Change Your Image
levimurphy-91131
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Love, Victor (2020)
Set Goals
Quite idyllic in the world of Victor it's a welcome romantic tale with familial elements to explore as well the normal teenage post adolescent hardships which are safely explored worked through to then show examples of increasingly normal functioning in my opinion.
Legacies (2018)
End With The Positive
Until I'd seen "The Vampire Diaries" I didn't realize significance of the show as a program it's very good an additional series in something larger, not without it has linear story that doesn't require background knowledge unless there's lingo used conversations can be illuminated by so much further viewing.
Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments (2016)
Lead With The Positive
Being based upon a book series the show is well organized as action on television requires as much coordination empty dialog is lacking the characters have words in their mouths with special effects to back them up.
Criminal Minds (2005)
Face-To-Face Performance Review
It's amazingly long running through cast changes endless amounts of spin-off the business of television there's less attachment, but not indifference characters recycled scripts exploring every cliche imaginable.
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (2019)
The weight
Idk Tbh with this one what good is television you don't see I'm a bigger fan of "Goosebumps" or "Creeped Out" cause Nickelodeon seems content use the show to sell cable subscriptions.
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2018)
The first two competencies
Here are casting & scripting including subject matter it's quite linear as a story moves easily with competent cast engage such potentially dicey area controversy or whatever.
Fuller House (2016)
Color Your Evaluation
It's partially difficult even open the title & then setting, but probably 3rd visit being planned so maddening, but awesome costuming, props as well set! Characters, age it lacks return of lovable twins, but new additions to the cast are standouts.
iCarly (2007)
Conduct Reviews
Some worker bees awesome cast & crew many other various projects in front & behind the camera darling senses of humor as well as apparently being decently behaved for famous people's standards.
Charmed (2018)
Minimize Distractions
There's a special effect in nearly every scene television budgets are rarely reported, but obviously this is a high priced program.
Hunter Street (2017)
Attendance and dependability
Actually quite well cast in an exotic location the idea of attempting to function as adults under aged is kind of trite, but lovable examples of delegation duty obligation toward bit much mushy.
The Thundermans (2013)
Celebrate the positives
It's okay far better than even some prime time programming on the major networks & made with some heart which comes across viewing.
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (2014)
Magic
Awesome show very fun & funny filled my apartment with laughter looking forward to future projects from the whole cast!