Change Your Image
aminussh
Reviews
Ambulance (2022)
horrible in many ways
First of all, who wrote this movie? They shouldn't be able to write again, the story was written by a child, i assume, no. Logic, no message, nothing, it's just bunch of action scenes together,
i liked some camera work and shots,but they overused it, it's a horrible movie with some good actors starring in it.
Jiok (2021)
glad i didn't believe bad reviews
I had zero information about this story, never read the comic or webtoon, and i didn't want to watch it at first (because of the bad reviews people gave) but I'm glad that i watched, it's pretty good, a little slow at times, but shocking and great story. Don't know why some people gave a low score, it's not squid game.....
Injustice (2021)
disappointing!
They couldn't do more injustice to this amazing story, it feels rushed, kills off some of the most important characters in the original injustice story, and overall it seems like they didn't care that much, i think even the animation style doesn't work very well with this characters. Totally disappointing.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
So this is the famous suicide squad?
This is the most entertaining movie that DC ever produced, yes it's very fun, the action is surprisingly great, but it's not the best DC movie ever or something like that! I liked the characters from first suicide squad (2016) better, but the new characters we see in this movie (peacmaker, bloodsport, rat-catcher 2 etc...) are very very good, james gunn really knows what to with the characters he picks! Margo robbie as harley quinn is absolutely the best portrayal of the character, idris elba is awesome, and john cena was made for peacemaker role! Other characters are fine, except for "the thinker" really disappointed me! There are a lot of surprises in the movie, don't get spoiled , just watch it as soon as possible and enjoy! Definitely james gunn best movie!
F9 (2021)
Worst of the saga
What did I just watch? Who wrote the movie? It's ridiculous, bad, not entertaining, stupid, makes zero sense! Definitely the worst of the saga, please Don't make another one of this ridiculous movies, it's not even action adventure anymore, comedy genre is a better category.
The Boys (2019)
Diabolically good
What can i say? Just watch and enjoy the madness. And I wish they actually make "dawn of the seven" movie, can't wait for season 3.
Pig (2021)
Nick cage is great, but movie is a mess
"pig" is one of the movies that if you don't watch, you don't miss a thing, below mediocre, slow, and quite predictable in the third act, I will not Trust so called "critics" anymore.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Patty ruined wonder woman
I loved first ww movie, but it's clear that patty wanted to make a Superman movie, she couldn't, so why not make a cheesy classic vibes WW movie, she was an absolute great character when introduced to the DCU, a kindhearted warrior that strikes down the enemies of humanity, but Patty managed to make a movie based on the stupidest plot ever, they removed the shield and sword because it was too "aggressive", who told you it's aggressive? Majority of the fans loved the way WW was portrayed in the first movie and BvS, gal Gadot is a great wonder woman, I just didn't like the stupid plot of this movie, it's a 2 out of 10 for me
Shingeki no Kyojin (2013)
I'm not really an anime fan, but this one is a masterpiece
AOT is a masterpiece, no need to explain why, anyone who watched this agrees, great story and great characters
Venom (2018)
Sometimes fun, but a weak movie overall
I like tom hardy as an actor, but this movie is really weak compared to many other comic book movies, I hope venom 2 will be better with the new director
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Great
Better than endgame in my opinion, includes some of the best battles in mcu, thanos is great in this one
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)
One of the greatest cbm of all time
BvS is one of the movies that aged well, it's a visual masterpiece, and affleck is the best live action version of dark knight, I watched this movie more than 10 times, And every time I enjoyed
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Incredible, far better than previous cut
Zack snyder's justice league is far better than theatrical cut, in every way you can think of, steppenwolf is an actual threat now, his cgi is great, he has a clear goal, but cyborg is the heart of the movie and one of the best characters, Snyder did each hero justice, and flash powers are incredible and mind-blowing, Wonder woman is nothing like what we've seen in ww84, she is a valiant warrior and badass character, I really liked how they portrayed darkseid and paved the way for a potential JL2, he is an absolute great villain, and junkie xl music is really epic and great, overall 9/10 for this movie, I just had one problem with it: too much slow-motions
NOW, it's time to RESTORE THE SNYDERVERSE