Change Your Image
ice_on_fire-2013
Reviews
Power: Reversal of Fortune (2020)
Great job
This episode reflects on the series of suspect who killed St. Patrick..And sparking a scope of his campaign and how it died by his death..Too many unpredectable events led to Tate making an impossible comeback from an impossible situation. Great acting and very good plot..Well done
Castle Rock: The Laughing Place (2019)
Top Job episode and well acting
The episode Revealed an in-depth look into Annie's childhood, and how it affected her sophisticated personality, and the issues between her parents that emerged her complex of categorizing people in life in to types: good or bad..Nothing in between or gray areas..Just plain simple..To understand the character's audition in this show they had to put a whole episode explaining the childhood of Annie and how it affects her life ever after..The plot was amazing and brilliantly intact..I give it 10/10..Good job..
The Man in the High Castle (2015)
Season 3 has strayed from the main plot
After amazing 2 exciting season with brilliant acting and strong plot..season 3 went down hill by inserting story-lines that try hard to explore some gender orientation which were performed poorly and did not serve the plot or story line at any point..The thrill of those series were centered on the tapes and how they affect the future of Reich or Japan. instead the writers chose to replace it with Homosexual story lines that did not make any sense or relate to the series main actors..I never wrote a review before but because I am a big fan of the series I found season 3 as a slap on the face to the first 2 seasons, those 2 seasons in my opinion were top notch and one of the few series that had a good plot and good performance..Do not ruin it..