Directed by
Katsushi Sakurabi |
Writing Credits
Fujino Omori | ... | (original work) |
Fujino Omori | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Noriyuki Akita | ... | producer |
Misato Aoki | ... | associate producer |
Kyôko Edo | ... | associate producer |
Satoshi Fukao | ... | associate producer |
Yoshinori Hasegawa | ... | associate producer |
Hiroyuki Ikeda | ... | planner |
Muneyuki Kanbe | ... | planner |
Ryûtarô Kawakami | ... | producer (as Ryutaro Kawakami) |
Kôhei Kawase | ... | chief producer |
Kunihiro Kitamura | ... | planner |
Shingo Kunieda | ... | planner |
Yûji Matsukura | ... | chief producer (as Yuji Matsukura) |
Kôsuke Matsuo | ... | animation producer |
Sôji Miyagi | ... | associate producer |
Tomoyuki Miyata | ... | planner |
Seiji Miyazaki | ... | chief producer |
Yoshikuni Murata | ... | planner |
Yûichirô Shiji | ... | producer |
Tsuneo Takechi | ... | planner |
Yutaka Takeda | ... | associate producer |
Ryôsuke Watanabe | ... | planner |
Masato Yoshida | ... | planner |
Nobuhiro Ôsawa | ... | chief producer (as Nobuhiro Osawa) / planner (as Nobuhiro Osawa) |
Music by
Keiji Inai |
Cinematography by
Shingo Fukuyo |
Editing by
Kentarô Tsubone | ... | (as Kentaro Tsubone) |
Art Direction by
Yasuhiro Okumura |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Katsushi Sakurabi | ... | unit director |
Yûta Takamura | ... | unit director: Lunch BOX (as Yuta Takamura) |
Shingo Uchida | ... | unit director |
Art Department
Tomomi Andô | ... | color designer (as Tomomi Andou) / color key |
Hiromi Iwanaga | ... | visual art: J.C.STAFF CG Department Design |
Shigeki Kimoto | ... | prop designer |
Yoshihide Mukai | ... | visual art: J.C.STAFF CG Department Design |
Katsushi Sakurabi | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Jin Aketagawa | ... | sound director |
Ayumu Anzai | ... | sound mixer |
Masayuki Konishi | ... | recording assistant |
Yasumasa Koyama | ... | sound effects |
Keisuke Naruse | ... | sound production manager |
Fumihiko Otera | ... | recording assistant |
Samuele Tezza | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Yoshihide Mukai | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Hiroyuki Inakawa | ... | 3d animator: J.C.STAFF CG Department, 3D Section |
Ayaka Kadoma | ... | 3d animator: J.C.STAFF CG Department, 3D Section |
Shunsuke Kasuga | ... | 3d animator: J.C.STAFF CG Department, 3D Section |
Mikio Nakade | ... | system administrator |
Minami Nakagawara | ... | 3d animator: J.C.STAFF CG Department, 3D Section |
Junko Nakamura | ... | japanese cooridinator: Tata Elxsi Ltd. |
Kan Onoshima | ... | system administrator |
Ashok Rahane | ... | animator: Tata Elxsi Ltd. |
Jun Shiota | ... | 3d animator: J.C.STAFF CG Department, 3D Section |
Yurie Suzuki | ... | 3d director: J.C.STAFF CG Department, 3D Section |
Rajesh V. | ... | animation supervisor: Tata Elxsi Ltd. |
Camera and Electrical Department
Fûka Aoyagi | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department (as Fuka Aoyagi) |
Shingo Fukuyo | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Yuki Hirose | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Sayoko Itô | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department (as Sayoko Ito) |
Seong Ju Kil | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Sakiko Kubotani | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Yutaka Kurosawa | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Hidenori Manaka | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Tomotaka Mogi | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Haruka Mutô | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department / photography manager |
Yusuke Noguchi | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Kaori Omatsu | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Yoshinori Ono | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Yûsuke Sakamoto | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Sae Suzuki | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Akihiro Takahashi | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Asaya Takizawa | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Yoshihiro Togo | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Ayato Utsunomiya | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Yurina Yagi | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Tomonori Yoda | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Yoshio Ôkôchi | ... | digital photography: J.C. Staff Photography Department |
Animation Department
Daiki Abe | ... | inbetween artist: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Yûsuke Adachi | ... | key animator |
Katsumi Akimoto | ... | background artist: Studio Pinewood |
Yôsuke Amamoto | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Kanae Andô | ... | cel painter: Studio Kagura (as Kanae Ando) |
Nobuhiro Andô | ... | digital inbetween animator: Liden Films Tokyo #2 Studio |
Tomomi Andô | ... | color designer/cel checker |
Tuan Anh | ... | background artist: Nam Hai |
Kenichirô Aoki | ... | key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Yuka Aoki | ... | cel painter: M.S.C. |
Arisa | ... | digital inbetween animator: Millepensee |
Yûta Ayuzawa | ... | inbetween artist: Diomedéa (as Yuta Ayuzawa) / secondary key animator: Diomedéa (as Yuta Ayuzawa) |
Mitsuru Chiba | ... | key animator / monster sub designer |
Ke Jun Du | ... | digital inbetween animator: Liden Films Tokyo #2 Studio |
Ken Ebe | ... | inbetween artist: Snow Light Staff |
Masahiro Fujii | ... | animation director: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Ryôko Fujisawa | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle (as Ryoko Fujisawa) |
Kazumi Fujita | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle |
Ryôga Fujiwara | ... | key animator: Lunch BOX (as Ryouga Fujiwara) |
Shuhei Fukuda | ... | key animator: Lunch BOX |
Yurie Fukuda | ... | cel painter: Studio Kagura |
Mitsue Fukue | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Kanae Fukumoto | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Isamu Fukushima | ... | animation director / key animator |
Mika Funabashi | ... | cel painter: J.C. STAFF Cel Painting Departmentcel painter: J.C. STAFF Cel Painting Department |
Emiko Furuzono | ... | cel painter: DEFA |
Sayuri Futaki | ... | background artist |
Yuki Goto | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Masami Gôda | ... | key animator: Lunch BOX |
Hitoshi Hanada | ... | secondary key animator: B.S.P |
Ryu Harada | ... | inbetween artist: Courage |
Fumika Hasegawa | ... | secondary key animator: Lunch BOX |
Yukari Hashimoto | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle |
Chikara Hashizume | ... | key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Naomichi Hata | ... | cel painter: Artemis |
Miki Hayasaka | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Miyû Hayase | ... | cel painter: Gift-o'-Animation (as Miyu Hayase) / digital inbetween animator: Gift-o'-Animation (as Miyu Hayase) |
Asuka Hayashi | ... | assistant animation director |
Rintarô Hayashi | ... | secondary key animator: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Satomi Hayashi | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Young Dan Heo | ... | background artist: Beam Studio |
Atsuko Hikimoto | ... | secondary key animator: A.P.P.P. |
Yô Himuro | ... | digital inbetween animator: Liden Films Tokyo #2 Studio |
Asuka Hino | ... | cel painter: J.C. STAFF Cel Painting Department |
Yûki Hino | ... | digital inbetween animator: Liden Films Tokyo #2 Studio (as Yuki Hino) |
Kôsuke Hiramatsu | ... | secondary key animator: Studio Links (as Kosuke Hiramatsu) |
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu | ... | secondary key animator: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Kanami Hirano | ... | inbetween artist: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Kôhei Hirasawa | ... | digital inbetween animator: Liden Films Tokyo #2 Studio (as Kohei Hirasawa) |
Mieryô Hirase | ... | inbetween artist: Rising Force |
Hiroaki Hirata | ... | background artist: Kusanagi |
Haruka Hirota | ... | inbetween artist: Silver Link |
Si Min Huang | ... | background artist: MAPPA |
Ayaka Ichihara | ... | cel painter: J.C. STAFF Cel Painting Department |
Kokoro Ikarashi | ... | inbetween artist: Pine Jam |
Kazuki Ikeda | ... | background artist |
Chiori Ikushima | ... | cel checker |
Junko Ina | ... | background artist: Studio Lagurus |
Hiroko Inoue | ... | inbetween artist: Studio Kagura |
Risa Ishibashi | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle |
Chika Ishida | ... | background artist: Moon Flower |
Naoki Ishihara | ... | digital inbetween animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Naoki Ishii | ... | inbetween artist: Silver Link |
Kyôsuke Ishikawa | ... | cel painter: J.C. STAFF Cel Painting Department |
Ryô Ishimaru | ... | assistant animation director: Lunch BOX (as Ryo Ishimaru) / key animator: Lunch BOX (as Ryo Ishimaru) |
Maya Ito | ... | digital inbetween animator: Liden Films Tokyo #2 Studio |
Rina Itô | ... | cel painter (as Rina Ito) |
Yukiko Itô | ... | cel painter: J.C. STAFF Cel Painting Department |
Sachiko Iura | ... | cel painter: Studio Kagura |
Shiori Iwahara | ... | background artist: Studio Lagurus |
Rina Iwama | ... | inbetween artist: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Namiko Iwasa | ... | inbetween checker |
Saori Iwatani | ... | background artist: Studio Pinewood |
Shizuka Izumi | ... | key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Hyung Seok Joo | ... | background artist: Beam Studio |
Yuka Kaizumi | ... | inbetween artist: Revoroot |
Miyuki Kakei | ... | cel painter: Gift-o'-Animation / digital inbetween animator: Gift-o'-Animation |
Tomoko Kameda | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Namiko Kamei | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle |
Hiroki Kamomiya | ... | secondary key animator: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Mizuki Kamomiya | ... | secondary key animator: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Sayaka Kashiwagi | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Emiko Katô | ... | cel painter: DEFA |
Shin Katô | ... | inbetween artist: Pine Jam |
Makoto Kawamata | ... | secondary key animator: Lunch BOX |
Takako Kawano | ... | inbetween checker (as Takako Kôno) |
Geun Young Kim | ... | background artist: Beam Studio |
Min Hee Kim | ... | background artist: Beam Studio |
Shigeki Kimoto | ... | animation director: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department / character designer / chief animation director / key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Satoshi Kimura | ... | inbetween artist: Diomedéa |
Tomomi Kimura | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle |
Taiga Kinokuni | ... | inbetween artist: Silver Link |
Mika Kinoshita | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle |
Masaki Kiritani | ... | secondary key animator: A.P.P.P. |
Kurumi Kishida | ... | inbetween artist: Pine Jam |
Shiori Kitahata | ... | inbetween artist: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Narumi Kohama | ... | secondary key animator: B.S.P |
Akane Koizumi | ... | inbetween artist: Diomedéa |
Tokuma Kose | ... | secondary key animator: Diomedéa |
Hitomi Kotani | ... | inbetween artist: Studio Kagura |
Riho Kudô | ... | background artist: Studio Pinewood |
Tadashi Kudô | ... | background artist: Studio Pinewood |
Kunieda | ... | original character design assistance |
Masayuki Kusaka | ... | cel painter: Artemis |
Naoto Kôno | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Shuang Liang | ... | background artist: MAPPA |
Zhuo Yan Liang | ... | digital inbetween animator: Liden Films Tokyo #2 Studio |
Anri Maeda | ... | background artist: MAPPA |
Yuriko Maeda | ... | animation director / secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Sae Manaka | ... | secondary key animator: Studio Links |
Tomoyo Masuda | ... | digital inbetween animation checker / secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Tetsuya Matsumoto | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Shinya Matsuo | ... | inbetween artist: Diomedéa |
Kuninari Matsuoka | ... | background artist |
Sôichirô Matsushita | ... | digital inbetween animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Sayako Matsuzaki | ... | inbetween checker |
Taketo Megumi | ... | secondary key animator: Lunch BOX |
Hidechika Midorikawa | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Ayaka Mineda | ... | digital inbetween animator: Millepensee |
Hitomi Miura | ... | secondary key animator: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Shûhei Miwa | ... | digital inbetween animator: Liden Films Tokyo #2 Studio |
Kumi Miyaguchi | ... | secondary key animator: Studio Angle |
Tôko Miyaji | ... | inbetween artist: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Rina Miyamoto | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Shiho Mizoe | ... | cel painter: J.C. STAFF Cel Painting Department |
Takayoshi Mizuguchi | ... | inbetween artist: Studio Kagura |
Mako Mochida | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Hirofumi Morikawa | ... | background artist: MAPPA |
Tomohiro Morishita | ... | background artist |
Hiroshi Moriwaki | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle |
Tomoki Moriya | ... | background artist: Studio Pinewood |
Shiina Motoyashiki | ... | inbetween artist: Pine Jam |
Yû Murakami | ... | key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Maiko Muramoto | ... | cel painter: Studio Kagura |
Hitomi Murase | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle |
Yûsaku Nagahama | ... | key animator: Lunch BOX (as Yuusaku Nagahama) |
Chiho Nagasaki | ... | key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Ryô Naitô | ... | inbetween checker |
Ryôhei Naitô | ... | digital inbetween animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Yôichirô Naitô | ... | inbetween artist: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Keita Nakagawa | ... | inbetween artist: Snow Light Staff |
Yukie Nakajima | ... | cel painter: Artemis |
Mai Nakamura | ... | cel painter: J.C. STAFF Cel Painting Department |
Satoko Nakamura | ... | background artist: Deho Gallery |
Shinobu Nakamura | ... | inbetween artist: Studio Kagura |
Yukiko Nakamura | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Reiko Nakanishi | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle |
Kaho Nakano | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle |
Kumiko Nakata | ... | key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Tsuyoshi Nakatani | ... | background artist: Studio Lagurus |
Nana Nakayama | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Shiho Nakazawa | ... | inbetween artist: Pine Jam |
Kazuya Namiki | ... | inbetween artist: Courage |
Huong Ngoc | ... | background artist: Nam Hai |
Huyen Ngoc | ... | background artist: Nam Hai |
Ayaka Nishide | ... | secondary key animator: A.P.P.P. |
Nae Nishikimi | ... | inbetween artist: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Masaaki Nishimoto | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle |
Yui Nishiyama | ... | inbetween artist: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Ayano Niwa | ... | digital inbetween animator: Liden Films Tokyo #2 Studio |
Takumi Niwa | ... | inbetween artist: Pine Jam |
Runa Nojima | ... | inbetween artist: Revoroot |
Nahoko Nosaki | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Ken Obata | ... | secondary key animator: A.P.P.P. |
Hiroyasu Oda | ... | animation director: Lunch BOX / key animator: Lunch BOX / monster animation director: Lunch BOX / monster designer: Lunch BOX |
Takashi Ogawa | ... | secondary key animator: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Nobuko Ogino | ... | inbetween checker |
Keishi Okada | ... | cel painter: J.C. STAFF Cel Painting Department |
Ken Okada | ... | background artist: Moon Flower |
Sôki Okada | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department (as Souki Okada) |
Hiroki Okamoto | ... | digital inbetween animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Marin Okino | ... | inbetween artist: Diomedéa |
Teppei Okuda | ... | animation director / key animator |
Daisuke Okushima | ... | inbetween artist: Silver Link |
Ayumu Ono | ... | key animator: Lunch BOX |
Kazunori Ozawa | ... | key animator |
Eru Saida | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Daisuke Saitô | ... | key animator |
Isao Saitô | ... | secondary key animator: Jumondô |
Airi Sakai | ... | inbetween artist: Pine Jam / secondary key animator: Pine Jam |
Yu Sakai | ... | inbetween artist: Revoroot |
Yukari Sako | ... | key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Akimi Satô | ... | inbetween artist: Revoroot (as Akimi Sato) |
Mirai Satô | ... | cel checker |
Nana Satô | ... | inbetween artist: Revoroot (as Nana Sato) |
Shûta Satô | ... | inbetween artist: Pine Jam |
Yuri Satô | ... | background artist: Moon Flower |
Yûki Satô | ... | inbetween artist: Silver Link |
Tomoko Sawada | ... | background artist |
Hiroya Sawaguchi | ... | secondary key animator: B.S.P |
Ao Shen | ... | inbetween artist: Rising Force |
Mai Shen | ... | inbetween artist: Rising Force |
Kazumasa Shimoe | ... | key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Erika Shino | ... | digital inbetween animator: Millepensee |
Sayoko Shinohara | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Hozumi Shirahama | ... | secondary key animator: A.P.P.P. |
Dana Shuhara | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Haruka Shôjima | ... | secondary key animator: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Hye Ran Song | ... | background artist: Beam Studio |
Masaru Sotoya | ... | background artist |
Moe Sudô | ... | cel painter: J.C. STAFF Cel Painting Department |
Risa Suehiro | ... | inbetween artist: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Akiyoshi Sueshige | ... | cel painter: M.S.C. |
Ai Sugimoto | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Tomoko Sugimoto | ... | key animator |
Ayaka Sugita | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle |
Tomohiro Sugita | ... | digital inbetween animator: Millepensee |
Yuka Sugita | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Takayuki Sugiura | ... | secondary key animator: Studio Links |
Masakazu Sunagawa | ... | secondary key animator: Lunch BOX |
Nagisa Sunagawa | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle |
Kaoru Suzaki | ... | inbetween artist: Rising Force |
Yuki Suzuki | ... | key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Asa Ta | ... | background artist: Nam Hai |
Ayana Tachikawa | ... | secondary key animator: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Sari Tagawa | ... | cel painter: Assez Finaud Fabric. |
Kinuko Taguchi | ... | inbetween artist: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Aya Takada | ... | inbetween artist: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Naoki Takada | ... | background artist: Studio Pinewood |
Hisayoshi Takahashi | ... | background artist: Studio Pinewood |
Hisayuki Takahashi | ... | inbetween artist: Diomedéa (as Nachi Takahashi) |
Kiyomi Takahashi | ... | cel painter: DEFA |
Mai Takahashi | ... | cel painter: DEFA |
Miharu Takahashi | ... | inbetween artist: Rising Force |
Mika Takahashi | ... | animation director: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department / key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Atsuko Takahata | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle |
Natsumi Takase | ... | inbetween artist: Diomedéa |
Hidekazu Takemura | ... | inbetween artist: Revoroot |
Gorô Taki | ... | key animator: Lunch BOX (as Goro Taki) |
Rina Takizawa | ... | inbetween artist: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Norihiko Tamaki | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Kana Tanabe | ... | cel painter: J.C. STAFF Cel Painting Department |
Mayumi Tanahashi | ... | cel painter: J.C. STAFF Cel Painting Department |
Aimi Tanaka | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Chie Tanaka | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Motohiro Tanaka | ... | inbetween artist: Revoroot |
Teruka Tanaka | ... | cel painter: Wish (as Teruyoshi Tanaka) |
Uta Tanaka | ... | cel painter: M.S.C. |
Hiroshi Tanihata | ... | cel painter: Assez Finaud Fabric. |
Kaoru Tanimoto | ... | secondary key animator: Studio Links |
Yuka Tanimoto | ... | cel painter: J.C. STAFF Cel Painting Department |
Ayako Tauchi | ... | key animator |
Yoshifumi Terai | ... | animation director / key animator |
Kenji Terao | ... | animation director: Lunch BOX / key animator: Lunch BOX |
Shin'ya Terashima | ... | cel painter: Wish (as Shinya Terashima) |
Nguyen Thao | ... | background artist: Nam Hai |
Ngoc Tho | ... | background artist: Nam Hai |
Eri Tokano | ... | digital inbetween animator: Liden Films Tokyo #2 Studio |
Kenrô Tokuda | ... | key animator |
Yôko Tomaru | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle (as Youko Tomaru) |
Mihoko Tomita | ... | inbetween artist: Studio Kagura |
Ryûhô Tomita | ... | background artist: MAPPA |
Miki Torigoe | ... | inbetween artist: Revoroot |
Kôko Torinoumi | ... | secondary key animator: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Yuki Tozawa | ... | cel painter: DEFA |
Haruka Tsubata | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Hiroshi Tsukada | ... | key animator |
Eri Uchiyama | ... | inbetween checker |
Mai Ueda | ... | cel painter: Assez Finaud Fabric. |
Mariko Uehara | ... | inbetween artist: White Fox Izu-Kôgen Studio |
Takushi Ueno | ... | key animator |
Yumika Ueno | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Kôji Ukawa | ... | digital inbetween animation checker |
Daiki Ura | ... | cel painter: DEFA |
Yui Ushio | ... | key animator |
Hiromi Ushiyama | ... | cel painter: Studio Kagura |
Daisuke Utsumi | ... | cel painter: DEFA |
Eiji Wakamatsu | ... | background artist: Kusanagi |
Aya Watanabe | ... | cel painter: Assez Finaud Fabric. |
Daiki Watanabe | ... | inbetween artist: Silver Link |
Yuka Watanabe | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle |
Yôhei Yaegashi | ... | animation director: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department / key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Yûsuke Yaegashi | ... | inbetween artist: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Putuangreni Shion Yamada | ... | inbetween artist: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Akira Yamakawa | ... | background artist: Studio Lagurus |
Tôi Yamamichi | ... | inbetween artist: Diomedéa (as Toi Yamamichi) |
Masaaki Yamamoto | ... | animation director / key animator |
Yûji Yamamoto | ... | secondary key animator: Diomedéa (as Yuji Yamamoto) |
Mako Yamashita | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Takuma Yamazaki | ... | inbetween artist: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Ryûta Yanagi | ... | key animator (as Ryuuta Yanagi) |
Jing Hui Yang | ... | secondary key animator: Lunch BOX |
Suzuhito Yasuda | ... | original character designer |
Hiroko Yasutome | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Takayuki Yokose | ... | cel painter: M.S.C. |
Yui Yokoyama | ... | digital inbetween animator: Liden Films Tokyo #2 Studio |
Nobuyoshi Yoshida | ... | key animator |
Sôma Yoshida | ... | inbetween artist: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Lin Yi Yu | ... | secondary key animator: Jumondô |
Ayumi Yuo | ... | cel painter: Studio Elle |
Zhang | ... | digital inbetween animator: Millepensee |
Jun Jie Zheng | ... | digital inbetween animator: Liden Films Tokyo #2 Studio |
Imari Ôba | ... | digital inbetween animator: Liden Films Tokyo #2 Studio (as Imari Oba) |
Ryôichi Ôki | ... | animation director: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Kin'ichi Ôkubo | ... | background artist: Deho Gallery (as Kinichi Ookubo) |
Narumi Ôkuma | ... | secondary key animator: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Yukino Ôsawa | ... | background artist: Moon Flower |
Yûki Ôshima | ... | inbetween artist: Revoroot |
Nao Ôtsuka | ... | digital inbetween animator: Millepensee |
Natsuki Ôyama | ... | inbetween artist: J.C. Staff Key Animation Department |
Editorial Department
Maki Sendo | ... | editing assistant |
Music Department
Ema Ambo | ... | viola |
Tomoki Andô | ... | musician: trumpet |
Sôhei Biruman | ... | 2nd violin |
Masutami Endo | ... | cello |
Yuichi Endo | ... | 1st violin |
Namiko Endô | ... | oboe |
Eriko Fukui | ... | flute |
Masami Horisawa | ... | cello |
Kaori Imai | ... | cello |
Kentarô Ino | ... | recording & mixing engineer (as Kentaro Ino) |
Shigeki Ippon | ... | contrabass |
Kyôko Ishigame | ... | 1st violin (as Kyoko Ishigame) |
Akira Ishikawa | ... | bassoon |
Shun Itô | ... | musician: trumpet |
Naoko Kakutani | ... | viola |
Kiyo Kido | ... | 2nd violin |
Mikiyo Kikuchi | ... | viola |
Masayuki Kimura | ... | contrabass |
Hikaru Koga | ... | trombone |
Yuki Kuroda | ... | flute |
Takao Kôgo | ... | contrabassoon |
Juri Miyazaki | ... | bassoon |
Shunsuke Miyazawa | ... | assistant engineer: Victor Studio |
Takayuki Mogami | ... | oboe |
Yui Morita | ... | piano |
Kôichirô Muroya | ... | 1st violin (as Koichiro Muroya) |
Hidehito Naka | ... | clarinet |
Mika Naramura | ... | 2nd violin |
Masateru Nishikata | ... | cello |
Aoi Nishimoto | ... | french horn |
Akio Noguchi | ... | duduk / uilleann pipes / whistle |
Ayaka Notomi | ... | 1st violin |
Megumi Nozaki | ... | musician: percussion |
Rina Odera | ... | 1st violin |
Saori Oka | ... | viola |
Ken Okabe | ... | 1st violin |
Machi Okabe | ... | 1st violin |
Shoko Oki | ... | 1st violin |
Takayoshi Okuizumi | ... | cello |
Ai Okumura | ... | 2nd violin |
Jun Saitô | ... | contrabass (as Jun Saito) |
Kei Sakamoto | ... | flute |
Tsutomu Satomi | ... | music coordinator: Shangri-La |
Kana Shiozawa | ... | viola |
Yûdai Shôji | ... | french horn |
Daisensei Muroya Strings | ... | strings (as Muroya Strings) |
Yuka Takashi | ... | clarinet |
Mayu Takashima | ... | viola |
Kazuhiro Tanabe | ... | contrabass |
Midori Tanaka | ... | french horn |
Tomomi Tokunaga | ... | 1st violin |
Mika Toyoda | ... | french horn |
Shinpei Tsugita | ... | musician: tuba |
Himeko Tsuji | ... | trombone |
Hajime Tôma | ... | production coordinator: Imagine (as Shin'ichi Atari) |
Leina Uchiyama | ... | 1st violin |
Hanako Uesato | ... | 2nd violin |
Emiko Ujikawa | ... | 2nd violin |
Hazuki Watanabe | ... | music coordinator: Shangri-La |
Rio Yamagishi | ... | french horn |
Shunji Yamaguchi | ... | trombone |
Kenta Yano | ... | french horn |
Cheon Ho Yoon | ... | trumpet |
Takahiro Yûki | ... | cello (as Takahiro Yuki) |
Ai Ôbuchi | ... | fiddle |
Daisuke Ôhashi | ... | acoustic guitar & bouzouki |
Additional Crew
Michihisa Abe | ... | production committee: J.C. Staff |
Noriyuki Akita | ... | production committee: SB Creative |
Seiji Andô | ... | production committee: FuRyu (as Seiji Ando) |
Akira Arahate | ... | movie goods assistance: Shochiku |
Kanako Ayano | ... | production committee: FuRyu |
Choboraunyopomi | ... | comics assistance |
Toshinori Fujisawa | ... | licensing supervisor |
Kiyoko Gotô | ... | trailer production: HiWaPlus |
Kiyotaka Haimura | ... | manga collaboration |
Yoshiki Hayashi | ... | production committee: Warner Bros Japan |
Tom Helberg | ... | theatrical coordinator |
Michihiro Hibino | ... | trailer production: Q-Tec |
Yuka Hikôji | ... | production committee: Gree |
Kazuko Hisada | ... | production committee: Warner Bros Japan |
Hiroyuki Hiwatashi | ... | trailer production: HiWaPlus |
Misato Igarashi | ... | production committee: Gree |
Takashi Iida | ... | advertising supervisor |
Chiho Ikeda | ... | production committee: Hakuhôdô DY Music & Pictures |
Ryô Irie | ... | production committee: Genco |
Tomoe Ishii | ... | production committee: Hakuhôdô DY Music & Pictures |
Nayu Ishikawa | ... | trailer production: Q-Tec |
Yoshihiro Ishikawa | ... | production committee: Hakuhôdô DY Music & Pictures |
Kôichi Itô | ... | manga collaboration |
Kozue Kananiwa | ... | production committee: Movic (as Kozue Kaneniwa) |
Akihiro Kawamura | ... | production committee: Warner Bros Japan |
Mitsuko Kawanabe | ... | production committee: Hakuhôdô DY Music & Pictures |
Shinjirô Kimura | ... | advertising: MAGES. |
Kunihiro Kitamura | ... | production committee: SB Creative |
Atsushi Kobayashi | ... | trailer production: 10GAUGE |
Hirofumi Kojima | ... | theater sales & advertising |
Yûichi Kumagai | ... | comics assistance |
Kunieda | ... | comics assistance |
Yasuhiro Kurosawa | ... | production committee: Egg Film |
Mayumi Matsumoto | ... | manga collaboration |
Risa Matsushita | ... | licensing supervisor |
Hiromi Mezaki | ... | licensing supervisor |
Seiji Miyazaki | ... | production committee: SB Creative |
Hinase Momoyama | ... | comics assistance |
Hisashi Morimiya | ... | advertising: Yamorimomonga |
Kyôji Morita | ... | advertising: MAGES. |
Hikaru Nagamori | ... | production assistant |
Kenji Nagano | ... | production committee: Gree |
Natsuko Nagase | ... | distribution manager / production committee: SB Creative |
Ken Nakagawa | ... | comics assistance |
Tetsuya Nakamura | ... | theater sales & advertising |
Mika Nakayama | ... | theater sales & advertising |
Nilitsu | ... | manga collaboration |
Kazuhiro Nishinosono | ... | assistant production assistant |
Taketo Nozawa | ... | production committee: Gree |
Yûto Ogawa | ... | production committee: Egg Film |
Ayano Ogura | ... | trailer production: Q-Tec |
Ai Okada | ... | movie goods assistance: Shochiku |
Kôhei Okamoto | ... | comics assistance |
Fumihiro Ozawa | ... | production committee: Klockworx Company |
Keisuke Sanada | ... | production committee: Hakuhôdô DY Music & Pictures |
Shôhei Seta | ... | assistant production assistant |
Kazunari Suzuki | ... | theater sales & advertising |
Tetsufumi Takahashi | ... | manga collaboration |
Michiko Takahisa | ... | trailer production: 10GAUGE |
Masaya Takamura | ... | comics assistance |
Kentarô Tanaka | ... | assistant production assistant |
Takuya Uchiyama | ... | theater sales & advertising |
Ryôichi Uesugi | ... | manga collaboration |
Mai Wada | ... | production committee: Hakuhôdô DY Music & Pictures |
Daisuke Watanabe | ... | theater sales & advertising |
Kozue Watanabe | ... | advertising: MAGES. |
Takashi Yagi | ... | comics assistance |
Kunio Yamada | ... | theater sales manager |
Fuminori Yamazaki | ... | production committee: Hakuhôdô DY Music & Pictures |
Nobutaka Yoda | ... | trailer production: 10GAUGE |
Hayato Yoshizumi | ... | production committee: Gree |
Akinobu Yumoto | ... | comics assistance |
Hiroyuki Ômori | ... | production committee: Warner Bros Japan (as Hiroyuki Omori) |
Sôko Ôtani | ... | production committee: Warner Bros Japan (as Soko Otani) |
Thanks
Naoki Aoyama | ... | special thanks |
Shigeaki Arima | ... | special thanks |
Kazuyuki Hotokezaka | ... | special thanks |
Kôta Itagaki | ... | special thanks |
Yui Itô | ... | special thanks |
Masaki Koasa | ... | special thanks |
Tôru Kobayashi | ... | special thanks |
Mayuko Matsushima | ... | special thanks |
Akiko Nagano | ... | special thanks |
Noriyoshi Seki | ... | special thanks |
Hanae Watanuki | ... | special thanks |