Change Your Image
leckyzach
Reviews
Resident Evil (2022)
What was this?
I absolutely hate the main characters and their drama. I wanted something that actually felt like a resident evil show. I was excited until I watched the first 30 minutes. The main actress kills it for me.
Stir of Echoes (1999)
Great movie
Wasn't exactly what I was looking for at the time but well worth the watch regardless.
Run (2020)
If you're looking for something to watch
It's a good movie. If you're like me and are constantly looking for a decent movie to watch, this will work just fine.
The Dark Knight (2008)
Basic
Some good elements and some I thought were kind of bad. Certainly not deserving of a 9/10 on IMDB.
Acting was good but there's just something missing about this movie.
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
Masterpiece
Why would you watch the last movie first??? Go back and watch the other two and you'll get a sense of what it will be like. No disappointments here.
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
One movie to rule them all
Everyone rating low are just Harry Potter and Star Wars fans but we ALL know lord of the rings is king.
Nothing needs to be said for this movie as it is simply amazing.
The Lighthouse (2019)
Good movie, upsetting ending
I actually very much enjoyed this movie. Some parts were unsatisfactory nearing the very end, and the ending being even more so. But that being said it kept my attention with good acting and thinking of what will happen next. A slight slow burn but a nice one.
Antebellum (2020)
Probably should be lower
I stopped watching this 30 minutes in but it just seems like another black empowerment movie. Not scary, not a horror movie, and the trailer had me thinking it would have at least picked up a little bit. I'd rank it a 1/10 but since I didn't finish I figured it wasn't fair of me to do that.
I got way too bored. I thought an hour had passed but I looked at my clock and it had been only 30 minutes. Maybe it's a slow burn?
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020)
Not Bad
Not a bad movie at all. Some funny moments and the celebrities in it made it better. Wasn't a big fan of the animation style but that's just my opinion (obviously)
Midsommar (2019)
Kind of a waste
I was genuinely confused for most of this movie and kept waiting for some major reveal which never came.
Some suggest that if you're into slow movies, etc etc then this is for you. I honestly wouldn't waste your time on it. Watch the first 30 minutes and if you still aren't hooked, it won't get any better from there. There's almost 0 backstory or explained reasons for the things that happen.