Change Your Image
kylelahmeyersiphone
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Village (2004)
Surprised by the ShamWow
So after many years of watching schlock made by Shammy Wammy, I swore I would never watch anything involving him again. Well... I accidentally watched one of his movies and it was pretty good.
This is the first time I have watched one of his movies since the "Sixth Sense" and it did not make me just want to vomit in disgust. Not saying it is an all time great movie, but it is watchable and is actually more grounded than any other of his schlock.
Joker (2019)
Dear Todd,
For the first time in a long time a comic book movie was actually good. I definitely had high hopes since the maker of "School For Scoundrels" (one of my all time favorite comedy movies) made a Joker movie.
It definitely lives up to the hype. A very fun and dark movie that did not cater to dumdums. *coughMarvelcough*.
Todd Philips is without a doubt the most underrated directors in Hollywood and this movie clearly showed the world how talented he is.
The Last Airbender (2010)
Shamwow
One of my favorite shows of all time was beaten down by a tiny little man known as Shamwow. Please quit directing and get a job as a busboy for Applebee's.
Also, the reason for Applebee's is because just like their food your directing is trash!
Unbreakable (2000)
Another Shammy Wammy
Literally another garbage film made by the worst director in history. I have officially banned anything from shamwow for my eyes to view. I will never spend another second watching this incompetent fool's work on a screen. I spit on your career.
The Room (2003)
Genius!
Baby face.
Oh, hai mark.
I did nahhhhtt.
YOU'RE TEAEING ME APAHT LISA!
9 (2009)
Garbage
You have to be 5 years old to think this film was any good. Corny schlock.
The Butterfly Effect (2004)
It's mehhhhh
I tried to like it cause my boy kelso, but it kept dragging on, and I really didn't care much for it. I think the idea of the movie could have been done much better.
Finding Dory (2016)
Okay?
Are the reviews on this movie bought and paid for? This movie really was awful. Pixar has fallen so far from its high tower. The whale shark was absolutely stupid.
The Happening (2008)
When Worlds Collide
What could go wrong when the greatest actor ever works with the greatest director that has been or ever will be? Well everything! What a pile of burning garbage this movie is. DAh PlAnTs ARe KILLinG Us, Reeeeeee. Marky Mark and Shamewow truly are the embodiment of low tier. #MakeMoviesWatchableAgain
The Midnight Gospel (2020)
This show is rad.
Sit down and relax, then zone out and enjoy the ride. The negative reviews are just people who don't like to take wild adventures. Duncan Trussell is fantastic, and the animation is mesmerizing. Such a refreshing show.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Meh
It was alright. Lots of plotholes and not much action.
Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)
Yeaaaaahhhhhh Booooiiiiiiii
Another classic film starring Kevin Hart. Wait... sorry! DWAYNE "THE ROCK" JOHNSON! Oh, wrong again. I mean the other actor that is forced upon us in damn near every major big budget money grab of the summer. Introducing MARKY MARK!!!
The movie sucked.
After Earth (2013)
Shammymockerylan Strikes Again!
I could not handle the accents. This man should be put in prison for his crimes against humanity. How does he recieve any amount of a budget for these tasteless and talentless bundles of human fecal matter? Definite racketeering involved. Sad.
Jack and Jill (2011)
How the mediocre have fallen!
Adam please try to be funny again. This hurt my soul to watch. You made Al Pacino look like an idiot. I love you, but I am just dissapointed with you.
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
Best episode in the entire show!
I loved every second!!! This was by far the most exciting episode of the entire seires to date. I am so happy with the way it ended. Beyond brilliant! 10/10. The mad Queen was absolute genius.
Edit: the sarcasm went over the heads of many.
Rampage: President Down (2016)
Boring.
Uwe Boll somehow made killing people boring. BORING!
Castle Rock (2018)
Do not waste your time.
It is eight hours of nothing. It is a bland version of American Horror story combined with Bates Motel. This show explains nothing, has awfully slow pacing, boring main characters, and is not scary at all.
Edit: The second season is much better than the first! I stand by what I said about the first season. I'd give the first a 3/10 and the second an 8/10.