The Code (TV Series)
Molly Marine (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Holly Dale |
Writing Credits
Craig Sweeny | ... | (created by) & |
Craig Turk | ... | (created by) |
Kendall Sherwood | ... | (written by) |
Anthony Swofford | ... | (story editor) |
Kaycee Felton-Lui | ... | (staff writer) & |
Hope T. Mastras | ... | (staff writer) (as Hope Mastras) & |
Jovan Robinson | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Nathan Alexander | ... | consulting producer |
Michael Angeli | ... | co-executive producer |
Carl Beverly | ... | executive producer |
Joshua Hale Fialkov | ... | co-producer |
Chris Leanza | ... | supervising producer |
Melissa Owen | ... | co-producer |
Jane Raab | ... | co-executive producer |
Kendall Sherwood | ... | supervising producer |
Craig Sweeny | ... | executive producer |
Mimi Won Techentin | ... | producer |
Sarah Timberman | ... | executive producer |
Craig Turk | ... | executive producer |
Marc Webb | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Adam Samuel Goldman |
Cinematography by
John Thomas | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael D. Ornstein | ... | (as Michael Ornstein) |
Casting By
Mark Saks |
Production Design by
Kenneth Hardy | ... | (as Ken Hardy) |
Art Direction by
Andy Eklund |
Set Decoration by
Jacqueline Jacobson Scarfo | ... | (as Jacqueline Jacobson) |
Costume Design by
Rebecca Hofherr |
Makeup Department
Patricia Grande | ... | hair department head |
Kristen Kiyan | ... | key makeup artist |
Bradley Stenson | ... | department head make-up |
Production Management
Paul Cabbad | ... | unit production manager |
James D. Lee | ... | production supervisor |
Jane Raab | ... | unit production manager |
Adam Van Wagoner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ethan Anderson | ... | additional second assistant director |
Rob Coll | ... | second assistant director |
Marco Londoner | ... | first assistant director |
Jacqueline Patchen | ... | production assistant (as Jacqueline Patchen Johnsen) |
George Lambert | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Anthony Bruno | ... | art department coordinator |
Richard Calvo | ... | set dresser |
Tricia Diaz | ... | set dressing foreperson (as Patricia Diaz) |
Lauren Doner | ... | charge scenic |
Emily Ennis | ... | art production assistant |
Bob Feltman | ... | props |
James J. Fenton | ... | assistant art director |
Katie Fleming | ... | assistant art director |
David Gojdic | ... | scenic artist |
Richard Hebrank | ... | construction coordinator |
Daniel Huebbe | ... | key construction grip |
Jonathan B. Lee | ... | on set dresser |
Jessie Leo-Poole | ... | graphic designer |
Lindsay Stephen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jonathan Tessler | ... | property master |
Roxy Toporowych | ... | assistant set decorator |
Chris Vogt | ... | leadperson |
Ryan Whiting | ... | art department assistant |
Carl Baldasso | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sylke Jackson | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
C.J. Carpenter | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Josh Eckberg | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fritz Francois | ... | sound utility |
Ian Herzon | ... | sound effects editor |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Jeffrey Perkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Pisano | ... | boom operator |
Schavaria Reeves | ... | production sound mixer |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer |
Kevin Zimmerman | ... | sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Martin Boksar | ... | matte painter: Crafty Apes |
Mark Lieberman | ... | digital compositor |
John Mangia | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jason Sanford | ... | visual effects executive producer: Crafty Apes |
Kathryn Sigismund | ... | visual effects producer |
Xinyue Cui | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Ian Yunis | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Neimah Djourabchi | ... | stunts |
Chelsea Mahr | ... | stunts |
Robbie P Smith | ... | stunt coordinator (as Robbie Smith) |
Riley Barnes | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Charley Brucato | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Anthony Mecca | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jason Ng | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Larry Nuñez | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Kerry Patton | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark-Anthony Artis | ... | grip |
Kevin Carlisle | ... | a camera dolly grip |
James P. Dolan | ... | chief lighting technician (as J.P. Dolan) |
Scott Koenigsberg | ... | a camera first assistant / camera operator |
Dean Martinez | ... | first assistant camera |
Larry McConkey | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Jonathan Ellis Monk | ... | second assistant camera (as Jonathan Monk) |
John Panuccio | ... | key rigging grip |
Tim Rea | ... | rigging grip |
Chris Scarafile | ... | b camera operator |
Mark Schafer | ... | still photographer |
Matthew Selkirk | ... | digital imaging technician / director of photography: additional photography |
Jared Sturner | ... | first company grip |
Craig Paul Harris | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Billy P. Moore III | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Michael P. Prisco Jr. | ... | best boy (uncredited) / tandem gaffer (uncredited) |
Yves Wilson | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jack Bowdan | ... | casting associate |
Amy Cohen | ... | casting associate |
Allyn Wamble | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sabrina Bacon | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sarah Bacot | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laura Borys | ... | costume production assistant |
Nicole Capogna | ... | set costumer |
Robin Fitzgerald | ... | key costumer |
Victoria Janczyk | ... | additional costumer |
Rebecca Levin | ... | wardrobe supervisor (uncredited) |
Thomas J. Reiter | ... | costumer |
Sasha Richter | ... | truck costumer |
Michelle Roy | ... | costume shopper |
Sean Smith | ... | costumer |
Trisha Williams | ... | set costumer |
Alethea McElroy | ... | wardrobe supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Tony D'Amore | ... | colorist |
Susan Demskey-Horiuchi | ... | assistant editor (as Sue Demskey-Horiuchi) |
Matt Purse | ... | on-line editor |
Peter Ritter | ... | colorist |
Kathryn Brandbo | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
John Robert Hammerer | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Michael Maida | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Katie McFadden | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Danielle Afori | ... | location assistant |
Keith S. Gordon | ... | assistant location manager |
Malaika Johnson | ... | location scout |
James D. Lee | ... | location manager |
Leon Geronimo Gonzalez | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Cassandra Jurgens | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Julie Solomon | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Alejandro Del Valle | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Regine De Castro | ... | music clearance |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Tristan Clopet | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Bobby Tahouri | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Spencer Wright | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lee Davis | ... | script supervisor |
Monroe L. Maxwell | ... | script coordinator (as Meghan L. Welsh) |
Transportation Department
Kevin R. Wood | ... | transportation captain (as Kevin Wood) |
Additional Crew
James D. Dever | ... | technical consultant (as James Dever) |
Nicole Glantz | ... | writers' assistant |
Matt Jensen | ... | production assistant |
Spencer Kimball | ... | accounting clerk |
Chris Kocses | ... | production coordinator |
Alexis Lancer | ... | clearance coordinator |
Adriana Lindsey | ... | technical consultant |
Joe Locombo | ... | set medic |
Joe Saulino | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Roderick Innes Smith | ... | payroll assistant |
Vanessa Vandenworm | ... | production secretary |
Elizabeth Verghese | ... | production accountant |
John Adams | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Josh R. Field | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Veronica Heffron | ... | production assistant: first team (uncredited) |
Jason Inman | ... | showrunner's assistant (uncredited) |
Wayne Petrucelli | ... | cast security (uncredited) |
Howard Samuelsohn | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Roxy Toporowych | ... | shopper buyer (uncredited) |