2018 Soul Train Awards (2018 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sandra Restrepo |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Amberia Allen | ... | (written by) |
Jesse Collins | ... | (written by) |
Alyson Fouse | ... | (written by) |
Dionne Harmon | ... | (written by) |
Buddy Lewis | ... | (written by) |
Mitchell Marchand | ... | (written by) |
Jeannae Rouzan-Clay | ... | (written by) |
Jared Snow | ... | (written by) |
Chris Spencer | ... | (written by) |
Norman Vance Jr. | ... | (written by) (as Norm Vance) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tichina Arnold | ... | co-producer |
Deborah Byrd | ... | talent producer |
Tisha Campbell | ... | co-producer |
Jesse Collins | ... | executive producer |
Eric Cook | ... | supervising producer |
Drew Findley | ... | screens producer |
Dionne Harmon | ... | producer |
Kawai Matthews | ... | package producer |
Constance M. Orlando | ... | executive producer (as Connie Orlando) |
Jeannae Rouzan-Clay | ... | co-executive producer |
Gerardo F. Santos | ... | coordinating producer (as Gerry Santos) |
Kevin Eugee Wilson | ... | producer: Pre-Show |
Editing by
Jon Alloway | ||
Hector Lopez |
Production Design by
Brian J. Stonestreet |
Art Direction by
Scott Welborn |
Costume Design by
Lila Nikole Rivera |
Makeup Department
Jeremy Dell | ... | makeup department head |
Ebony Monique Moore | ... | hair stylist |
Aigner Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Kristen Brakeman | ... | production supervisor (as Kristen Hansen Brakeman) |
Kimble Christian | ... | assistant production manager |
Jody Kolozsvari | ... | production manager |
Amy Lyngos | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rudy Scalese | ... | production manager: Credentials |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lori Margules | ... | associate director |
Sara Niimi | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Chris Callahan | ... | graphic designer |
Chrissy Habblett | ... | graphics coordinator (as Chrissy Callahan) |
Sound Department
Devine Evans | ... | sound designer |
Dave Girtsman | ... | sound mixer |
Josh Morton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chykeria Thompson | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Wittman | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Appel | ... | lighting director |
Otis Howard | ... | lighting designer |
Jay Kulick | ... | technojib operator |
Osvaldo Silvera Jr. | ... | steadicam operator |
Shawn Thomas | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
Spencer Best | ... | assistant editor |
Hector Bonilla Jr. | ... | lead assistant editor / online assistant editor |
Andy Carslaw | ... | online assistant editor |
Nathan Morgan | ... | additional editor |
Music Department
Adam Blackstone | ... | music director |
Matthew Harter | ... | music clearances |
Connie Howell | ... | creative music strategy |
Jamar Jones | ... | musician |
Shana Gay Jones | ... | Music Production Manager |
Paul Sandweiss | ... | music recorder and mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Steve Nation | ... | script supervisor |
M.E. Palacio | ... | script supervisor |
Brittany Thompson | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Adam Attalla | ... | safety consultant |
Shawn Cardozo | ... | production assistant |
Dennis Chung | ... | production coordinator |
Jiana | ... | production assistant |
Mike Kijanski | ... | talent logistics |
Tiare King | ... | production coordinator |
Dennis Langston | ... | staging supervisor |
Rosero McCoy | ... | show open choreographer |
Erik L. Nelson | ... | talent logistics coordinator |
Deanna R. Scott | ... | Audience & Talent Seating Coordinator |
Michael Strauss | ... | stage manager |
Jacky Wright | ... | Ticketing & Seating Coordinator |