Change Your Image
M-a-shazaib
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Can I Tell You A Secret? (2024)
Pure 💩
This documentary attempts to explore the complex issues of online privacy and the leaking of private photos but falls remarkably short. The focus on individuals who share their experiences without a deeper reflection on the broader societal implications results in a narrative that feels both superficial and sensationalized. The inclusion of explicit content, intended to shock rather than enlighten, further detracts from the documentary's potential to contribute meaningfully to discussions on digital responsibility. Ultimately, it fails to deliver a thought-provoking or insightful examination, leaving viewers with more questions than answers about the ethics and intentions behind its production.
Dubai Bling (2022)
Cringe Chronicles
The acting in this series is painfully subpar, lacking any semblance of authenticity or emotional depth. The poorly scripted dialogues only exacerbate the cringe factor, leaving viewers questioning the writers' abilities. The wardrobe choices seem to have been made without any consideration for style or coherence, as if the costume department raided a bargain or garbage bin.
The entire series exudes a pervasive sense of artificiality, from the contrived plotlines to the exaggerated character behaviors. It's a concoction of unreal scenarios and forced interactions, making it nearly impossible for viewers to suspend disbelief. The supposed authenticity of the characters is shattered by their blatant hypocrisy, reaching levels that are almost commendable in their audacity.
Moreover, the characters seem to exist in a bubble detached from the real world, making it challenging for normal or affluent individuals to connect with their experiences. The series fails to resonate with a broader audience, as the exaggerated portrayals of life bear little resemblance to the authentic struggles and joys that people can relate to.
In summary, this series is a hodgepodge of bad acting, poorly crafted scripts, tasteless wardrobe choices, and an overall lack of realism. It's a disconcerting mix that leaves viewers yearning for more genuine and relatable storytelling.
The Nun II (2023)
Can I get a refund?
"A Divine Disappointment" falls miserably short of delivering the spine-tingling experience it promises. From a horrible story to a laughably predictable plot, this film stumbles into a realm of disappointment that not even the most devout horror enthusiasts can overlook.
The most glaring issue with "A Divine Disappointment" is its inability to evoke genuine horror. Despite the promise of demons and supernatural elements, the film fails to deliver any real chills or thrills. The supposedly terrifying demons are more like caricatures, and their antics are about as scary as a children's Halloween costume.
Adding to the litany of issues is the film's predictability. From the moment the opening credits roll, it's painfully obvious where the story is heading. There are no twists or surprises to keep the audience engaged, leaving them with a sense of unfulfilled anticipation.
One of the most absurd elements of the movie is the notion that you can combat demons with wine, provided you believe in it. This absurdity not only stretches the boundaries of believability but also adds an unintentional comedic element to a film that desperately needed a dose of genuine horror.
The central plot point of a nun residing in someone else's body and traveling across Europe that it becomes just another element contributing to the film's overall failure. The film lacks depth and fails to explore this concept in any meaningful way.
In the end, "A Divine Disappointment" is a film that falls flat on all fronts. It's a horror movie without the horror, a plot without substance, and a story that leaves you wishing you had spent your time elsewhere. Save yourself the agony and skip this one; there are far better horror films to spend your time on.
The Girl on the Train (2021)
Worst Remake
Worst movie of 2021 - The Girl on Train
Worst Acting of 2021 - Parineeti for The Girl on Train
Worst remake of all times - The girl on train
Panipat (2019)
1 for the pass time I got
As usual, a bit of truth blended with a lot of lies and topped with dramatisation. The whole movie shows the marathas as saints and the rest are just pure evil. LOL Indians are amazing at twisting facts and history.
Judwaa 2 (2017)
What the ffffffff did I watch
Now I would want to watch Judwa (original) to get this crap out of my head, what a terrible movie. This dude is what he is because of his name, terrible actor.
Kabir Singh (2019)
Pure garbage, B.S, Idk why did I rate this even a 2
What a pure garbage, an arrogant, self centred, selfish and psychotic surgeon portrait as an idol.
Jokes on anyone who thinks that is cool. Love story? If this is what is love according to Indian movie standards, no wonder all teens and youth have the wrong idea of love and how to be with someone. This was pure B.S
Dynasty (2017)
There is absolutely no direction and story
I took the liberty to watch the whole season before I could review. This is a no brainier or even dumber as you move up the episodes, Season 2 is just plain crap. I can't say what part doesn't make sense with the story/direction/script and what not.
The Confession Tapes (2017)
Episode 1
Even during the film making you can see the Police department and the former chief is lying straight.
They just wanted to kill the case at the soonest. 😡
First Man (2018)
Truth blended with a lot of Fiction
This what some truth a lot of fiction looks like, I am no conspiracy theorist.
This movie was more like refreshing the idea that someone landed on the moon story, because a lot of people started to call out the BS.
Still if NASA cant do it again with todays technology, it was never done before.
Blindspot (2015)
FBI - Can do anything - Luckiest Inteligence Agency in the world
I don't know at what age kids would find this blunder to be good. Whatever happens and wherewver it happens, its these 6 FBI agents always around. They seem to get lucky with clues and be at the right time at the right place every single time. Nothing makes sense.
Aiyaary (2018)
Nothing like A wenesday or Special 26 : Utter nonsense
Just 2 minutes in, sublimal messaging starts - Indian intelligence or army seems to be trained by 'Mossad', really?
Story seems to get interesting when Jay goes rogue, you will be so disappointed how it turns out. Weapons lobby is shown bribing the army, the corruption Jay keeps talking about bla bla bla, at the end, you will be like WTF.
Looks like, Neeraj Pandey took several scrips, tossed a coun and made a mocktail, thats how this happened. Then google searched magic in urdu, synonyms of magic in urdu.... chose the most unlikely word and titled it Aiyari.
A wednesday & Special 26 were used to lure us all to watch it, Aiyari is nothing like these and is a really bad movie.
Castle Rock (2018)
no story and direction
I kept hoping the story would improve, will reveal why is all of this happening and what is actually wrong with certain characters.
Shots cut and move swiftly and makes no sense. People are dying through out the season, last two episodes vaguely show either time or dimension travel into different worlds, where everyone exists with different lives and so much nonsense.
Karachi Se Lahore (2015)
I watched it in fast forward
I started watching it in good faith, that i can be watched at least once. After watching Bol that was co-directed with bollywood, the pakistani movie industry might have learned something. But i proved myself very wrong.
Poor dialogue delivery and poor acting by the lead actors and actresses. The extras used in the movie are hilarious. Quality is a myth here and for the ones who like this movie, i must say - bad taste :p.
if you are a movie fan and have a good understand about movies. you are not going to like this one. lame jokes, and a lot of promotion of the movie sponsors. loll.