Change Your Image
crashingsarvesh
Reviews
Fringe (2008)
Watch till season 3
Loved it till season 3. One of the best sci-fi shows...and they introduced multiverse even before marvel lol....after season 3 it just becomes tedious.
Black Widow (2021)
Florence Pugh is a star
Florence Pugh was the real star of the film. And not Scarlett......she should definitely take her place as a new cooler funnier black widow in the phase 4. And that post credits was litt.
Sharp Objects (2018)
Read the book instead
I watched the show right after finishing the book and I couldn't get past 4th episode. Direction is worst so is the casting. Painfully slow and boring. And the ending was way better in the book.
Sunflower (2021)
What's not to like ??
One of the best Indian shows I have seen. The cast is perfect and it's very engaging. One of the finest dark comedies that will keep you hooked till all the 8 episodes. Desperately waiting for season 2.
Sunflower (2021)
What's not to like ??
One of the best Indian shows I have seen. The cast is perfect and it's very engaging. One of the finest dark comedies that will keep you hooked till all the 8 episodes. Desperately waiting for season 2.
No Country for Old Men (2007)
How did this won an Oscar?
How the hell did this movie got an Oscar. It's terrible. It's beyond me.
The Father (2020)
Hopkins=Legend
No words for this unbelievably incredible performance . Just hand him all the awards academy!!!!
The Serpent (2021)
Overkiled with time jumps
In the beginning it was fascinating to watch but they went so overboard with the flashbacks and forward reverse stories that I lost interest after 5th episode. Also the casting could have been better except Tahar Rahim. He's has done a good job !!
Wayne (2019)
Badly needs season 2
Most fun I have had while watching any recent show....this is as good as cobra Kai but darker....please make season 2 happen soon !!!!
Giri/Haji (2019)
Watch 1st three episodes
This started of really well. First 2 episodes were mind-blowing and refreshing. The animation part was awesome ,flashbacks were done great too. But after 4th episode it just became something else. Lost all its charm due to unnecessary subplots.
The Morning Show (2019)
Too long
Starts great but fizzles out in the end. Only watchable because of Billy crudup. Please we don't need season 2.
Cobra Kai (2018)
Goosebumps in every episode
Insanely good series. Watched it now on Netflix,glad that they acquired it and Binged it in one go....even the movies sequels aren't that good these days....thats the kind of quality this show brings. I just want more and more.
Happy Valley (2014)
Season 1 best Tv drama
Season 1 was one of the finest tv dramas i have seen. Season 2 was just a drag and unnecessary
Killing Eve (2018)
Same Opinion as everyone
It starts with a bang very refreshing premise. But after 4th episode it becomes too confusing of what it wants to be and becomes unbearable to watch. Jody Cramer is excellent and deserves all the Emmys.
Khuda Haafiz (2020)
Common Man's action thriller
Great change from vidyut Jamwal. A very believable common man's action thriller film. Though you know had it been commando series vidyut have beaten all easily but still it was a refreshing change from vidyut. His best acting performance so far.
I Know This Much Is True (2020)
So Moving
This show will create emotional waves in your heart. It is like reading a novel in 6 hours. Its so melancholic, heart aching and healing. MARK RUFALLO is the man. Its like he has lived every emotion for real. Its so hard to distinguish hes incredible.
Bandish Bandits (2020)
Best Indian Musical series
Best musical series ever made....Indias Emmy winner level for sure....Hats off to Shankar Ehsan loy
Lootcase (2020)
Best Crime/Comedy made in India
There are literally very few movies with such a great blend of crime and comedy in India. The performances,writing,Kunal khemu is excellent. After Priyadarshan movies this movie is gonna surely give you a great time, full of fun and laughter. NOT a single dull moment.
Little Fires Everywhere (2020)
Worse ending ever
Just giving it a 2 star because of an extremely bad finale. This show is utterly confusing in whats its trying to prove. That ending wasn't realistic at all. Better luck next time hulu
Dil Bechara (2020)
SUSHANT FOREVER
The movie is truly a final eulogy for Sushant. The last 20 minutes resonates with you like anything. Its definitely a hard watch. The movie has truly managed to make him alive in our hearts forever. may you find your peace Sushant. RIP.
Defending Jacob (2020)
Only Last episode sucks
Great show up until the last minutes of last episode. When invested so much time with the story,the characters the audience deserves to know. But the show manages to keep you hooked right from the first episode. After broadchurch I was so invested in the drama and expecting a good pay off. Hope they make it up by making another special episode.