Change Your Image
rheannonh
Reviews
Cinderella (2021)
I love this version!
I don't know why this movie gets such a bad wrap. There are a hundred versions of the Cinderella story but this one makes it different! It's colorful, funny, emotional and has a great cast!!
In Time (2011)
Cheesey and boring
Not well thought through. Too many open ended questions. Some well known actors and actresses and a good concept but disappointing. Hardly suspenseful.
Warm Bodies (2013)
An awesome and entertaining movie
This movie is so fun and entertaining if you don't take it to serious. It has some funny one liners and a good ending. Just take it for what it is......a cheesy, rom com with a high body count.
Sex Education: Episode 7 (2020)
The best episode yet!!
I absolutely love this show! But this episode was my all-time favorite. I love the feels that this one gives you. It wasn't just funny and embarrassing like the other episodes but very touching, showed relationships among peers, helping each other through the tough times in high school. I liked it as it wasn't just about sex but other issues that teens face through high school. This is the best episode!
My Brother the Time Traveler (2017)
A new Christmas family tradition for our family!!
Surprisingly this was such a wonderful and heartfelt movie! I watched it first to see if it would be entertaining and appropriate for the kids. I liked it so much I couldn't wait to have family movie night and show them! The 6, 10, 12 and 14 year old loved it! (As did the husband which is a miracle in its self that he sat for family movie night) They were able to understand most of the jokes and Jake's child-like personality made them laugh. There is no inappropriate language or scenes (just a simple kiss or two and a husband and wife waking up in bed, cuddled together, completely clothed). I have now watched it 3 times, bits and pieces, with the kids as they watch it over and over. I cant wait to see a sequel!!!