Change Your Image
jamesleodelacruz
Reviews
Antz (1998)
Wuh duh fuh???????
Wow. This was amazingly bad. This has got to be one of the worst films I've ever seen. From the atrocious and cringe scenes to the awful characters I hate everything about this movie. I don't get why everyone is so nice to this dirty piece of garbage. 1.8/10.
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
I think people are just writing bad reviews on everything trending right now.
There's no way people here this movie. It's not near perfect and not the best marvel movie but c'mon, this was epic and the plot was not bad at all. Definitely had epic fight scenes, settings and moment.
Gravity Falls: Scary-oke (2014)
Yes
Great episode. Not much else to say tho. Fmkdkakmckspqoskkdkdldldopdpdpdpdpkcamk#oxoxoxpdpslxkoxpxpxppsps.
Into the Wild (2007)
Incredibly stupid
I hate this movie. That's all I have to say. This movie should not be in the top 250. It's sucks literally overrated.
What If...? (2021)
What if a marvel tv show sucked
Coming from a marvel, so far this is rushed crap. It feels rip off and dum. I really hope marvel gets back on their feet because this is trash .
Hugo (2011)
Great
This is an underrated movie. Don't listen to people saying it lacks story. That's not true. This film is great and that's a fact. Just watch it for yourself.
The Hottie & the Nottie (2008)
Stop the cap wtf.
You know those time when you kinda fell like watching garbage films cuz you have nothing to do with ur life. Even when you feel like that, you won't be able to stand, believe me. I didn't finish it, and nothing in this world will make me. My brain hurts because I have the knowledge this movie exits. Do not watch. If I could, this is a solid 0.2/10. Actually unwatchable.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
This is so stupid to the point where its good
I wasn't expecting to like this that much but I did. It was well directed and fun. Yes it very stupid, but that suits it. I am impressed by DC and am waiting to see what else they. I'm definitely starting to like DC a little more because of this and their other newer movies. Solid movie 7/10.
Fractured (2019)
Great
This is very underrated and the movie movie is actually good. It was unpredictable, thrilling, and original. The writing, directing, cinematography and acting is pretty good in this movie. Very solid movie. 7/10.
Taxi Driver (1976)
I seriously don't get it.
Ok, Robert De Niro is a great actor. That's it for me. I don't get how this is considered one of the best films, if not the best film of all time. This was just boring and lame in my opinion. I don't care about this movie it was just bad. The ending was stupid and this is pretty much just a bad movie.
Don't get the hype.
Loki (2021)
What an ending
This shows ending great. I won't spoil it, but the ending has you at the edge of your seat. This was absolutely incredible and it has me hooked. The writing for this was very good and I still can't believe how epic this was. I wasn't expecting this much from the show but that's what we got. I have no there words.
Power Rangers (2017)
Ok chill
The movie is ok. Even if you hate it it's still made for kids and nobody cares. Daddy chill. The movie is fine leave it alone.
Charlotte's Web (2006)
w h a t t h e h e l l a m i w a t c h i n g
This was absolutely boring to watch. I still can't believe this movie movie made people care. I'm not giving it a 3/10 because I would say I felt the emotion at the end but this movie so garbage. I did not feel any care for any of these characters and i couldn't care less about the story line. Once again, sure people say nice concept, BUT ITS A FRICKING SPIDER!!! Maybe I'd care about a spider in a movie like a bugs life or something, but this movie involves real human interactions and other animals making me not care about the spider lol. Also the affects are atrocious and this bad. Generous 3/10.
The Wizard of Oz (1939)
Lol ok
I'm sure I'm not the only one who thinks this is silly garbage but lol. I'm not saying that it isn't iconic and influential but that doesn't mean this entertains me. The costume designs, camera affects, and settings are literally jokes. This trash does not impress me .
X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
7.9!!?????????
This movie is amazing. The writing and directing is amazing and so are the shots, effects, acting, and story. This is a movie that proves superhero movies are not just some cringe garbage for kids such as fantastic for. This is much more then that. It makes you feel the emotion and suspense that is going on and tho the main villains are robots and lack emotion, they still manage to strike fear and emotion when on screen. The bad reviews are people that can't take this seriously because the idea is to "childish". Just watch it and see for yourself.
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
If you hate these movies, then stop watching. Not that hard
Honestly though, at this point people can't leave marvel alone because their to good at making movies. Movies like these should show people super hero movies aren't always stupid idiot baby shows. People who say superhero movies don't count as movies believe that only realistic to real life types of movies are considered "art", and even if that's true why do people like matrix, lord of the ring, incredibles, alien, back to the future, the dark knight, Jurassic park, etc? Easy, because those movies are good and a lot of people like them, those and both marvel are completely unrealistic fictional things that could never happen in real life but no one cares, there still good and could be just as entertaining. Nothing wrong with movies like these (excluding all the rare weird cult type fan bases outside of the movie or stuff like that).
Coco (2017)
Gucci
This is literally the most amazing animated movie ever created hands down.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
Please don't listen to the hate.
Idk why people are saying the special effect and plot is dumb and the characters are unrealistic. People saying that are just want marvel to do bad or something stupid like that. The show hasn't even ended yet so don't listen to the hate.
Metal Man (2008)
.??????.?.?..?.?.?.?..?
No words can describe how stupid this is. I'm losing brain cells. People saying this is a master piece and it's the best movie ever are fricking bots. Lmao this is garbage.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Why does no one like this movie.
This movie is outstanding. The action is great and the story line is great. Good fricking job from marvel. 9.7/10
Justice League (2017)
Once again dc makes a terrible movie
I would say some of the action was dope, but the fricking story kinda sucks and nothing makes sense. Do not buy this on DVD or anything. Maybe just watch on Netflix if you feel like it but don't waist your money. I won't watch it again.