Change Your Image
sly_extrem
Reviews
The Power of the Dog (2021)
Nothing too much
Visually it was good, with nice costumes and catching more or less the time. Although I don't think that Montana was so full of cars at that time and it had so little snow in winter.
The story was totally boring.
The Green Knight (2021)
I just lost 2 hours from my life
It was just a sick fantasy. The plot is crazy simple at the end and denotes stupidity. F9 was more interesting ;)
Marfa (2021)
One of the stupidest movies
The plot might be good, but the way it was done is bad.
Political Animals (2012)
Not the Clinton story
Very nice and captivating series. I love the way they describe the live of a state secretary with all the ups and downs.
The Stand (2020)
Read the book
Accurate but not as catchy as the book. Without previously reading the book it doesn't really make sense.
The Dyatlov Pass Incident (2013)
It still hunts me!
If you hike the mountains, you'll always remember it! Easy done, nothing's extraordinary but the idea is amazing.
Another Earth (2011)
Rent it and see it!
Genial movie! The plot was totally awesome. Hard to find movies like this. Congratulations to the film crew, actors, producers and directors!
The simple question came through: What would you do if you could change something from your past?