Change Your Image
dawsongamer
Here is all the polls ive made so far
Best Half-Life Game https://www.imdb.com/poll/5vP8tic0PvQ/
Best Uncharted Game https://www.imdb.com/poll/GjmkOjSxeIs/
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)
I like emm plumpy
Plumpy plumpy plumpy I like emm big I like emm chunky.
Ape Out (2019)
Harambe Returns!!!
After being murdered at Cincinnati Zoo Harambe returns for revenge similar to Caleb from Blood Get Ready To RIP AND TEAR until it is done. 6/5
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (2019)
Fun but fairly pointless new cod
After playing throughout the entire campaign almost every spec ops mission and quite a bit of multiplayer i think am able to review this game. This game's alright don't get me wrong huge improvement from bo4 and bo3 but the campaign can feel really boring i think the only good missions is Piccadilly clean house the first part of wolfs den and maybe old comrades but certain levels just suck i mean who gives a damn about Farah i mean god just way to much Farah. Now if i had to talk about the multiplayer i would say hardcore can be fun warzone and plunder are completely lifeless and boring Specs ops had one good mission aka Crosswind. It doesn't even come close to the 2 og modern warfare's the graphics aren't as good as ww2 but graphics don't always make a game good and the story's alright but 40 to 60 dollars is NOT worth your money.
Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas (2009)
big monke action
Le Monke is amazing and wonderful eye opening visuals truly an art and a masterpiece for anyone willing to sit and just watch.
VideoGameDunkey (2010)
Knack 3 BABY
Dunkey strives to really makes u feel like dunkey 6/5 Hes got a little something for everyone
Tattletail (2016)
Great game for 2 hours of scares
I completed it in around 2 hours it had great sound design it had pretty crappy graphics and controls but i had fun great game i would play again