Change Your Image
Einnorboah
I've been an avid reader ever since I was young; from the classic stories of Alice in Wonderland to the grand adventures of The Lord of The Rings trilogy - reading has always been something that brings me joy and comfort no matter what stage in life I'm at currently. In addition to being a voracious reader, gaming is another great passion for me; whether it's playing video games or tabletop role-playing games with friends - there's nothing quite like getting lost in another world for hours on end! Lastly but certainly not leastly (is that even a word?), professional wrestling has become an integral part of my life over the years; watching WWE superstars battle it out week after week never gets old no matter how long you've been following along!
As mentioned before though one thing that really sets me apart from other people who may have similar interests as myself is my penchant for reviewing things - be they book movies or videogames etc., if there's something new worth checking out then chances are you can count on yours truly giving them an honest assessment about it within 24 hours or less! All jokes aside though this hobby/passion/whatever you'd like to call it gives me immense satisfaction when someone takes their time out to read through whatever thoughts & opinions I might have put down onto paper (well technically digital) so thank YOU if you're actually taking your time reading this right now :)
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Last of Us (2023)
It a roller coaster
The Last of Us is a popular zombie survival video game series that has recently been adapted into a television show. As someone who has played the game multiple times, I have noticed that some details were left out in the adaptation process. In this review, I will review each episode and discuss what was missing from them.
In Episode 1, there are several errors when compared to the original story line in The Last of Us video games. For example, instead of using a jeep as they did in the game they use a truck sarah look to be 16 years of age and was biracial it not that big of a deal because she wasn't tied to the full story and we don't know what race her mother was but we know she wasn't black let leave it at that.
In episode two of the show, Tess died in a way that was unexpected and bizarre. Instead of going to war with the military as we all remember, she was attacked by a zombie which did something very weird. We don't even know what it did exactly but it seemed to be out of character for this series. In episode three Bill, the war veteran made an appearance as well; however he wasn't quite how we remembered him either. Instead of being part of Joel and Ellie's mission like before, he became their gardener instead - taking up most screen time during this hour long episode with his story arc getting full attention from viewers until its conclusion at last! I didn't agree with the episode but hbo is gonna do what hbo wanna do.
Episode four and five were pretty interesting, even though Sam wasn't deaf in the game. Henry and Sam did a great job in episode six when we meet Tommy again, but it was weird that his hair was black despite his wife being black. It felt like HBO kicked us when we're down by not showing them getting raided at their hideout.
Episode seven was really beautiful due to its focus on Ellie's left behind story, even though Riley wasn't 5 foot 9 as she is in the show I still enjoyed how they followed most of her journey with Joel during this episode too. The last two episodes were good although they skipped over some key scenes such as the shack zombie scene or water bus scene from episode eight and nine respectively; however it didn't feel emotionally gripping like it did from playing through those moments myself while playing through The Last Of Us Part 2 which made me enjoy these episodes slightly less than I would have liked to have done so overall for me personally whilst watching this show there could have been more emotions stirred up within my heartstrings but nevertheless I am still very happy with what came out of this amazing TV Show!
Vikings (2013)
What a show
Vikings was an excellent show that I thoroughly enjoyed, especially the first three seasons. The story of Ragnar Lothbrok and his sons made for compelling viewing as they fought to expand their kingdom and gain glory in battle. It was a great journey to watch them grow from humble farmers into powerful warriors with influence all over Europe. Unfortunately, once Ragnar's character died in season four, the show lost its spark for me; it felt like the heart and soul had been taken away without him there guiding his family forward.
That said, Vikings still remains a great show despite this dip in quality after season three; even though we no longer have Ragnar at its center anymore, there are still plenty of interesting characters who carry on his legacy throughout later seasons such as Bjorn Ironside or Ubbe who continue to bring us exciting stories about Viking life during their conquests across Europe. Even though we don't get quite as much action-packed battles anymore either due to budget constraints or other factors like storylines changing direction towards more political machinations instead - which admittedly can be less thrilling than watching large-scale fights - there is still plenty of drama between various characters that keep viewers engaged until the end credits roll each episode.
Overall Vikings is definitely worth watching if you haven't seen it yet; while some may disagree with my opinion that it isn't quite as good after season 3, I think overall it's still an entertaining series full of adventure, tragedy, excitement & intrigue. Whether you're looking for something historically accurate or just want some escapism through fantasy storytelling - then Vikings should certainly satisfy your needs!
Hogwarts Legacy (2023)
Masterpiece!
Hogwarts Legacy was an incredible game that lived up to the hype. From the moment I loaded it up, I felt like I had been transported into a magical world of adventure and exploration. The graphics were stunningly realistic and brought Hogwarts to life in ways that no other game has ever achieved before. Every mission felt unique as you encountered new challenges while exploring this captivating world filled with secrets and surprises around every corner.
The gameplay was also top-notch, allowing players to customize their character's abilities in order to find success during battles or puzzles they may encounter during their journey through Hogwarts Legacy's story mode campaign missions or side quests. The controls were intuitive enough for even novice gamers, yet still provided some challenges for veterans who wanted a bit more depth out of the experience when playing on higher difficulty levels.
Unfortunately, though there is one glaring issue with this otherwise masterful title - its lack of online features such as co-op play or photo mode which would have made it much more enjoyable for those looking for an immersive multiplayer experience with friends from across the globe. Despite this setback however, Hogwarts Legacy remains one of my favorite games released so far in 2023 due to its beautiful visuals, engaging storyline, varied gameplay mechanics, and overall level design.
RL.
Day Shift (2022)
Very good movie
Don't let these trash reviews stop you from watching this movie nonstop action and laughter.
It is the best movie Netflix dropped all summer long.
Also if you like wrestling you will see a ton of wrestling moves and snoop is dress like the undertaker lol.
Bruised (2020)
Beautiful story
It was a great movie the ending was so beautiful especially when the boy finally spoken I cried. The fight was a 10 out of 10 Halle berry did a fantastic job.
Haunted Trail (2021)
The Back Michael Myers
This was a great movie it wasn't scary but the acting was on point I never expected to be scary considering desi and Reggie was in it and seeing a black Michael Myers made me laugh yes it is indeed a great movie to watch with friends or family and if you're looking for a good laugh definitely give this a watch. And I gave it a 10 out of 10 because why not no need to hate and I support all the actors and actresses.
Heels (2021)
Best wrestling story
One of the best wrestling stories I have watched in a vc long time you won't be disappointed.
Willy's Wonderland (2021)
FNAF
It actually not that bad if you ever play the game FNAF you will love this movie
Hell or High Water (2016)
Hell of a movie
This was great from beginning to end the actor's was amazing I love the big brother he wasn't playing no games and he was a sharp shooter I don't wanna spoiled the movie but the last 40 minutes had me glued to the tv I'll definitely watch this again sorry for the poor grammar lol