Change Your Image
Mirhe
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Numbers: Watchdogs in the Building Forest: Episode #1.10 (2023)
not what it promises
The performance of the second main character is very good, I think the plot is fine, not the best or the worst I've seen, a bit predictable and nothing, really nothing out of the ordinary. The problem with this drama is that.. everything is boring, they promoted it as a big bromance and that's why I got here but that was false advertising, so I warn you if you're here because you saw the promos and you were expecting the next beyond evil or devil judge this is not, this is a very common drama that barely survives with some actors and I'm sorry but the character of the girl who is in love with the protagonist is extremely mary sue and unbearable, you know? The kind of boring girl whose only interest is romance and has a perfect life, in the other hand the ex-girlfriend of the second lead is really amazing though, I like her a lot and I'm sorry for her idk maybe the second male lead should have been the lead? Since his love interest is more interesting.
Anyway, this is not for me and I never should have tried to see it so I'm rating everything with 1 star for false advertising.
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds: Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow (2023)
cringe level 100
It's the most horrible and cringe thing I've ever seen, La'an and Kirk have NO chemistry at all, they just met and she looked at him in such a ridiculous way that I had to speed up the video to the maximum so I didn't have to see it, God that was sooo cringe, the whole time travel was absurd, nothing made sense, what is this really? Couldn't they even use different costumes for the time agents? Do they have so little imagination that it had to be something like TVA from Marvel? Uff and please? That embarrassing final scene? How can she be so affected by the death of someone she barely knew? How horrible! After the beautiful chapter 2 this is like wallowing in the mud.
Without a doubt it is the worst, worst episode of the entire series and of any existing star trek series.
Renfield (2023)
I liked Dracula so much that I'm not okay with the ending
I loved the whole tone of the movie and the humor and i loved dracula, Nicholas cage was amazing in every take and i loved him.
Would i see this movie again? Yes, but I wouldn't stay until the end, I was hoping for a more bizarre and less normal ending, I'm a little bored that the good guys always win and I would have liked to see Dracula be great until the last second, also this could have had a second movie easily with more adventures of dracula and renfield or whoever and I feel like that was taken away from me with that ending so for that alone my rating is 6 but without the last 2 or 3 minutes of the movie I would have given it a 10 because it is very funny and.. maybe I'll change my score to a better one later but for now I'm grieving for the lost chances.
Child's Play (2019)
THAT WAS AMAZING!!!
I regret not having gone to the cinema to see this movie, I just saw it on HBO by pure chance and I promise you, this is the typical example of a film that is ahead of its time, which is severely prejudged before giving it a chance.
This new adaptation opens up a new field of really interesting possibilities, I read a lot of criticism about the Chucky's design but, you have to see it in action to judge it, the story connects us with the protagonist, it's immersive, entertaining and has a good rhythm.
The ending... doesn't convinces me completely, I would have liked to see a stronger attachment between Andy and Chucky or a more lonely ending for Andy... to open the way to a more psychologically twisted sequel... lol but it wasn't bad and the music is excellent!! I'm dying to see a sequel or two more, I totally recommend it!
Avengers Assemble (2012)
Perfect
I love this series, it's really one of the best I have seen, honestly it's the only one with a suitable balance and an intelligent but not heavy script, light and pleasant, I really like how you adequately reflect the personality of the characters, they really convey well who they are and it's nice.
Possibly the most solid series of this type that marvel has.
Honestly DC is making it incredible with animated series and movies, learn a little about that and take a look at the good thinks you did here,
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
I was too angry to leave a review that tragic day, BUT
I'm still angry, I can't summarize in words how horrible and desperate this movie is, it really seems incredible to me that it exists.
Really, everything about civil war was silly, I never thought it could get worse, I'm sure everyone at some point saw the memes about how horrible Captain America was in the MCU unlike other universes, do you know that I have post traumatic stress because of the stars and stripes dudebro of the mcu? I hate him! The end of this movie is so selfish and hypocritical that makes me sick, everything is special effects lights and colors, just to cover the creative inability of the "genius" who wrote this garbage
IT'S A SCAM, you ruined YEARS of preparation with this ridiculous nonsense with thousands of plot holes, you don't deserve to make a single movie more in your life.
Spider-Man: Maximum Venom (2020)
REALLY DISAPPOINTED
Sorry but all season Peter felt like he had no soul, in the first season he seemed like someone very noble with a good heart, concerned about the people he loves, now? He is extremely cold and superficial, is there any reason why he doesn't make eye contact with his friend Harry when he talks to him? Is there any reason why he's so superficial about Miles's father being a super villain?
Excuse me if this surprises you, but I don't like MJ, none of this makes sense, Peter has too many acquaintances and friends and mentors and villains around him, however he looks empty, he interacts with everyone for a few seconds without paying much attention, he has a fight emotionally flat and that's it.
I don't know who is writing this but a tip for you, with 2 or 3 well-developed characters interacting you should be able to do a good job, you don't need 20 characters around, I know it sounds rude but, honestly it seems to me that you fill characters just to cover all the plot deficiencies
Lol, don't get me wrong, I'm not an older person who pretends that a series for children makes sense, I'm literally 16, and the truth for a 16-year-old to notice this is that you are doing something very wrong.
and excuse me again but I assure you that the majority of the audience you have in this series is female and we DON'T LIKE MJ, thanks bye
Dark Phoenix (2019)
this movie is a roller coaster of emotions, I'm impressed by EVERYTHING
I'm not sure why this movie does not have more stars, but I have to say that it was an experience from the beginning to the end! I cried, I was angry, I shouted, I was furious, I was sad and I was happy, this is really awesome,
*SPOILERS*
I think it's one of my favorite movies of all marvel,I'm not a fan of raven, in fact I only admire her and I like her fight scenes, but what happened to her hurt me deeply and I could understand perfectly what this mean to everyone, I never thought I would say this, but I'm very sorry.
another of the interactions that I loved were those of the pofessor with everyone, the relationship of them as a team, as a family, as representatives of the mutants, even though he always seems so perfect, all what he represents, the human being that is Charles Xavier and how there will never be anything but love in his heart for those around him.
I'm also very impressed by magneto scenes in front of fenix, he is one of my favorite characters but he always upsets me and then surprised me in a matter of seconds, I never know what I can expect or not expect from him, it drives me crazy!
my favorite scene of Jean is when she is in the rain and then when she wakes up at the end, I just.. she was amazing. I also want to mention storm who is precious in every second where she appears,
anyway I'm very happy with this movie and I think I don't have the right words or the most correct words to define the emotional rollercoaster that was
X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)
stop that
Well I saw this movie in the cinema when it premiered and I felt betrayed, at that time I did not leave a review but I will do it now, basically I want to say that it was VERY unnecessary to make Magnetoo a family father, living a "happy and calm " life... etc. that's it, that's the review, I hate it a lot, I don't understand what is the need to turn super heroes into family men, I'm tired of that.
Ultimate Spider-Man: Graduation Day: Part 2 (2017)
so ... where is Harry
why is not present in this chapter the best friend and also family of Peter Parker, our dear Harry Osborn?
I like this series, but the last 10 chapters were very boring
hope the new series make Harry a real partner for SpiderMan since we could not see him in homecoming
Spider-Man: Halloween Moon (2017)
I don't like see Gwen (really don't like her in ANY universe) but...
the chapter was incredible!! first because they all looked fun, the harry and peter costume was great!! and there were real wolves in Halloween!! of course we still had science and a hulk, I think they said it in the episode but, real wolves destroying everything with science and a wolf hulk?? was cool!! also harry and peter working together It's just too precious for me, I really love these two so I had to say it, I really really loved the chapter
Sherlock: The Final Problem (2017)
I'm just giving more stars here for the PD of Mary at the end and the scene with the daughter of john
OK, I'll summarize all the comments here ..
Basically, no one liked eorus, she was very easy to convince at the end, very emotional.. her ending was ridiculous, she had potential as a character but now she is ruined, next, moriaty is not alive, many would have thought great if he and eorus was a team and one of the two died but no, he is still dead and she is really crazy
man! If at least you had put more scenes between sherlock and john maybe people criticize all of you less, but the end was very fast and I'm sure that 90% would have wanted to see sherlock and john, much more than eorus and his trauma of attention