Blood & Treasure (TV Series)
The Ghost Train of Sierra Perdida (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Craig Siebels |
Writing Credits
Matthew Federman | ... | (created by) & |
Stephen Scaia | ... | (created by) |
Gaia Violo | ... | (written by) |
Kevin Chesley | ... | (story editor) & |
Bryan Shukoff | ... | (story editor) & |
Siavash Farahani | ... | (story editor) & |
Dana Farahani | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Matt Barr | ... | Danny McNamara | |
Sofia Pernas | ... | Lexi Vaziri | |
James Callis | ... | Simon Hardwick | |
Katia Winter | ... | Gwen Karlsson | |
Mark Gagliardi | ... | Father Chuck | |
Simone Bailly | ... | Jessica Wong | |
Richard Zeppieri | ... | Carlo Velardi | |
Antonio Cupo | ... | Captain Bruno Fabi | |
Tony Nash | ... | Omar | |
Karl Graboshas | ... | Lieutenant Heinz | |
Alex Bego | ... | Battle Scarred Sergeant | |
Aiza Ntibarikure | ... | Erica | |
Fred Nguyen Khan | ... | Jessica's Assistant (as Fred Nguyen) | |
Luis Oliva | ... | Local Guide | |
Mathieu Baron | ... | Luca Velardi |
Produced by
Karim Abouobayd | ... | line producer: Moroccan Unit |
Sean Canino | ... | co-executive producer |
Nazrin Choudhury | ... | supervising producer |
Sana El Kilali | ... | line producer: Moroccan Unit |
Taylor Elmore | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Matthew Federman | ... | executive producer |
Martha Fernandez | ... | line producer |
Javier Grillo-Marxuach | ... | consulting producer |
Irene Litinsky | ... | co-executive producer |
Lara Olsen | ... | co-executive producer |
Howard Owens | ... | executive producer (as Howard T. Owens) |
Joel S. Rice | ... | co-executive producer (as Joel Rice) |
Nicola Rosada | ... | line producer: Italian Unit |
Stephen Scaia | ... | executive producer |
Craig Siebels | ... | co-executive producer |
Ben Silverman | ... | executive producer |
Evan Tussman | ... | associate producer |
Matteo Vallecoccia | ... | line producer: Italian Unit |
Mark V. Vlasic | ... | executive producer |
Marc Webb | ... | executive producer |
Jay Weisleder | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Kyle Newmaster |
Cinematography by
Anthony Wolberg |
Editing by
D. Gillian Truster |
Casting By
Elizabeth Barnes |
Production Design by
Guy Lalande |
Art Direction by
Hafid Amly | ||
Caroline Davignon | ||
David Gaucher | ... | (Supervising Art Director) |
Gianpaolo Rifino | ... | (supervising art director italy) |
Charlotte Rouleau | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Suzanne Cloutier | ... | head set decorator |
Anne Faubert | ||
Rabiaa N'Gadi | ... | (as Rabia Nguadi) |
Roberta Troncarelli |
Costume Design by
Odette Gadoury |
Makeup Department
Charles Carter | ... | key makeup artist |
Véronique Chaput | ... | hair stylist |
Lyne Lapiana | ... | hair department head |
Giulia Maran | ... | makeup artist |
Liliane Saad | ... | assistant hairstylist |
Sabrina Trudel | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Loic Bernard | ... | unit production manager |
Sana El Kilali | ... | unit production manager |
Khadija Masrour | ... | production manager |
Marco Milani | ... | unit production manager: Italy |
Anne Peloquin | ... | unit manager |
Andrea Verolo | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jaafar Ameur | ... | second assistant director |
Ali Benchekroune | ... | first assistant director |
Stéphane Byl | ... | first assistant director / first assistant director: 2nd unit |
Sean Dwyer | ... | first assistant director |
Talal El Moustaghfir | ... | assistant director |
Harris Ellison | ... | additional third assistant director |
Filippo Fassetta | ... | first assistant director: second unit Italy |
Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt | ... | additional third assistant director |
Mouataz Guermah | ... | trainee assistant director |
Fanny Hudon | ... | second assistant director |
Darren Kotania | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Chaima Ladham | ... | production assistant |
Jalil Lahlou | ... | first assistant director |
Hamza Nesrate | ... | second unit second assistant director |
Sora Sayad | ... | assistant director |
Tam Slimani | ... | second second assistant director |
Luigi Spoletini | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Idrissi Abdelali | ... | set dresser |
Abdellah Achir | ... | set designer |
Laila Ait Oujamaa | ... | art department coordinator |
Natacha Antiglio | ... | art department coordinator |
Frédéric Berthiaume-Gabbino | ... | assistant art director |
Michel Brochu | ... | construction supervisor |
Louis Depelteau | ... | Graphic Artist / graphic designer |
Betane Driss | ... | art department / set decoration buyer |
Silvia Fontana | ... | graphic artist |
Laurence Fugere | ... | visual researcher |
Nabil Ghaouat | ... | stand-by props (as Nabil Ghouat) |
Tyler Gibb | ... | lead storyboard artist |
Denis Hamel | ... | Key Property master / property master |
Patrice Jacques | ... | prop maker |
Maya Jarvis | ... | greensperson |
Benoît Jolivet | ... | props buyer |
Sylvain Joyal | ... | key set props |
Mary Lee Maynard | ... | props buyer |
Jean-Christophe Meunier | ... | on-set dresser |
Vincent Morin | ... | concept artist |
Auguste Moutard | ... | scenic painter |
Soufiane Najahi | ... | buyer set decoration |
Jean-Francois Poupart | ... | graphic designer |
Alfredo Ritondale | ... | draftsman/3D artist |
Julie Robert | ... | property master |
Karoline Roy | ... | graphic artist |
Georges Samuel | ... | set dresser |
Briseide Siciliano | ... | assistant art director |
Youssef Tounzi | ... | set dresser |
Jerome Zurfluh | ... | set dresser |
Erik Gosselin | ... | corpses and mummies design-fabricator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sacha-Olivier Auclair | ... | utility sound |
Jesse Barden | ... | adr mixer |
Damien Berger | ... | second unit boom operator |
Jean Camden | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Matthew Cerantola | ... | sound effects editor |
Gavin Fernandes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Natalie Fleurant | ... | adr supervisor / dialogue editor |
The Foley Bros | ... | Foley services |
David Gertsman | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Steven Gurman | ... | Post Sound Consultant |
Jason Harris | ... | group adr director |
Michel Lecoufle | ... | sound mixer |
Luc Mandeville | ... | sound effects editor |
Francois Maurice | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Rafael Millán | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Adam Newns | ... | assistant sound editor |
Abdouh Oussama | ... | second unit |
Louis Piche | ... | boom operator |
Andrew Rice | ... | walla mixer |
Vincent Riendeau | ... | re-recording mixer |
Karym Ronda | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Joe Scandella | ... | sound effects editor |
Sebastián Sonzogni | ... | foley artist |
Jean-Philippe St-Laurent | ... | ADR editor / WALLA editor |
Special Effects by
Mohamed Ali Aqermim | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects |
Louis Craig | ... | special effects supervisor |
Karim El Fassi | ... | special effects coordinator |
Sebastien Roussel | ... | special effects |
Abdelhak Sghiri | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Aurélien Ardissone | ... | look development/lighting artist: folks vfx |
Matt Belbin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jhon Delgado | ... | Digital Compositor: Folks VFX |
Andrea Espinal | ... | Compositing Supervisor: Folks |
Heberth Ferneynes | ... | digital compositor |
Nadine Frève | ... | visual effects editor: Folks |
Maria Soledad Galindo | ... | Digital matte-painter: Folks VFX |
Charles Gariepy | ... | fx artist |
Brannek Gaudet | ... | compositing supervisor |
Maude Giroux | ... | visual effects editor |
Jaime Guzman | ... | Visual Effects Artist: Folks VFX |
Arnaud Jalbert | ... | visual effects editor |
Aurelia Lebain | ... | Matte Painter |
David Marcotte | ... | matte painting: Folks |
Antonin Martel | ... | digital compositor: Folks VFX |
Gabriel Martin | ... | visual effects artist |
Philippe Massonnat | ... | department manager: Folks |
Candice Mayer | ... | digital matte painter: Folks VFX |
Francisco J. Ortega | ... | digital compositor: Folks VFX |
Amelie Poitras | ... | visual effects producer |
Mathieu Prezelin | ... | lead matchmove: Folks |
Andrés Ruge | ... | Digital Compositor: Folks VFX |
Frédérique Schmidt | ... | visual effects editor |
Claire Simond | ... | digital matte painter: Folks |
Catherine Therrien | ... | visual effects coordinator: Folks VFX |
Stunts
Younes Afroukh | ... | stunt performer |
Marc-Andre Brisebois | ... | utility stunts |
Stéphane Byl | ... | stunt performer |
Stéphane Dargis | ... | stunt performer |
Marc Désourdy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andre Givogue | ... | stunts |
Othman Ilyassa | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kevin Kelsall | ... | fight coordinator |
Zandara Kennedy | ... | stunt double: Sofia Pernas |
Gilbert Larose Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Jake Lewis | ... | stunts |
Josh Madryga | ... | stunt player |
Robert Montcalm | ... | stunt double: Matt Barr |
Dimitri Pavlakos | ... | stunt performer: Fire body Burn |
Danilo Regini | ... | stunt performer |
Aitoufqir Rida | ... | stunt double: Tony Nash |
Martin St-Antoine | ... | head stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ayoub Amaarak | ... | electrician |
Sofiane Amly | ... | second assistant camera |
Roberto Angelelli | ... | dolly grip |
Jean-Nicolas Barron | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Patrick Beaulac | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Leonardo Beltrame | ... | best boy electric |
Marie-Julie Besse | ... | first assistant camera: c camera |
Simon Blouin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Roch Boucher | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Raphaelle Brault | ... | second assistant camera |
Niccolò Brindasso | ... | b camera second assistant: Italy and Morocco |
Christian Caperaa | ... | first assistant camera |
Yannick Champagne | ... | digital imaging technician |
Nicolas De Luigi | ... | second assistant c cam Marocco 1st Unit |
Rachid Derrouich | ... | grip |
Stefano Di Pasquali | ... | best boy grip |
Patrick Doss | ... | 24 frame playback |
Youssef Elyania | ... | electrician (as Youssef Yania) |
Elias Essadiq | ... | grip |
Riccardo Filippini | ... | C Cam Operator: steadicam / drone pilot |
Doriano Forti | ... | key rigging grip |
Mario Leonardo Frosina | ... | Data wrangler: second unit |
Étienne Geoffrion | ... | key grip |
Marie-Ève Gosselin | ... | second assistant camera |
Hassan Hajhouj | ... | key grip |
John John Harris | ... | electrician |
Julien Idrac | ... | video coordinator |
Mohammed Kamal | ... | still photographer |
Thami Lahrach | ... | rigging gaffer |
Christian Lalonde | ... | grip |
Benoît Lamarche | ... | key grip: second unit |
Aziz Lechgar | ... | first assistant camera "e" camera |
Stephane Lefebvre | ... | electrician |
Eric Lefèbvre | ... | best boy |
Emanuele Leurini | ... | first assistant camera |
Emiliano Leurini | ... | steadicam operator: "c" camera, Morocco |
Alfonso Maiorana | ... | "a" camera operator: main unit |
Stefano Marino | ... | gaffer |
Manuel Mastrostefano | ... | digital imaging technician |
Robert Mattigetz | ... | director of photography second unit |
Bastien Meyer | ... | grip |
Rachid Msaidi | ... | best boy |
Olivia Nikolayenko | ... | camera trainee |
Rodolphe Paquereau | ... | key best boy grip |
Dominic Pigeon | ... | digital imaging technician / video assist: second unit |
Gerry Prevost | ... | rigging grip |
Gerry Prévost | ... | rigging grip |
Cory Reynolds | ... | video assistant |
Dominique Ricard | ... | camera operator |
Claudine Sauvé | ... | c camera operator |
Francesco Scazzosi | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit, Morocco |
Fulvio Sergianni | ... | key grip |
Sean Sweeney | ... | data management technician |
Michaël Thomas | ... | dolly grip |
Elena Torelli | ... | camera trainee |
Daigoro Vitello | ... | grip |
Simone Brancatello | ... | Data Manager Technician: Italy & Morocco (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Saad Fekhari | ... | casting coordinator |
Marwa Gabriel | ... | casting consultant |
Ashley Gray | ... | casting associate |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Jonathan Oliveira | ... | casting associate |
Peter Pamela Rose | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jonathan Beaudoin | ... | wardrobe technician |
Valérie Bélègou | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alexandra David-Corbo | ... | costume technician (as Alexandra David Corbo) |
Emilie Davies | ... | costumer |
Jacinthe Demers | ... | wardrobe mistress background extra / wardrobe mistress extra |
Chantale Di Filippo | ... | costume supervisor |
Zineb El Idrissi | ... | costume supervisor |
Catherine Gélinas | ... | key costumer |
Khouzima Ines | ... | costume buyer |
Natsuda Kawao | ... | costume assistant |
Katrina Marie Lukaitis | ... | assistant wardrobe mistress |
Marie-France Pierre | ... | set costumer |
Jean David Serafino | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Julien Archambault | ... | dailies producer |
Myriam Boileau | ... | assistant editor |
Lp Langlois | ... | dailies assistant |
Elissa Lewis | ... | post-production consultant |
François Massé | ... | on-line editor |
Véronique Melançon | ... | assistant editor |
Etienne Patry | ... | colorist |
Justine Robidoux | ... | dailies assistant |
Trevor White | ... | colorist dailies |
Location Management
Pierre Blondin | ... | location manager |
Ilaria Braghese | ... | location coordinator: italy |
Pierre Brunet | ... | assistant location manager / location manager |
Jaouad Chajai | ... | location coordinator: Morocco |
Maryse Desrosiers | ... | assistant location manager |
Réjane Gouzerh | ... | location coordinator |
Youssef Hajji | ... | assistant location manager |
Souheil Hallaoui | ... | location manager |
Lahoucine Khabid | ... | assistant location manager |
Dominique Leroutier | ... | key assistant location manager |
Youssef Louchi | ... | location manager |
Peo Rousseau | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Nick Daley | ... | musician: trombone |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn |
Brian Langsbard | ... | additional music |
Kevin Lax | ... | additional music |
Noam Levy | ... | score technical engineer |
H. Anton Riehl | ... | music editor |
Carl Rydlund | ... | guitar |
Rob Schaer | ... | musician: trumpet |
Morgan Stratton | ... | music mixer |
Andrew Synowiec | ... | musician |
John Yoakum | ... | musician: woodwinds |
Script and Continuity Department
Joey Elkins | ... | script coordinator |
Caroline Morissette | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lyssa J. Caster | ... | transportation coordinator |
Omar Driouche | ... | transport manager |
Harvey Drouelle | ... | driver |
Ahmed el Bilk | ... | transportation captain |
Marco Ferreri | ... | transportation coordinator |
Daniel Leduc | ... | production driver |
Mohamed Mahmoud | ... | transportation coordinator |
Tania Veri | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
James Andresen | ... | assistant accountant |
Guy Aumond | ... | production accountant |
Kevin Aumond | ... | payroll accountant |
Shawn Aumond | ... | first assistant accountant: Payroll |
Nasser Balafrej | ... | production assistant |
Adrian Bergman | ... | assistant craft |
Martina Bernard-Rejzkova | ... | clearance coordinator |
Abdallah Bougtifa | ... | propman |
Aziz Bousfiha | ... | production accountant |
Martin Brisebois | ... | stand-in: Matt Barr |
Valeria Casciaro | ... | assistant production coordinator: Italy |
Husam Chadat | ... | dialogue coach |
Laurence Chaillez | ... | additional production assistant |
Raphael Gagnon | ... | production assistant |
Mathieu R. Grenier | ... | production assistant |
Patrizia Guida | ... | Travel & Accommodation Coordinator Italy |
Hakima Hammoudi | ... | unit nurse |
Charlene Hodge | ... | first assistant accountant |
Amal Kalalios | ... | production secretary |
Mélanie Lebrun-Lacouvée | ... | production coordinator |
Jonathan Lecot | ... | set production assistant |
Dominique Leroutier | ... | key assistant location manager |
Thibault Leveque | ... | weapon armourer |
Alex Lévesque-Lacouvée | ... | Assistant production coordinator / assistant production coordinator |
Adam Mallinger | ... | writer's assistant |
Daniela Merlo | ... | dialect coach |
George Papagelis | ... | second assistant accountant |
Serena Peleggi | ... | Production Coordinator: Italy |
Thomas Pistohl | ... | production executive |
Ghita Sadoq | ... | production assistant |
Nabila Samih | ... | production coordinator |
Anouar H. Smaine | ... | voice actor |
Félicia Storme | ... | production secretary |