Change Your Image
foreverrshibby
Reviews
What Happens in Vegas (2008)
Never gets old!
I think everyone can relate to this movie on some level! It's so funny and I love these actors together!
Cobra Kai (2018)
Awesome!
I love everything about this show except karate kids wife... who is she? Every scene she's in is BORING. In the previous karate kid movies it shows the growth of love but his wife in the show is super random.
Drake & Josh (2004)
The best!
I could watch this show more than any other nick or Disney show to this day! So funny and entertaining!
Smallville (2001)
Classic
What can I say? The best show of CW so far. Every episode had me on edge. I loved the characters and all that they stood for. This show touched my heart in ways that no show has. The upbringing of Superman!
A Bug's Life (1998)
So creative!
This movie was my childhood, I used to watch it everyday and I would still watch it to this day! It's a must watch movie especially with kids.
The Wedding Singer (1998)
Classic
This movie never gets old, Drew Barrymore and Adam Sandler are perfect co-stars! I continue to show people this movie it's the best!
Smallville (2001)
Classic
What can I say? The best show of CW so far. Every episode had me on edge. I loved the characters and all that they stood for. This show touched my heart in ways that no show has. The upbringing of Superman!
Supernatural (2005)
10/10
This show touches close to home! One of my favorite CW shows next to Smallville. I love the supernatural and the brotherly bond. The mischief and uniqueness of this show kept everyone hooked throughout all that time. It hurts to say goodbye letting go of these characters that I've grown so fond of. The ending was a perfect ending to a series that i know many kept so close to their heart. Now let's get some pie!
13 Reasons Why (2017)
Realistic
This show plays out real life scenarios that most people go through. It broadcasts the truth about high school and pain and how we should all learn from it. Every season is life changing!!
Teen Wolf (2011)
Classic
This was a new eye opener to werewolf entertainment. Beautiful cast with unique characters. These characters you will grow close to. I love the background mythology, very interesting. I haven't finished the last couple seasons but you will get hooked.
Black Mirror (2011)
Unique
This show was set beyond our time, incredibly interesting with ideas on our mind! To see our ideas played out was so interesting to watch.