Change Your Image
primlapritchett
Reviews
The House That Jack Built (2018)
utterly boring
The 1st hour feels like 3. Self indulgent garbage. Gory & disturbing yes, but my God was the script terrible
Hamilton (2020)
Wow!
This is absolutely fantastic and that's saying a lot coming from me, I usually hate musicals
Hungry Hearts (2014)
Very uncomfortable watch
It's hard to imagine what goes through people's heads dealing with mental illness but this dives head first into the empty pool & it's very realistic and nerve racking
Moonlight (2016)
Unbelievably Boring
I'll admit the cinematography was great, but the storyline, acting was just dreadful to sit through. I can't believe this won best picture
Let Me Make You a Martyr (2016)
Manson was good ......HOWEVER
I wanted to see this for Manson & wasn't disappointed in his character. However the rest of it sucked. It was a jumpy, flashback mess. Which was strange because it was incredibly slow for a hour 40 min long flim.
Bone Tomahawk (2015)
Utter Garbage
This had all the ingredients for a half decent movie. After an 1 1/2 HOURS of nothing happening it goes from 0 to 100...
huh? I can't for the life of me know how or why some people are rating this anything over 3 stars. Even with a great actor like Kurt Russell the acting is awful