Change Your Image
adityabajaj
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Blown Away (2019)
Real Reality Show and Real Judgement
One of the rarest reality tv show that has actually truly judged the contestants.
Win It All (2017)
Stupid ending, stupid movie
Wasted my time staying up until 3AM watching this purely stupid movie. An immature ending and infant written ending.
I love poker movie, but this is the worst of all.
There's is somewhat good build up of the plot but then ending is so insanely plainly blank. All of sudden he wins and has the worst fakest heart attack and then immediately goes to meet her gf, only 45 mins late.
Tribhanga (2021)
Same old story 👎 Some great actors 👍
Story 👎
Acting/Character of Milan, Nayan, Anu 👍
Others so so, overacting 👎
Cinematography 👍
Fabulous Lives of Bollywood Wives (2020)
Waste your time, energy, money, and sanity
I didn't watch all episodes so, I'm not preaching.
It's basically a parade of how we have made these Bollywood families filthy rich and how they lavishly use that money. It's a show of showing off, very scripted.
It is 8 episode of advertisement for their business and their career.
House of Cards (2013)
Dropped my rating from 10 to 5
I used to love this series and episodes. I started season 6 and dropped my original rating from 10 to 5. I still give it 5 for Season 1. And, rest is dragging. Specially as it gets older it gets dumber rather wiser.