Change Your Image
harrypickard
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Vikings: All His Angels (2016)
just excellent
Just started watching from the start.... hope it stays good.. will be difficult without that character....everybody on the planet should see the episode and pay attention to what he said ... sums it up nicely.
Travelers: Perrow (2018)
great show
David character totally unnecesary to thr show please kill him off already
The Witcher: Bottled Appetites (2019)
great ep but.....
Lots of good magic and action and some arcs coming together liking the series BUT come on writers pay attention !!! the doppler didnt have to drink the water ?? kinda lazy i get it though
Devils (2020)
who put this together ?
Good story for adults pretty good cast and a plot with lots of moving parts, and yet hard to watch as its got a way too loud soundtrack, and much dialogue is hard to catch and those lightening flash edits..... like an adult show for tweens and teens to watch... i dont understand could have been awesome
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
sheldon is the show
Hiarious and some great guests, baranski is great...... however,,,,, the leonard character is the most annoying on tv period i believe.... no guy can whine that much have to fforward any scenes with hime and hot penny its excruciating
True Detective: Seeing Things (2014)
amazing show
Like he said shes amazing............ and a good show
NYPD Blue: Passing the Stone (2004)
somebody owes somebody
The show is great and stands up well.... this michael story line is soooooooooooooo boring and the kid actor is soooooooooo bad........ somebody must have something on the producers to get that kid xx number of episodes.... hope this story ends right away
Manifest: Reentry (2018)
so boring
A supernatural sci fi premise and its really about soap opera nonsense good thing man in the high castle is back... who writes this drek so dull dull boring boring
NYPD Blue: Brown Appetit (1993)
hes back
Once andy gets back this series really gets rolling....as per the previous review.... this show still stands up vs all the cop shows made now.. its called good writing and good actors
Six: The Reckoning (2018)
ok entertainment
With usual shortcomings for us tv smart people do dumb things to advance plot and create tension..etc....... i once heard a good movie or tv show has no unnecessary scenes,,, its tight and smart..... this story could have been 5 episodes
The Sinner: Part I (2018)
foster home ?
Kid probably killed his parents as far as the cops know so far.... so put him in a foster home ? it can only get worse and more stupid and im out after 15 minutes .. like another review noted its gonna be full of long pauses and thoughtful shots yikes
Condor: Within a Dark Wood (2018)
shame on at and t
35 minutes in and NOTHING relevant is happening........ dont waste your time.... just backstory nonsense and filler and who cares about a little kids philosophy of death what garbage
Bosch: The Wine of Youth (2018)
who cares
Getting hard to follow the crime as this good cops and robbers show is morphed into the maddy and her issues show..... thought it was meant for adult viewers not tweens nothing really happening
Lost in Space: Impact (2018)
imdb said sci fi
Tryin to get through episode 1 ,, but looks very unwatchable as per stuff the other reviewers said , really bad science , and just boring..... is there any good sci fi out there? havnt seen any since blade runner 2049
The Looming Tower: Mercury (2018)
hmmmm
5 minutes left in the episode
nothing has occurred yet of interest
dont care about some divorce
Trauma (2018)
was gonna keep watching but .......spoiler alert
To see how far the nutbar dad would go... was guessing he would be proved right in the end and the doc really did make an error.. but start of episode 3 and the smart daughter invites grubby stranger into the home.... im outta here.... get writers who arent so lazy
Underworld (2003)
the good and the mystifying of underworld
what a great vampire werewolf movie... like the way it was shot and an interesting storyline. . looking forward to the next one
the good excellent effects
kate they could film her doing her laundry and id go see it bill excellent actor michael also excellent scott pretty good bobby gee always does a good job
the mystifying..... what heavy hitter producer or whatever is related to the guy who plays kraven... or who does he have dirt on.... I've rarely seen such bad acting in a big picture in a major role... he almost makes it unwatchable.... just like the dizzy president on battlestar
The Tunnel (2013)
excellent all around TV series
have you ever looked for some adult drama TV these days. i was looking forward to the bridge ....... and then have you ever been halfway into the series and its just not good but ah well i already came this far.......... seemed id spend the whole episode waiting for something to happen........
so when i came across the tunnel i thought let s give it a try... and im glad i did... it is obviously a similar story,, but i was hooked and enjoyed all aspects of the tunnel.. its superior in every way... the female lead is intriguing , not annoying, the story is better everything is better.. highly recommended. even if you endured the bridge
now ill have to check out this BRON..cheers