Change Your Image
Samppa74
Reviews
Hellraiser (1987)
A great movie from Clive Barker.
From the imagination of Clive Barker comes one of the best horror movies ever. Hellraiser is a psychological horror movie with lots of dark fantasy elements. In my honest opinion, Hellraiser is GREAT!!!
The Lakes (1997)
One of the best - EVER!
The Lakes is definitely one of the best tv series I've ever seen. I love it! It's wet, sexy, violent and well written.
The Howling (1981)
A masterpiece!
This movie is a masterpiece! Joe Dante has succeeded in creating an unforgettable werewolf movie. Although this movie is old, it hasn't lost its freshness. If you've seen The Howling and want to see other similar movies, try watching An American Werewolf in London. It's another great werewolf movie.
An American Werewolf in London (1981)
An enjoyable movie for horror freaks.
I've seen lots of horror movies, but there are only two great werewolf movies (An American Werewolf in London & The Howling). This movie is very enjoyable and funny. I love this movie!
Nightbreed (1990)
A brilliant horror movie...
Nightbreed is a brilliant horror movie. It's one of my favourite horror movies. Nightbreed is more than horror, it's dark fantasy with stunning special effects.
Hellbound: Hellraiser II (1988)
A perfect horror movie!
The first Hellraiser was great and so is its sequel, Hellbound. Hellbound continues the story and takes us to the realms of hell. If you were impressed by Hellraiser, you should watch Hellbound. It's magnificent!
Hellraiser (1987)
A great movie from Clive Barker.
From the imagination of Clive Barker comes one of the best horror movies ever. Hellraiser is a psychological horror movie with lots of dark fantasy elements. In my honest opinion, Hellraiser is GREAT!!!
Blade Runner (1982)
A splendid sci-fi movie!
Blade Runner - Director's Cut is a splendid sci-fi movie with amazing special effects and great actors. I've also seen the original movie, but in my opinion, it isn't as good as Director's Cut.