Change Your Image
jmcar-09571
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Ke zai ni xin di de ming zi (2020)
This is not a Boys Love Movie
If you watched and like the japanese movie «Life: Love on the line», probably you would like this taiwanese movie too.
A love entwined by religion, society and prejudice, but more importantly for lovers not being braver enough to strive for it.
You probably would cry at lot during and after watching it. Believe me, it's a masterpiece.
1000Stars (2021)
This series is something else!
If you are looking for a typical BL series filled of hot scenes or «action», you can go a watch for other BL... If you give it a chance you won't regret it and I'm assure you that you will cry.
Life: Senjou no Bokura (2020)
This isn't a Boys Love Story
If you are expecting a typical Boys Love story, you should refrain yourself from watching this miniseries... This is more than a typical BL Story, to be fair, it's a powerful drama that would bring you tears and get goosebumps by bringing real life issues about love, acceptance and being yourself.
REMINDERS (2019)
Yeah, characters names are changed
I don't know why the characters names from original Love By Chance are changed, but leaving that behind, the story is quite funny and you will love it if you are rotting for the couple Can x Tim or Ae and Pete 👌 by the way, Pete looks less fragile now.
The Shining (1980)
Watchable at the very least
If you don't have nothing better that deserves to be watched, you can think to give it a try to this movie... It's not quite bad at all, but it has nothing special anyway. Believe me, it is a big exaggeration to call this a masterpiece, it's just another hell overrated movie from the pretentious Stanley Kubrick.
A Clockwork Orange (1971)
Boring, ridiculous, wrongly pretentious and hell overrated
There is something more to say? If you are curious to watch it, don't do it! Keep that valuable time for another movie.