Edit
"Encantadia" Ang simula ng huling laban (TV Episode 2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark A. Reyes ... (as Mark Reyes)
Gil Tejada Jr.

Writing Credits  

Suzette Doctolero ... (head writer)
 
Joseph Balboa ... (writer)
 
Suzette Doctolero ... (story) &
Annette Gozon ... (story) (as Anette Gozon)
 
Suzette Doctolero ... (created by) &
Annette Gozon ... (created by) (as Anette Gozon)

Cast (in credits order)  

Dingdong Dantes ... Ybrahim
Karylle ... Alena
Sunshine Dizon ... Pirena
Iza Calzado ... Amihan
Diana Zubiri ... Danaya
Mark Herras ... Anthony
Jennylyn Mercado ... Lira
Yasmien Kurdi ... Mira
Pinky Amador ... Carmen
Polo Ravales ... Hitano
Cindy Kurleto ... Cassiopea
Alfred Vargas ... Aquil
Leila Kuzma ... Agane
Pen Medina ... Hagorn
Vangie Labalan ... Rosita
Jay Aquitania ... Banjo
Marky Lopez ... Wantuk
Girlie Sevilla ... Gurna
Michael Roy Jornales ... Apek
Bobby Andrews ... Asval
Brad Turvey Brad Turvey ... Axilom
Gerard Pizarras ... Bandok (as Gerard Pizaras)
Romnick Sarmenta ... Avilan
Benjie Paras ... Wahid
Buchow Buchow ... Aser (as Buchao)
Noel Urbano ... Imaw (voice)
Arthur Solinap ... Muros
Lloyd Barredo Lloyd Barredo ... Abog
Ma. Criselda Amistad Ma. Criselda Amistad ... Dama (as Maria Criselda Amistad)
Krizzie Martinez Krizzie Martinez ... Dama
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Daniel Fernando Daniel Fernando ... Bartimus (uncredited)

Produced by 

Mona Coles-Mayuga ... executive producer (as Mona C. Mayuga)
Winnie Hollis-Reyes ... executive producer (as Winnie Hollis Reyes)
Darling Pulido-Torres ... associate producer (as Darling Pulido)
Lilybeth G. Rasonable ... supervising producer

Music by 

Allan Feliciano

Production Design by 

Rodell Cruz

Art Direction by 

Erin John Martir
Carmelo Sta. Maria ... supervising art director

Costume Design by 

Bill Gustillo ... (as Noel Bill Gustilo)

Makeup Department 

Jiman Abille ... makeup artist (as Jiman Amile)
Belen Antalan ... makeup artist
Ariel Cabugao ... makeup artist
Mel-Angelo Reynon ... special makeup artist
Christopher Sunio ... makeup artist (as Pilita Sunio)
Chuchay Trinidad ... special makeup artist (as Chuhay Trinidad)

Production Management 

Wilma V. Galvante ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Omar Deroca ... assistant director
Shirley J. Fabella ... assistant director (as Shirley Fabella)
Julius Putian ... assistant director

Art Department 

Aristotle Adove ... propsman: second unit (as Aris Adove)
Maria Theresa Daez ... art department coordinator
Gerry Dayo ... armorer
Joel Dela Cruz ... armorer
Benjamin Delina ... propsman (as Benjamin Deliña)
Gilbert Edjan ... armorer
Levi Espiritu ... graphic artist
Daniel Fernandez ... draftsman
Willie Gajardo ... set dresser (as Willy Gajardo)
Rico Nanola ... art director: second unit (as Rico Nañola)
Nick Roman Natividad Jr. ... scenic artist
Marcelino Ramos ... propsman: second unit (as Marcelino Ramos Jr.)
Roel Ratio ... armorer (as Ruel Ratio)
Marcelito Sanchez ... property master
Reynaldo Sevilla ... propsman: second unit
Chito Sumera ... production designer: second unit
Eric Torralba ... propsman: second unit
Eugene Philip Torres ... propsman: second unit
Juanito Torres ... propsman
Edwin Trajano ... propsman: second unit
Jolas Tuang ... armorer

Sound Department 

Tata Betita ... sound designer

Special Effects by 

Benny Batoctoy ... creatures / puppet
Marvin Choa ... head puppeteer
Jeremain Esguerra ... puppeteer (as Jeremaine Esguerra)
Noel Flores ... creatures / puppet
Tony Marbella ... armory supervisor / harness supervisor / special effects supervisor
Kris Lee Nicholai ... puppeteer (as Kris Lim)

Visual Effects by 

Lernwel Ang ... 3d animator: Riot
Serjohn Bato ... senior 2d artist: Riot (as Serj Bato)
Kuckoy Dela Cruz ... traffic: Riot (as Argie 'Kuckoy' Dela Cruz)
Fergus Jimenez ... senior 2d artist: Riot
Geoffrey Lito Leonardo ... junior 2d artist: Riot
Heidi Santiago ... traffic: Riot
Jay Santiago ... visual effects supervisor: Riot
Raymond Tan ... junior 2d artist: Riot
George Tapao ... 3d animator: Riot (as George Tapado)

Stunts 

Almario Leal ... stunt director (as Almario Real)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Boy Arnaldo ... lighting director: second unit
Judico Bagsac ... gaffer
Bryan Benjo Bangot ... gaffer (as Bryan Benjo Benot)
Rey Escosura ... jimmy jib operator
Alex Espartero ... gaffer
Madison Fernandez ... cameraman
Gino Galang ... cameraman
Francis Gatacilo ... gaffer (as Francis Gatacillo)
Dante Gonzaga ... steadicam operator
Rommel Gregorio ... gaffer
Jay Linao ... lighting director
Jerson Manuel ... cameraman
Danilo Nogales ... gaffer (as Danny Nogales)
Elmer Tagunicar ... cameraman
Van Tibos ... cameraman (as Van Tibus)
Edison Wang ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jenny Belle Acana ... costumer
Zaladin Ancan ... on-set costumer
Jessie Arevalo ... costume caretaker
Paul John Barricaua ... costume caretaker
Benny Batoctoy ... special costumes
Noel Flores ... special costumes
Danilo Garzon ... costumer
Anna Grace Gonzales ... wardrobe coordinator (as Grace Gonzales)
Michelle Manalili ... costume caretaker
Carlo Benedict Mariano ... stylist (as Carlo Mariano)
Irene Mercado ... wardrobe coordinator
Lorena Pacampara ... costume caretaker
Amelia Pellazar ... costumer
Lawrence Sadiwa ... wardrobe coordinator

Editorial Department 

Ryan Balatbat ... post-production assistant
Neil Stephen Cervantes ... post-production assistant (as Stephen Cervantes)
Ed Esmedia ... on-line editor
Mitch Quijano ... supervising editor
Tom Redoble ... colorist / graphic artist / on-line editor
Len Santiago ... post-production assistant
Mildred P. Villegas ... post-production assistant (as Mildred Villegas)

Location Management 

Rose Conde ... location manager

Music Department 

Tata Betita ... musical score

Other crew 

Redgynn Alba ... program manager (as Redgynn S. Alba)
Ronald Amar ... utility
Robert Aragon ... legman
Marivin Arayata ... vice president of entertainment television (as Marivin T. Arayata)
Dae Basco ... production assistant
Totoy Canlas ... crowd control
James Cortado ... utility
Edwin Enriquez ... legman
Annette Gozon ... creative consultant (as Annette Gozon-Abrogar)
Raquel Gruezo ... utility
Ariel Hugo ... technical director
Core Ilagan ... production assistant
Rodel Junio ... technical director
Jun Lana ... creative consultant
Bong Lavilla ... utility
RJ Nuevas ... brainstormer
Angelee Ortega ... brainstormer
Don Michael Perez ... title: Encantadia
Roger Prudencio III ... utility (as Roger Prudencia Jr.)
Abbie Quizon ... production coordinator
Gilbert Santos ... legman
Raquiza Sausa ... production assistant
Redbull Silva ... crowd control
Mavic Tagbo ... production assistant
Karren Tecson-Balatbat ... production assistant (as Karren Tecson)
Jonathan Tolentino ... talent coordinator

Thanks 

Bayang Barrios ... acknowledgement
Jingle Buena ... acknowledgement
Manny Calayan ... acknowledgement: Cosmetiderm
Pie Calayan ... acknowledgement: Cosmetiderm
Antonio Canizares Jr. ... acknowledgement
Cirila De Leon ... acknowledgement: FreshLook Cosmetic Contact Lenses (as Dra. Cirila De Leon)
Bambbi Fuentes ... acknowledgement
Agatha Garibay ... acknowledgement: Salon de Ysabel (as Agatha)
Mario Polo ... acknowledgement: Fashion Colony
Angelo Villegas ... acknowledgement
Mike Villegas ... acknowledgement

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed