Change Your Image
antonis-v
Reviews
The Gray Man (2022)
What in the Michael Bay happened here?
Plot has left the chat in this movie and take with her whatever could be looked realistic. Another crappy movie from Netflix!!! If you haven't something else to do even count sheeps watch this movie.
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Compared to the first film it sucks!!!!
I want my two hours back!!! The first movie was probably one of the best movies from disney-marvel but this was so awful and painful to watch. Very bad plot and script with very cheap visual effects. I felt like I was watching another disney movie with the bad witch and the good princess?? Even the acting was bad!!! I can not understand what went so wrong to make such a bad movie. All this thing I watch was way to off.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
A very good movie
Keanu Reeves was absolutely right this movie is so ahead of its time that people will understand it ten years from now. I can understand the negative reviews because this film brings you a mirror in front of you where it shows you what you do not want to see and face, it undresses our time and shows you a reality that no one wants to face as the road is long for to come out of your oblivion. People at that moment can only consume amusement park movies as well as anything related to their life.
The main reason I like this movie is that it tells you something completely different from other movies, we keep seeing this pattern in order for the rest of the world to move you have to sacrifice your personal happiness to such a point that you don't recognize yourself and that just shows you that it's a sick simulation. This is no longer acceptable and essentially no one should sacrifice happiness for a world without any reason to exist, our world will never make sense so why do you have to be unhappy and miserable in all this chaos? So when you realize it you can simply change it because you are essentially the creator.
Jolt (2021)
Don't listen the kens and the Karens!!!!
I don't understand the bad reviews the movie was sooo good!!!
The Mandalorian (2019)
It is boring
It feels like it hasn't a story, random characters random planets and that's all.
Raised by Wolves (2020)
15 minutes to destroy a show!!!
The show starts as a sci fi drama and ended up a cult comedy ......WTF!!!
Cursed (2020)
What a waste of money😂😂
So they cancelled Sense8 and the OA to make expensive garbages🤣🤣 . I need 1 reason why for this joke not 13....
Yip Man 4 (2019)
Bad movie
From the whole China only one man know Kung Fu all the others are pretty much useless 😂😂
Bad acting, bad fight scene's
13 Reasons Why (2017)
Season 3 sucks
Why in season 3 the audio description doesn't turn off???
Locke & Key (2020)
Waste opportunity!!!
Why millennials must ruin every series with some potential to be good....
A Private War (2018)
Good movie!!!!
Why anyone bother to make good movies, to speak about real heroes or try to show us a part of our world and the reality itself?
People don't want any of all this, people only want to believe...
The Package (2018)
Time waste
Another Netflix trash
Netflix has lost it..... So badly
The Handmaid's Tale: Baggage (2018)
DISAPPOINT !!!!
And this is the point to stop and wait to see the last episode. It starting to look soap opera.
A great season 1 but a disappoint season 2...
Derren Brown: Pushed to the Edge (2016)
Unrealistic
Bad actors and slappy story, it looks fake from the beginning, it has some true tricks too make it believable but it doesn't succeeded.