Change Your Image
bagatti
Reviews
Le salaire de la peur (2024)
Don't waste your time
If you like a few action scenes, then I would suggest fast forwarding to this them because the rest is a waste, horrible script horrible acting. The locations are beautiful films relatively well as far as cinematography, but the whole story is garbage. Fake gun battles where people with rifles at distance and people with handguns at distance are extremely accurate. The whole thing is beyond belief, I just can't believe that so much money can be put into these movies with no concept of how to make a good movie spoiler alert. The only spoiler alert is don't waste your time. Find a real movie to watch.
How She Caught a Killer (2023)
horrible, shallow juvenile
I can't blame the actor for the horrible script, but this show based on whatever is totally unrealistic when a captain or chief tells you to do something you lay off you don't just keep pressing. She wasn't even off probation. She would've probably been sent her way home without a job. The problem with these reviews are that they want so many characters about such a useless film. I don't know what else to say, but lousy, acting, filmed cheaply, not realistic more like a soap opera. I confess I couldn't make it through the entire show, had to shut it off after I was halfway through most everyone else shed too.
Down to Earth with Zac Efron (2020)
lose Darin
Why oh why is darin still in the show Boreen arrogant ads? Absolutely nothing Zack. This is your show you do not need him. He may be your friend. Let him sit in the directors chair. The guy thinks he's some kind of guru just boring. The good thing is, I can tape the shows and just fast forward every time that idiot is in a scene. It's amazing how some people find their places and shows hopefully next year he just stays in his new Malibu hilltop house or wherever else he lives. I love the locations I love the whole Australian thing he just adds absolutely nothing to the show, I'll continue fast forwarding .
Entrevías (2021)
lose the granddaughter
This show could've been made and half the time two seasons was far too much. The granddaughter was horrible. A complete distraction from the movie. One blown scene after another. One mistake after another generally just ruined the entire movie. The other actors did a great job the story was good. It was a pretty cheap production and like I said it could've been done and half the time, a great story and there's a lot of truth and what some of these people do they'll go into a town and take over a section and ruin the area and then buy off the property. I would recommend anybody watching the entire thing maybe watch five in one season five in the last.
Laramie (1959)
Great western but script writing leaves something to be desired
I love the western I like Jess played by Robert Fuller. The character played by John Smith, who plays Slim it's just a big mouth. He would've been shot in the back on the first day week of the series way too cocky to be talking to people with guns in their hands, who could easily blow you away. I don't know why they introduced the woman in the show and the kid both are basically irrelevant. All in all the show is a good show back in the days when the violence was low, the story was simple. They could watch it without getting stressed out and worried about plot lines are just amazing how they could make bigger all heroes in those days when in reality, they would've lasted a week in the old west.
Death Sentence (2007)
Disappointed
The one thing that this movie starts off at is stupid. The sun is cut, and the father's yelling for help. He just got off his cell phone. The only thing that helps save this movie is Kevin Bacon who does a great job with a mediocre script. Over acted unrealistic. Plus the way the district attorney treats a victims parents is totally absurd. And for district attorney to say, take it or leave it to a victims family also very ridiculous. I suffered through it, hoping that it would get better but it never dead. Plus suspects aren't allowed to make faces out of victims parents in court unless the judge has a white cane.
Sleepless (2017)
The worst
One minute injured barely walking then fighting again then to injured to walk but fight after fight with his fake injuries this movie sucks from beginning to end embarrassing for everyone involved.
Midnight Mass (2021)
Great story
I enjoyed the acting locations the premise of the whole story was great. I just don't know what it is now in movies or TV services were they over play the music. I don't need a song to tell me what I'm observing especially a song that's not really written that well or saying that well. Other than that I'm good effort.
Fury (2014)
Waste of time
Waste of time I found myself starting to root for the Germans. What a waste of acting talent. We should've just sent this one tank crew to the war we didn't need anybody else we didn't need an Air Force anything just let these guys roll in and take on all of Germany.
Olympus Has Fallen (2013)
Loser
I am is so sick and tired of movies making police and soldiers like stupid you don't just keep standing up and making yourself a target when they're shooting machine guns at you you don't run around with a handgun when there's multiple M-16s laying on the ground around you you don't run out of ammunition when there's guns laying all over the place. Just a sad waste of time it could've been really good just add a little realism into it instead of all your special effects.