Survivor (TV Series)
I'm the Puppet Master (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits
Charlie Parsons | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jeff Probst | ... | Self - Host | |
Aurora McCreary | ... | Self - Vata Tribe (as Aurora) | |
Ron Clark | ... | Self - Vata Tribe (as Ron) | |
Dan DaSilva | ... | Self - Vata Tribe (as Wardog) | |
Lauren O'Connell | ... | Self - Vata Tribe (as Lauren) | |
Kelley Wentworth | ... | Self - Vata Tribe (as Kelley) | |
David Wright | ... | Self - Vata Tribe (as David) | |
Rick Devens | ... | Self - Vata Tribe (as Rick) | |
Reem Daly | ... | Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury (as Reem) | |
Aubry Bracco | ... | Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury (as Aubry) | |
Joe Anglim | ... | Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury (as Joe) | |
Eric Hafemann | ... | Self - Vata Tribe (as Eric) | |
Julia Carter | ... | Self - Vata Tribe (as Julia) | |
Gavin Whitson | ... | Self - Vata Tribe (as Gavin) | |
Julie Rosenberg | ... | Self - Vata Tribe (as Julie) | |
Victoria Baamonde | ... | Self - Vata Tribe (as Victoria) | |
Chris Underwood | ... | Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury (as Chris) | |
Joseph Rowles | ... | Self - Medical Director |
Produced by
Ryan Balthazor | ... | co-executive producer |
Clark Bernstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Bishop | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Ariel Blandford | ... | associate producer |
Rachelle Bowen | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Ryan Browning | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Mark Burnett | ... | executive producer |
Courtney Clark | ... | story producer |
Ariel Drew | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
David Dryden | ... | co-executive producer |
Katy Echols | ... | coordinating field producer |
Sarah Grooters | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Kyle Grossinger | ... | senior producer |
Dawn Haber | ... | co-executive producer |
John Heard | ... | supervising producer |
Jesse Jensen | ... | executive producer |
Zachariah Jensen | ... | supervising producer |
Andrea Joynt | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
John Kirhoffer | ... | co-executive producer (as John B. Kirhoffer) |
Robyn Lane | ... | line producer / supervising producer |
Joe Lia | ... | co-executive producer |
Christopher Marchand | ... | senior producer |
Riley Munday | ... | senior producer |
Jayden O'Shea | ... | associate field producer (as Jayden James O'Shea) |
Ana Overgaard | ... | associate field producer |
Charlie Parsons | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Kahaia Pearson | ... | executive producer |
Dax Pointon | ... | supervising producer |
Jeff Probst | ... | executive producer |
Jimmy Quigley | ... | supervising producer |
Dave Ranftle | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Conrad Riggs | ... | co-executive producer |
Talia Sawyer | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Zachary Sundelius | ... | story producer (as Zach Sundelius) |
Matt Van Wagenen | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Vanacore |
Editing by
Casting By
Lynne Spiegel Spillman |
Production Design by
Zachariah Jensen | ||
Dax Pointon |
Art Direction by
Simon Ross | ... | (as Simon 'Simo' Ross) |
Makeup Department
Jelena Petrovic | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Victor Chen | ... | production supervisor |
Maria Karakashian | ... | post supervisor |
Vaughan MacDonald | ... | assistant unit manager |
Paul Messer | ... | unit manager |
Art Department
Juancho Arcega | ... | art department assistant |
Patrick Bourchier | ... | standby prop assistant (as Pat Bourchier) |
Anthony Britten | ... | challenge designer (as Anthony 'A.B.' Britten) |
Raul Carpio | ... | set carpenter |
Vanna Cheal | ... | prop assistant |
Benjamin Corbett | ... | set carpenter |
Nick Evans | ... | set carpenter |
Lucas Faganely | ... | standby props |
Marcus Fitzgerald | ... | scenic artist |
Jamie Gordon | ... | prop maker |
Sam Kang | ... | art department assistant |
Lyn Kong | ... | prop assistant |
Dexter Lim | ... | workshop manager |
Roberta Limjap | ... | art department assistant |
Greg Lipit | ... | prop maker |
Dave Macasu | ... | art department assistant |
Rogelio Padua | ... | scenic assistant |
Andrew Parton | ... | leading hand carpenter (as Andy Parton) |
Taysha Pearce | ... | scenic assistant |
Erwin Peregrino | ... | art department assistant |
Ariesteo Prades | ... | art department assistant (as Ariesto Prades) |
Joelle Riccobono | ... | prop maker |
Kylie Robinson | ... | art department coordinator |
Murray Ross | ... | construction coordinator (as Murray 'Muzza' Ross) |
Alexis Santa Maria | ... | art department assistant |
Joel Cesar Serrano | ... | set carpenter |
Brendan Shanahan | ... | standby props |
Dale Smith | ... | art department assistant |
Joshua Stone | ... | set carpenter |
Justin Taylor | ... | set carpenter |
Dylan Weatherburn | ... | supervising scenic artist (as Dylan 'Burny' Weatherburn) |
Michelle Weatherburn | ... | art department buyer |
Rachel Minchin | ... | set construction (uncredited) |
John Jnr Timbal | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Heron Alencar | ... | audio |
Brendan-John Allen | ... | audio (as Brendan Allen) |
Lauren Alvarado | ... | sound supervisor |
Jonathan Andrews | ... | audio |
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley artist |
Angelo Carelse | ... | audio |
Sarah Faye De Muijnk | ... | audio |
John Diemer | ... | audio |
Sebastian Dunn | ... | audio |
Terrance Dwyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rian Engelen | ... | production sound mixer |
Kenny Geraghty | ... | audio |
Charles Kraft | ... | audio (as Chuck Kraft) |
Chris Mayer | ... | audio |
Luke McLean | ... | audio |
Terry Meehan | ... | audio |
Zamo Mkhize | ... | audio |
Mzukisi Mtshiselo | ... | audio |
Anthony Munoz | ... | audio technician |
Glen Piegari | ... | audio supervisor: reality |
Nejc Poberaj | ... | audio |
Conley Van Der Westhuizen | ... | audio |
Dylan Wallace | ... | audio |
Paul Meyer | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) / supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Daniel James Hatten | ... | pyro technician |
Ian Tucker | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Scott Duncan | ... | director of photography: main title design |
Frederick Hawthorne | ... | director of photography: main title design |
Camera and Electrical Department
Calum Anderson | ... | key grip |
Dave Arnold | ... | director of aerial photography (as David Arnold) |
Chris Barker | ... | aerial camera operator (as Christopher Barker) |
Marc Bennett | ... | camera |
James Boon | ... | camera |
Alex Cameron | ... | video technician assistant |
Paulo Castillo | ... | camera / motion control timelapse |
Rodney Chauvin | ... | camera |
Michael Cronin | ... | best boy grip |
Lee Doig | ... | camera |
Scott Duncan | ... | director of photography: main title sequence |
Russell Fill | ... | camera (as Russ Fill) / director of photography: second unit (as Russ Fill) / motion control timelapse (as Russ Fill) |
Moses Fotofili | ... | lighting director |
Eric Freeburg | ... | camera |
Ben Gamble | ... | camera |
Kevin Garrison | ... | camera (as Kevin B. Garrison) |
Nixon George | ... | pov camera |
Rick Higgs | ... | additional camera |
Derek Hoffmann | ... | camera |
Matthias Hoffmann | ... | camera |
Toby Hogan | ... | camera |
Derek Holt | ... | camera |
Mark Hryma | ... | director of aerial photography |
Efrain Laguna | ... | camera (as Efrain 'Mofi' Laguna) |
Rowell Laguna | ... | video technician assistant (as Rowel Laguna) |
Chris Metcalf | ... | video technician assistant (as Christopher Metcalf) |
Ian Miller | ... | camera |
Nico Nyoni | ... | camera |
Steven Owens | ... | unit electrician (as Steve Owens) |
Jeff Phillips | ... | camera |
Louis Powell | ... | camera |
Thomas Pretorius | ... | camera |
Steve Renwick | ... | best boy electric (as Stephen Renwick) |
Erik Sarmiento | ... | additional camera (as Erick Sarmiento) |
Granger Scholtz | ... | aerial camera operator |
Dirk Steyn | ... | camera |
John Tattersall | ... | camera |
Paulo Velozo | ... | camera |
Raechele Wemken | ... | video technician |
Peter Wery | ... | director of photography: reality |
Derek Wojtkun | ... | video engineer |
Misiva Bogtini | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Rupeni Cagina | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jolame Matu | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Ratu Savenaca Qalova | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Vonitiesi Vekaka | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Molly Brescia | ... | casting manager |
Penni Lane Clifton | ... | casting associate |
Darrick Lazo | ... | casting editor |
Caitlin L. Moore | ... | casting associate (as Caitlin Moore) |
Danielle Roach | ... | casting assistant |
Alex Stern | ... | casting associate |
Jesse Tannenbaum | ... | casting associate |
Jodi Wincheski | ... | casting associate |
William Yelton | ... | casting editor |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robin Gurney | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Robyn Gurney) |
Kasey Mundinger | ... | costumer |
Jelena Petrovic | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Maria K.M. Sundeen | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Maria Sundeen) |
Editorial Department
Brian Barefoot | ... | supervising editor |
Justin Ciccarello | ... | digitizer |
Michael Greer | ... | supervising editor |
Frederick Hawthorne | ... | supervising editor |
John Heard | ... | post producer |
Rachel Hudson | ... | assistant post coordinator |
Natalie Kubes | ... | tape coordinator |
Brandon Lewis-Hawthorne | ... | digitizer |
Dien Luu | ... | assistant editor |
Dean Permé | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Asher Pink | ... | tape coordinator |
Francisco Santa Maria | ... | assistant editor |
Doug Saribay | ... | assistant editor |
James M. Smith | ... | supervising editor |
Andrew Stefiuk | ... | lead assistant editor |
Jennifer Trinh | ... | assistant post coordinator |
Mallory Yarnall | ... | associate on-line editor |
Location Management
Aline Costello | ... | location assistant |
Vince Costello | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Dobbins | ... | supervising music editor |
Russ Landau | ... | composer: Ancient Voices Survivor Theme |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Maui Postma | ... | transport coordinator |
Henni Rall | ... | transport manager |
Additional Crew
Taryn Anderson | ... | medical team |
Cullum Andrews | ... | dream team |
William Arbuckle | ... | dream team |
Christopher Banda | ... | communications assistant |
Gabrielle Bashist | ... | dream team |
Greg Blandy | ... | safety coordinator (as Gregory Blandy) |
Bruna Borgmann | ... | dream team |
Karen Clancy | ... | dream team coordinator |
Jestoni Concepcion | ... | diver |
Maia De Zan Hatch | ... | logger |
Michael Diefenbach | ... | contestant coordinator |
Brosnan Erbsleben | ... | dream team |
Yolanda Espina | ... | assistant accountant (as Yolanda P. Espiña) |
Emma Figures | ... | medical team (as Dr. Emma Figures) |
Andrew Gleason | ... | logger |
Nicole Henriksson | ... | dream team coordinator |
Olalla Herrero Montañés | ... | dream team (as Olalla Herrero) |
Judy Holtzhausen | ... | diver |
Billy Hood | ... | contestant coordinator |
Richard Horowitz | ... | medical unit: Los Angeles (as Dr. Richard Horowitz) |
Pearl Hosokawa | ... | dream team |
Amanda Hourn | ... | production accountant |
Marianne Houston | ... | catering manager |
Rebecca Howcroft | ... | accountant |
Dinah Hunt | ... | first assistant accountant |
Rob Hunt | ... | communications manager |
Otilia Maria Gutierrez Jurado | ... | laundry supervisor (as Otilia Maria Gutierrez) |
Jeremy Katzman | ... | logger |
Joseph Keseokile | ... | dream team |
Victor Kipping | ... | security manager |
Gary Knapp | ... | security coordinator |
Maurea Konrote | ... | assistant accountant |
Katie LaDue | ... | logger (as Katie Ladue) |
Lynna Lam | ... | logger |
Travis Larson | ... | dream team |
Jayde Leota | ... | diver |
Joey Liberatore | ... | unit buyer |
Melanie Louw | ... | unit coordinator |
Simon Mayer | ... | medical operational manager |
Marcia Mendes | ... | production coordinator |
Annette Montalvan | ... | location accountant |
Katie Nawrath | ... | dream team |
Geray Nolito | ... | marine fiberglass technician |
George Ocena | ... | marine fiberglass technician |
Joey Ocena | ... | marine mechanic (as Joey Galangue Ocena) |
Paul Pinder | ... | medical team |
Maui Postma | ... | marine coordinator |
Fernando Poveda | ... | marine construction |
Jonathan Price | ... | unit mechanic (as Jonathan Ashley Price) |
Juanito Quizon | ... | marine construction assistant (as Juanito Jr. Quizon) |
Henni Rall | ... | marine manager |
Ember Roth | ... | dream team |
Joseph Rowles | ... | medical director (as Dr. Joseph Rowles) |
Billy Santiago | ... | logger |
William Scripps | ... | dream team |
Brandon Sherman | ... | logger |
Liza Siegel | ... | psychologist (as Dr. Liza Siegel) |
Jakob Skrzypa | ... | dream team |
Stuart Skversky | ... | chef |
Keoni Smith | ... | dream team coordinator |
Lizzie Speirs | ... | medical team (as Dr. Lizzie Speirs) |
Guy Swycher | ... | dream team |
Kijiana Taito | ... | assistant accountant |
Nurielle Ari Tucker | ... | dream team (as Ari Hortaleza) |
Darla Van Warmerdam | ... | contestant coordinator |
Leo Van Warmerdam | ... | contestant manager |
Tara Victor | ... | psychologist (as Dr. Tara Victor) |
Sebastian Ward | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles (as Seb Ward) |
Suzanne Warren | ... | medical team |
Jude Wergasow | ... | medical team |
Jessica Yamamoto | ... | dream team |
Bert Yates | ... | diver |
William Yelton | ... | dream team |
Thomas Elliot | ... | security watchman (uncredited) |
Madison Liston Gomes | ... | casting production assistant (uncredited) |
Rachel Westcott | ... | medical team (uncredited) |
Thanks
Aiyaz Sayed-Khaiyum | ... | special thanks: Attorney General and Minister for Finance, Public Enterprises, Public Services and Communications |