Change Your Image
pcting
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Entrevías (2021)
The granddaugther ruins the whole show
I would of given a 7, not a bad series. Who ever cast the granddaughter really ruined the whole show. She cannot act and was it really necessary to cast an Asian for the role just to emphasize how racist the grandfather is.
Pig (2021)
hog wash
Kept on waiting for the climax that never came! Don't know what i watched.
The Good Fight (2017)
liberal political woke garbage
Too bad first few season was good, i just can't watch it anymore.
Mr Inbetween (2018)
Australian version of Ray Donovan
Not bad, reminded me of a low budget Ray Donovan but still very entertaining.
Gyeongiroun Somun (2020)
constant whining and crying
The over dramatic acting and constant whining and crying of the lead actor So Moon ruins the whole show.
The Old Guard (2020)
not bad watchable but ..
I would of gave it an 8 but the nile character and acting really irritated me!
Warrior Nun (2020)
watch it if you are a teenager
Made for teens with constant annoying sarcastic remarks by the lead protagonist.
Dark (2017)
super confusing season 3
I liked season 1 , season 2 was getting confusing, season 3 i stopped watching mid way through episode 1, just not up to trying to figure out all the relationships.
Homecoming (2018)
no idea what i am watching season 2
No idea what season 2 is about, dont waste your time
White Lines (2020)
if you have nothing else to watch
The cast is horrible lead actress is annoying, the story ridiculous but it is watchable if you got nothing better to do
Dead to Me (2019)
should have ended in season one
Season one was good i give it a 8, but season two was boring and stupid i could not watch it after 2 episodes
The Letter for the King (2020)
very annoying kid actor
The horse is what kept me finished the first episode ! you might enjoy it if you are under 10.
A Confession (2019)
shot by a teenager using iphone
Gave me a headache watching it... i can't believe the horrible camera work
The Enemy Within (2019)
bad version of everything thats been made
The title says it all, nothing special, watch it if nothing else is on
The Protector (2018)
Poor acting
I stopped watching it after 30 minutes... really poor and over dramatic acting. I really enjoyed the scenic view of Istanbul, otherwise I would of stopped 10 minutes into the show.
The Conners (2018)
It is like watching the big bang without Sheldon
Talanted cast but just not the same. It is like watching the big bang theory without sheldon. ABC is just trying to run on the high ratings of Roseanne but it will not last.
Killing Eve (2018)
After the third episode it became too silly to watch
Started out promising but after the third episode I could not watch it anymore. It became totally silly and stupid.
Troy: Fall of a City (2018)
It is not all that bad.
Aside from the black washing and historical correctness, purely from an entertainment perspective, it is not all that bad. It certainly deserves more than 2 out of 10. The plot is simple to understand, the acting so so.