Change Your Image
hagen-13617
Reviews
Operation Christmas Drop (2020)
Great Movie
This is a great movie with a great cast for what it is. I honestly did not expect it to be this good. It tells a great Christmas and a love story. It also contains a lot of beautiful scenery. This movie is absolutely adorable and gives you a sense of the Christmas spirit of giving back.
Holidate (2020)
Bigger Expectations
This movie had a lot of potential from a great cast, but the plot could have been a lot better. I absolutely love Emma Roberts and I felt that the writers could have done a lot better. On a side note, Kristin Chenoweth's role as Aunt Susan was absolutely hilarious and iconic.
Christmas Catch (2018)
Average Movie
Average movie, but a pretty good plot. I enjoyed the ending. Reminded me of a good Hallmark movie. My only problem is it doesn't really put you in the Christmas spirit. Christmas is almost a side theme.
Friday the 13th Part III (1982)
This movie sucks!!!
They had a good plot, but then they decided to add stoners, a biker gang, and a backstory. Is Mrs. Voorhees back alive with her head attached to her body after being decapitated? If a huge massacre occurred wouldn't there be ambulances, tons of police cars, and news crews not one police car to take the survivor away and leave the bodies of several victims and a killer to sit by themselves?? They had a good plot but they needed to think this through?
Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981)
Jason Strikes Back!!!
Great movie overall! I'm confused as to what happened to Paul and Jasons mask sucks. Did u really have to kill the guy in a wheelchair Jason?
Friday the 13th (1980)
Amazing!!!!
I loved this movie! I'm sad Annie and Ned died. I do wish that they saved the part where Alice was in the hospital and started the sequel with that.
The Purge (2013)
Scary because it's possible
This movie is so scary because it could actually happened. This movie is awesome. The only thing I would change is the psychotic boyfriend.
Halloween (2007)
Sucks
IMHO, this movie SUCKS!!! Worst in the franchise (Although this one sucked so bad I didn't watch the Rob Zombie remake of Halloween II)!!! There are two completely different killers in Halloween and this remake. In the real, the only one worth watching in my opinion, Halloween the killer is the Face of Evil/ The Boogeyman. In the remake the killer is a huge, trashy psychopath.
Halloween (2018)
Good movie
I hate the doctor and most of Laurie's granddaughter's friends. Glad the Doctor died!! Other than the annoyance of a few characters, great movie.
Halloween: Resurrection (2002)
Good movie overall, but not this franchises best work
I liked the idea of this movie, but it wasn't scary at all. It seemed like this movie was laughing at other horror movies. I'm sad Laurie died the way she died. I didn't care for the survivor girl in this movie at all. IMHO, Busta Rhymes was the star of this movie and the only reason I didn't rate it lower.
Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998)
Really great overall
Glad to see Laurie back! After 3 crap movies in a row (Halloween 4-6), the writers definitely stepped their game up. This is a true horror movie without any demonic bullcrap like the last 3 movies.
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988)
Confusing
Halloween killed off Laurie Strode, the true Halloween survivor girl, and doesn't even mention how she died?? Now the new survivor is a murderer that decided to follow in the footsteps of her uncle, who tried to murder her??? I think they needed to think this through a little more
Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982)
Surprisingly great
After reading the other reviews, I wasn't sure if I should watch this movie or not, but I thought it was great. After watching the first six Halloween movies, Halloween II and III were my favorite by far.
Halloween II (1981)
Great movie
This is one of my favorite horror movies so far. IMHO, it's better than the original.
Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers (1995)
Good ideas, but not for this franchise
I like the idea, but this should have been the main idea of a new franchise. They also could've made a spin-off with another killer using this idea, like Halloween III: Season of the Witch