Change Your Image
ctsgtxu
Reviews
Hustlers (2019)
Idk why people are hating on it I thought it was amazing
It's not necessarily a very original plot but I thought it was very interesting and it was filmed in the way that I don't think any other hustle movies were filmed in. There was a realism and good sense to it. As much as people don't think the acting is like award worthy or anyhting I thought it pretty great.
Don't Look Up (2021)
Wasted potential
The acting and the actors are great almost perfect but the directing ruins it all. The way scenes weirdly cut in unnecessary places. And the long dialogs that just bore the crap out of you. This movie could have been so much more again wasted potential. But it's still worth watching for the actors and the acting.
The Hunger Games (2012)
Amazing movie
I absolutely love the plot it's amazing I think it's great I haven't watched the rest of the movies yet but this movie is just amazing you must watch it. It shows anger grief jealousy and how weird humans can be.
The Kissing Booth 3 (2021)
Soooo cringe and soo predictable
Five minutes in the movie I could predict every single thing that was going to happen in the movie. It was like there was no point watching it you could imagine what was gonna happen because it was extremely predictable.
I think Joey King is a good actress, but in this movie her acting was just not it I did not like it maybe it was a character but I didn't like it.
I have to say don't watch this movie unless you hate yourself it is extremely bad it is just so bad so cringe. Oh no I will say it might be just like 1% better than the other kissing post movies. Actually no I take it back it's just as bad.
The Devil All the Time (2020)
Interesting thriller
I would recommend watching it, it's definitely a different and a interesting movie. It shows how religion could be dangerous and I think the devil of all time is religion. Also I loved Tom Holland and Robert patinsons accents.
One thing I did not like is the ending it wasn't bad but I am not a huge fan of it they could have done better.
Deadpool (2016)
Such a bad overrated movie
I'm sorry I really did not like this movie I don't get how people loved this movie either you're lying or you have no taste. It was so hard for me to watch this movie because I genuinely didn't think it was interesting if I was watching it in a cinema I would've fallen asleep
I think it was unnecessarily violent I mean of courses of action superhero movie it is going to be violent but I feel like it was just too much too unnecessary. The movie would've been so much better if they toned down the violence.it Completely ruined the fight scenes, also I hate slow motion action shots doesn't matter what movies are used and they're always bad that's my opinion.
A lot people said that they loved the humor in this movie, Honestly I hated to humor. I love the fact that they broke the fourth wall that's not done a lot in superhero movies but generally none of the jokes for funny it just was not funny.
I don't recommend watching this movie it was a waste of time I watched it just cause I would be able to write a review about it. Poor me. And no I am not a karen or a 10 year old.
Outer Banks (2020)
It's a good show for teenagers
Genuinely genuinely a pretty amazing show it's entertaining the cast is amazing, and generally the direction is also pretty good in my opinion. The only problem which I think is the biggest problem with teenage series is the characters ages.
We're supposed to believe that the characters are 15 but their plate by 30-year-olds at least say they're 18 or something. I feel like it would've been way better if they introduced them as adults and not 15-year-old kids going to school.
But except that really good.
How I Live Now (2013)
Really unique movie
When I started watching this movie I thought it was gonna be a gentle romcom boy was I wrong. I don't think I've ever watched a movie like this in this movie was genuinely really unique. There was so many things going on at the same time like the war the cousins dating and daisys PTSD
I think you can tell that it definitely it was a very dark and disturbing movie. Genuinely I really enjoyed it it was the kind of movie that you desperately wanted to know what happened in the end.
Also I thought I enjoyed the ending if it were me I would've made a completely different ending but it was still amazing.
Black Widow (2021)
Total disappointment
It's not the worst movie of all times it's not actually that bad of a movie. I thought that the start of the movie was pretty amazing I love the documentary kind of gray style that they were going for. Midway in the movie they couldn't decide if they wanted it to be kind of more superheroes or more realistic and documentary-ish, so they did both. Which totally totally messed up the movie.
CGI of the movie was another really really big problem it just looks so unrealistic. I mean I have watched other Marvel movies with so many CGI and they were good, this one was bad and I'm pretty sure it's not because they had a low budget or anything I can't believe that what's the case.
Also it didn't really give people what they want it like, people wanted to see Natasha escaping from the red room. Things that happened in her past we were supposed to see things that we were never got to see , and answer the questions that we were wondering. But we never got that thing about Natasha's past really. We're just kind of went onto a new Thing, not Natasha's past in the redroom but destroying the red room.
Suicide Squad (2016)
So bad
Generally it was awful and boring. The fight scenes were not it and there were way to many plot holes. The only good thing about the movie is Margrot Robbies performance, without that it's unwatchable.
Wild Child (2008)
A total classic
It's fun to watch and entertaining if you like movies like this but it's cringe at times.
Mirror Mirror (2012)
Underrated amazing movie
Underrated amazing movie. I watched it 1000 times I watch 1000 more I just love it must watch.
To the Bone (2017)
It's a great movie
It really shows you the struggles of eating disorder and I could really relate to this movie even though I never Was diagnosed with eating disorder but it just really reminded me of my childhood and of my situation now and it was way too emotional.
10 Things I Hate About You (1999)
Amazing
This movie is a classic it's amazing so sweet so nice not so much of a cliché I love it.
Legally Blonde (2001)
A classic
It must be in your must watchlist it's a very great movie it's a classic.
Monte Carlo (2011)
Very fun movie
I love the cats and everything it's a very sweet and fun movie to watch I recommend.
Chaos Walking (2021)
Not so bad
It's mostly entertaining some parts are a little bit too long in the story has a few plot holes but it's not that bad.
The Edge of Seventeen (2016)
Recommend
It's a really nice movie that shows how teenagers feel, I personally liked it it was good but I think it's a bit overhyped it's not like the best coming out of age movie but it is pretty good.
Cherry (2021)
Amazing movie
It touches on a lot of sensitive subjects, and I think The way it was filmed and Tom Holland's performance makes it very interesting.
Attaway General (2020)
The cringes show I have ever seen
The acting is so bad and cringe I think the only people who watch it watched it to make fun of it.
Into the Woods (2014)
I loved it
My best friend and I watched it for so many times it's very good and I feel like it's underrated!
How I Met Your Mother (2005)
It's amazing and hilarious
I really love the show it's really good and hilarious every episode I die laughing
Riverdale (2017)
It's really good
I think it's a nice teen drama/crime series to watch if you're interested. I quite liked it there is some plot holes but except that the storyline is really good
Interstellar (2014)
A interesting film to watch
Some parts are confusing but,it's an amazing movie
Arrival (2016)
Amazing
Best science-fiction movie of all time you have to watch it, amazing.