Change Your Image
ydelle-95674
Reviews
Uncharted (2022)
Fun ride
I don't know about the games but this was a fun ride. The main characters worked well together. I hope they make another one because of cliffhanger at end I love Tom Holland and Marc Wahlberg. People are at times just too critical.
Harry Wild (2022)
Sorry but no
I thought since it had a high rating it would be good but no it wasn't the title character made me very nervous. The play between her and son was so topical was hard to watch. Never got first chapter.
Dear White People: Volume 4: Chapter II (2021)
What happened????
I liked this show until chapter 4, why the music. I didn't understand a thing that was happening.
They all have a lot of talent but not this way.
Cinderella (2021)
Why
Always love James cordon bill porter and Idina Menzel but Cinderella has a voice that is grating and nasal. Why do they always have to ruin a good thing.
Annette (2021)
What am I watching
All these actors are excellent in their craft but I didn't know what I was watching. I really don't like artsy movies.
Here Today (2021)
Must see
This was a funny warm story that brought Billy Crystal back to the screen and showed us the depth of Tiffany Haddish. I just don't know why people can't each a film and criticize every little thing. Just enjoy the moments.
In the Heights (2021)
This was an absolute joy
All I can say this was an absolute joy to watch. The music, the acting, all the Broadway people and the players who are not names yet but who will be. Also it was nice to see the cameos. If you like musicals you will enjoy this adaptation of the stage show.
Sweet Tooth (2021)
This is a must
Wonderful wonderful this is a must see and can't wait for next season. It is like a circle where everyone is connected. The acting is well done and I was thinking if we don't take care of our planet anything could happen.
The Water Man (2020)
What the low rating???
I don't know why the ratings are so low. In these times we need a diversion. The boy from This is us was very good. This is a story of love-friendship and hope.
Big Shot (2021)
Great show.
I can't wait for the next week to watch another episode. Very entertaining keep it up.
Monday (2020)
What am I watching
I am watching the movie now and saying why.
Too much nudity too may drugs. Crazy people who want to die. I love the actors but not the movie.
Shadow and Bone (2021)
Wanted to like
Wanted to like this but I didn't know what was going on. The picture was dark so it was hard to see.
Grey's Anatomy: Sign O' the Times (2021)
Sign of the times
It is too bad we have to be reminded of the world we live in, but some of us have to. Shanda gives us entertainment and truth.
The United States vs. Billie Holiday (2021)
WHY????
Why does there have to be so much nudity in this movie -it doesn't help with the storyline? Audra Day did a very good job as did the whole cast -I took three stars off because of the skin scenes (no need).
The singing was on spot
Disney's Newsies: The Broadway Musical (2017)
One word💕
In just one word fantastic. As a Broadway fan I was so happy that Disney put this on.
The Prom (2020)
What a joy
I have seen the Broadway show and now this -loved both. All the main characters are all so talented. All this talk about james cordon is so ridiculous he is one of the most talented people around. I will be watching this again.
Don't listen to the downers just watch and be happy. We need joy in our lives at this time with all that is going on.