Change Your Image
dalexbury
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Good Place (2016)
The Boring Place
I really do not get why this programme is rated so high. I did not like this show at all. Extremely overrated. The characters were extremely unlikable, most of the jokes fell flat and I really did not like the whole vibe of the show. The plot was promising but was executed really poorly. Just fails on so many levels.
Doctor Who: Kill the Moon (2014)
Worst story in the worst season of all time.
Series 8 was an abomination, especially this disgusting episode.
Everything about this episode and the whole season was awful: the doctor's characterisation, the plot and the writing. Moffat should be ashamed. Series 8 and 9 should never have been released. If only Capaldi's era was completely missing instead of the 97 missing episodes.
The show is in far better hands with Chris Chibnall and Jodie Whittaker as The Doctor.
0/10.
Hamilton (2020)
Worst movie/play ever. A waste of my time
I had fairly high expectations for this movie/play as it was highly recommended by my friends. The songs were repeated again and again making the whole show tedious. The characters were completely dull. I could barely follow the plot as the movie could not captivate my attention at all. The film was also far too long. It was a complete waste of time. I absolutely hated it. It's even worse than Les Miserables.
I was so stupid to give this a second chance to see if I my opinion had changed about this film but nothing improved my opinion. In fact, the rewatch made the experience worse.
Disney should be ashamed for releasing this abomination. I wouldn't even recommend this to my worst enemy.