The Rookie (TV Series)
Caught Stealing (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Omar Madha |
Writing Credits
Alexi Hawley | ... | (created by) |
David Radcliff | ... | (written by) |
Fredrick Kotto | ... | (story editor) |
Inda Craig-Galván | ... | (staff writer) (as Inda Craig-Galvan) |
David Radcliff | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Nathan Fillion | ... | John Nolan | |
Alyssa Diaz | ... | Angela Lopez | |
Richard T. Jones | ... | Wade Grey | |
Titus Makin Jr. | ... | Jackson West (as Titus Makin) | |
Mercedes Mason | ... | Zoe Andersen | |
Melissa O'Neil | ... | Lucy Chen | |
Afton Williamson | ... | Talia Bishop | |
Eric Winter | ... | Tim Bradford | |
Currie Graham | ... | Ben McRee | |
Jose Pablo Cantillo | ... | Franco DeSantis | |
Antonio Jaramillo | ... | Robert Ortiz | |
Myndy Crist | ... | Abby | |
Valeri Ross | ... | Dr. Rogers | |
Heather McComb | ... | Marilyn | |
Kari Coleman | ... | Susan | |
Sarah Oh | ... | Heather | |
Mike Falkow | ... | Bruce | |
Brandi Cohen | ... | Officer Williams | |
E-Kan Soong | ... | Paramedic | |
Jaime Barcelon | ... | Polygraph Technician | |
Sean A. Rosales | ... | Navarro | |
Jose Vasquez | ... | Miguel (as Jose Luis Vasquez) | |
Norman Mora | ... | Andres | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Arlene Barshinger | ... | Officer Davis (uncredited) | |
Matthew P Camacho | ... | Visitor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Liz Hsiao Lan Alper | ... | co-producer (as Liz Alper) |
Vincent Angell | ... | co-executive producer |
Elizabeth Beall | ... | co-executive producer (as Elizabeth Davis Beall) |
Robert Bella | ... | co-producer |
Michelle Chapman | ... | executive producer |
Brad Davis | ... | co-producer (as R. Bradley Davis) |
Nathan Fillion | ... | executive producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Alexi Hawley | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Brynn Malone | ... | co-executive producer |
Patrick McKee | ... | producer (produced by) |
Bill Norcross | ... | executive producer |
Helen Pai | ... | co-producer |
Ally Seibert | ... | co-producer |
Jon Steinberg | ... | executive producer |
Terence Paul Winter | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Jordan Gagne |
Cinematography by
Benji Bakshi | ||
Alan Caso | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chi Yoon Chung | ... | (as C. Chi-Yoon Chung) |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Rory Schleifstein | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Lori Agostino |
Art Direction by
Lauren Rosenbloom | ||
Andrew Sloane |
Set Decoration by
Diane Yates |
Costume Design by
Julia Schklair |
Makeup Department
Sallie Ciganovich | ... | hair department head |
Kathleen Crawford | ... | additional makeup artist |
Fiona Distefano | ... | makeup artist |
Michelle Garbin | ... | additional makeup artist |
Taschi Lynell | ... | hair stylist |
Iman Newborn | ... | key hair stylist |
Natalie Vermiglio | ... | hair stylist |
Judy Yonemoto | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
David Cooke | ... | post-production manager |
R. Kyle Hiemenz | ... | executive in charge of production |
Heather Hoislbauer | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maximillian D. Day | ... | first assistant director |
Dave Goldfarb | ... | additional second assistant director |
Stephen Harrison | ... | first assistant director |
Alicia Lewis | ... | second second assistant director |
Mirko Urania | ... | additional second assistant director: Staff |
Shea Vargé | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Luis F. Aguilar | ... | construction coordinator |
Greg Brown | ... | assistant property master |
Nicola De Lemos | ... | buyer |
Bobby Gibson | ... | set dresser |
Lisa Goldsmith | ... | buyer |
Andy Grzybowski | ... | property master |
J.M. Hall | ... | set dec coordinator |
Tayelor Nifong | ... | assistant property master |
Aaron Rodriguez | ... | standby painter |
Mary Sader | ... | art department assistant |
Steven M. Saylor | ... | set designer |
Victor M. Shannon | ... | plaster foreman |
Kali Simokovic | ... | set dec buyer |
Shane Valentine | ... | set dresser |
Lauren Verardo | ... | construction assistant (as Lauren Visencio) |
Rose Westerman | ... | art department coordinator |
Justin Torvinen | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jessy Bender | ... | sound utility |
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Bryson Carr | ... | audio description narrator |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Devin Golub | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Mitchell Kohen | ... | foley artist |
Mitchell Lestner | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian Magrum | ... | adr mixer |
Joe Michalski | ... | sound mixer |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound editor |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nick Papalia | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Villarreal | ... | audio description producer |
Dave Goetter | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Erika Abrams | ... | visual effects executive producer: Encore VFX |
Matthew Addiss | ... | vfx assistant editor |
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor: FuseFX |
Sean Cox | ... | compositor: Picture Shop |
Del DePierro | ... | compositor |
Mario Grilli | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kevin Hollon | ... | visual effects producer: Picture Shop |
Andrew Jupina | ... | visual effects editor: Pictureshop |
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects producer |
John Nelson | ... | cg supervisor |
Christopher Romano | ... | visual effects |
Dan Schmit | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ian Shulman | ... | visual effects editor |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist |
Ryan T. Smolarek | ... | compositing supervisor |
Alexis Tarakjian | ... | visual effects artist |
Anthony Garcia | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Eric Heavens | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Morgan Benoit | ... | stunt double: Antonio Jaramillo |
Evan Copage | ... | stunt double: Cameron Armstrong |
Geo Corvera | ... | stunt performer |
Callie Croughwell | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Charles Croughwell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Oliver Keller | ... | stunt double: Nathan Fillion |
Trevor Morgan | ... | stunt double: Jose Pablo Cantillo |
Marc Scizak | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Aaron Wagner | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shanele Alvarez | ... | a camera operator |
Chris Andersen | ... | lighting technician |
Michaela Angelique | ... | b camera 2nd assistant |
Kevin Aragon | ... | rigging electrician |
Ron Baldwin | ... | a camera operator/steadicam |
Greg Brooks | ... | dolly grip |
Brad Budde | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Dessie Coale | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Vidal Cohen | ... | key grip |
Andrae Crawford | ... | first assistant camera |
Frank Esposito | ... | chief lighting technician |
Scott Everett White | ... | still photographer |
Freddy A. Fernandez | ... | digital imaging technician: splinter & second units |
Houman Forough | ... | additional camera operator |
Earl Fulcher | ... | digital imaging technician |
Nikolas Garff | ... | rigging electrician |
Johannes Kuzmich | ... | digital utility |
Candice Marais | ... | digital utility |
Cybel Martin | ... | director of photography: DP, Double Ups/Splinter/2nd Unit |
Gaylen Nebeker | ... | rf tech |
Darrin P. Nim | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Omar Saenz | ... | electric rigging best boy |
Seva Shybkou | ... | lighting technician |
Mike Tenerelli | ... | rigging grip |
Seaton Trotter | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Donna Vega | ... | chief lighting technician |
Ryan A. Verbel | ... | lighting technician |
Daniel Vlahos | ... | grip |
Clinton Weathers | ... | lighting programmer |
Maryn McGaw | ... | additional set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Bruce Sharp | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Audrey Loeb | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hanna Aaronson | ... | production assistant |
Anna Andolsek | ... | key costumer |
Jenny Lind Bryant | ... | set costumer |
Deborah Goldstein | ... | additional costumer |
Kelley Knudson | ... | set costumer |
Anne Loppert | ... | costumer |
Stanley Moore | ... | set costumer |
Scott O'Leary | ... | costume supervisor |
Lawrence Quon | ... | set costumer |
Heather Wind | ... | shopper |
Editorial Department
Giovanni DiGiorgio | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Leeza Diott | ... | dailies manager |
Dave Hussey | ... | colorist |
Jenna Merhi | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matthew Nordby | ... | post-production |
Joshua Risk | ... | assistant dailies operator |
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist (uncredited) |
Pablo Funes | ... | dailies media technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
Eddie Merino | ... | key assistant location manager |
George Shockley | ... | location manager |
Matthew S. Stevens | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Grant Conway | ... | music editor |
Sam Garay | ... | additional music |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance (as Joey Hope Singer) |
Script and Continuity Department
Faye Brenner | ... | script supervisor |
Bill Rinier | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Rupert Cole | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Andy Spilkoman | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Christian Avila | ... | medic |
Natalie Callaghan | ... | assistant to showrunner |
Enrique De La Haza | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jackson DeFreest | ... | 2nd assistant accountant: Foxburg Productions, LLC |
Jamie Fortenberry | ... | assistant to producer |
Lisa Karchinski | ... | production coordinator |
Andrea Lawson | ... | video playback |
Riccardo Maddalosso | ... | production counsel |
Rob Maza | ... | writer's production assistant |
Talia Miller | ... | set production assistant |
Moses Munoz | ... | production assistant |
Shelby Murphy | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Patrick O'Meara | ... | payroll accountant |
Alonso Pelayo | ... | key medic |
Benjamin Pinaire | ... | production assistant |
Andrea Ver Meer | ... | animal trainer |
Leslie Wahrenbrock | ... | payroll accountant |
Pancho Mansfield | ... | studio executive (uncredited) |
Rosalind Read | ... | senior vice-president of business and legal affairs (uncredited) |