Bird | ... | translation |
Agnieszka Branska | ... | choreographer |
Anna Eichler | ... | translation |
Wojciech Konkol | ... | fire safety advisor / safety consultant |
Robert Krawczyk | ... | set crew |
Maciej Kubiak | ... | legal support |
Rafal Kulczycki | ... | consultant: pianist |
Grzegorz Kuran | ... | caterer |
Patrycja Mosiej | ... | translation |
Jakub Muszel | ... | fire safety advisor / medical services |
Iwona Wdowiak | ... | bookkeeping |
Antonina Wierzchoslawska | ... | translation |
Remigiusz Wojaczek | ... | making of |
Artur Zapalowski | ... | translation |
Monika Zuczkowska | ... | insurance |
Mateusz Zulawski | ... | translation |