Change Your Image
SouL_Prisoner
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Kamini (2019)
I kinda liked it.
I just liked the overall vibe of the show and the main characters are also very interesting.
Waiting for second season. Hopefully out soon.
Upgrade (2018)
Thought it was a typical movie, but i was wrong. happy wrong
Thought it was a typical movie, but i was wrong. happy wrong. The movie turned out to be much better.
Couple of twists in the end made it much, much better. should totally watch it.
Sanam Teri Kasam (2016)
One of those underrated movies. *Must Watch*
One of those underrated movies. *Must Watch*
The only reason why this movie didn't do well on box office is because of the stupid stuck up people who prefers actor/actress over a good movie. I personally loved the movie/acting/casting/songs etc. I wish people would watch and then decide. The movie shares kinds the same name with Sanam re(that movie sucked as) If this same movie was done by some famous actor, then it would have been guaranteed hit for sure.
A definite must watch movie for the romance genre lovers.
So go watch, you will love it. Have fun!
10/10 from me. Totally loved it. You will love it too.
Legends of Tomorrow (2016)
Wrong casting, bad acting, cliché story line and the list goes on...
Out of everything, the most disappointing thing is the people that are recruited to be "Heroes" It's like let's make a League of Heroes, but filled with bunch of losers. Captain Cold. Really?? The girl from arrow... wtf?? seriously?? DC's world these are "Heores" that first comes to your mind?? WOW!! Screw Super Man, Bat-Man, Flash etc...
So disappointing. I regret downloading those 3 episodes. IDk how gonna watch those.... When the show was first aired, i was gonna excited, but now all drained away :/
My suggestion, don't waste your time with this immature made Bull Crap. Save you're self from this horrible horror.
iZombie (2015)
Too focused on the cases and not the main story
So i am all most done watching and so far they hardly moved ahead with the actual story.
The main plot is moving by 1 point every episode. and 9 points by meaningless side cases.
The only reason i started watching was the concept and the story how it moves ahead. But it looks like they barely have any plot and just tons of cases to waste time on.
Would be nice if they focused more on the main plot instead of doing cases every episode.
It's like every other TV series. Starts good and then turns into the obvious and like the rest.
Misfits (2009)
Never gonna forgive the director of 3,4, and 5 season.
The show is AWESOME. Just Freakin AWESOME! Loved it. Total bad-ass characters. A must watch.
The only disappointing part is where the director changes and the show goes to a dump hole.
They start killing the main characters for absolutely stupidest reasons. Just to get different people!! huh??
WHY?? WHY?? It had SOOOOOO MUCH potential, but nope. Let's F IT UP!
If you don not wanna ruin your exp with this show, don't bother watching after 3rd season. Although they start screwing in the 3rd season itself.
Never gonna forgive the person responsible for ruining it. NEVER!
Interstellar (2014)
Must Watch Movie!! Go right now!!
Watched it in theater. One hell of a space movie. Father/Mother of all space movies till today. A must watch movie for the time/space genre lovers.
One of the best movie i have seen so far when it comes to cosmos, time and everything out there in the universe.
This film is a breath of fresh air to the space/time genre.
So many twist and turns. Many exciting moments in the movie. Even though it was 3 hours movie, i wish it was FOUR HOURS!!
I know i might sound crazy but it would have been perfect 4 hours movie i say.
So i suggest everyone to go watch it. I normally don't write reviews, but this movies deserve one!
So, go for it guys. Best to watch in theater.