Change Your Image
myaslioglu
Reviews
Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One (2023)
This movie is an insult!
Oh, absolutely, this movie is a blast, a real edge-of-your-seat, popcorn-munching extravaganza, right up there with the best of the Mission Impossible series. But, let's talk about the character Grace. The writers must be geniuses, right? They've managed to craft a character with the intelligence of a teaspoon, and they named her Grace. It's like watching a masterclass in character development! Every scene she's in, you can't help but marvel at how they've redefined the limits of human intellect - downwards. It's a stroke of sheer brilliance, or should I say, anti-brilliance. And amidst all this, the movie still manages to be entertaining. I mean, who wouldn't find amusement in witnessing the most spectacularly brainless character ever written? Hats off to the scriptwriters for pushing the boundaries of character IQ - to the very bottom. Bravo!
Vendetta (2022)
I will be honest here .
I have never seen a worse movie.. Ever.. This is the only comment that can be made.. And, I've seen really bad movies. This one has no acting skills (even Bruce Willis acts 4th degree), no script, no creativity, no plot, no nothing..
Müjde (2022)
Would be almost good if...
Actors, actresses, director, script, editing, audio and realism were good.. However, this "video" is far from quality and reality. I would call this a propaganda, but a nine year old would be more creative and would not suffocate us in a pool of clichés.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Well sorry Disney but.. hahahah really?
It is just random shots came together. Without no explanation or story to it. If you missed it,my suggestion is not to ruin the star wars heritage and not to watch it!
Wu Assassins (2019)
Lovely story worst acting ever
I would give 8 to this if it was only for the story. But horrible acting of literally everyone, except mirror wu assassin monk, took me off the script.
One Punch Man: Wanpanman (2015)
One punch masterpiece!
Begins with a sarcastic approach to animes, carries on with the best motto behind a superhero. Having fun! But not like Joker or Deadpool. Bear the first episode and you will ask for more!
La casa de papel (2017)
Full of plot holes but still fun!
First of all, I should begin by saying I've seen this series before. It is all a good remake of the series "La Casa de Papel". Yet it still is fun.
If you follow it carefully you will be able to find simple equation that won't match. That is the amount of things they have inside minus the things they brought in. Somebody please tell me for God's sake, there did they find those welding machines, tanks, masks, suits, guns, more ammo, cigarettes, scuba stuff. Let alone the dummy guns.. And besides stuffing all somewhere those 100 people including hostages do not eat and drink hopefully..
It is fun to watch if you fast forward some of the most idiotic dialogues ever. Why do they even argue all the time?! One final thing. Agent Sierra should be all cut out because of her "I think I act very well but I am a disgrace joker which does not even exist in circus" behaviour.