Change Your Image
dror98
My Rating Summary:
10 = Perfect
9 = Crazy Good
8 = Great
7 = Good
6 = ok/Higher Average
5 = Meh/Lower Average
4 = Bad
3 = Awful
2 = Crazy Bad
1 = One of the worst
4 and below = not worth the time/watching
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Girls with Balls (2018)
Stupid and waste of time
If you want to waste your time with kind of not a boring movie, go for it.
What i mean is, although the movie isn't the worst in terms of "Fun to watch"( because it is ok it most parts in that regard) it is really waste of time because of all of the other factors.
First of all, the acting is moderate at best and bad to very bad in most of the movie. I can't point on on actor who was good.
The plot is very stupid although the movie is comedy-horror and it is kind of need to be like that, it is too stupid; Not believable, not interesting, you can't connect with any of the characters.
The movie uses a lot of sextuality king of things which i didn't like even if it is horror movie because it's unnecessary. Besided there is a lot of dead scenes.
The bad ending brought me to the thought that it was a complete waste of time. A film without a point, without anything to offer or remember.
3/10.
La jefa (2022)
This one is type of movies that make you upset because they try to be bad
Started pretty good and promising. Got to say that it was related to the horror section on netflix although i much more consider it as kind of thriller or Psychological thriller at best.
Let's start with the main characters. All of them are awful and annoying and hard to get attached to. Although the acting was ok(again, at best. Sometimes bad acting) and the story was kind of fine(until the about the last third of the movie), at that part the movie really went down and it was really looking like the director was doing in on purpuse. So many mistakes on a movie which could be much better organized and although it's not exactly my type of movie genre, i still think it could be much much better with better Directing and casting and much more Logical acts and behaviors from the main characters, especially the main girl.
I will say that in many parts of the movie you can see many disturbing moments and this is what we usually look for in psychological thriller films. However, the way the movie was made from about the middle and especially in the last third just makes me think that it was done on purpose to let another terrible movie be released on Netflix
2/10.
Haunted: In the Pines (2021)
Why is this even something that is on Netflix?
I came to the conclusion after watching the first 2 seasons and now this episode which is the first of the third season, that this series is just a waste of time.
Some of the stories told in the episodes could have been good, if it had been pointed out from the start that they were made up because apart from a few episodes, none of the stories simply made sense as something that really happened.
If that's not enough, a lot of episodes like this are bad regardless of whether they even really happened or not.
The plot is bad, unclear and unreliable. Nothing happens, there are no explanations for anything. Who is the girl that the man with the long beard tortured her with agony, and why? Who is the man with the long beard? What am I even watching? Why even waste time on it? Not only does the story make no sense, it's also bad.
Is this thing supernatural? What is this even supposed to be? The ending annoyed me because there was a good build up until the middle of the episode. But the ending with no explanations and nothing really happening made me realize that it was just garbage.it has potential and by that i mean to be a story that not really happened, but it failed even in that and big time.
Giving it a 4/10 just because it managed to stretch me a bit in some scenes. If not that i would give it 1 or 2.
W lesie dzis nie zasnie nikt (2020)
Waste of time. Please give me those one and half hour of my life back
First of all, i am half polish(Real Story) , so i guess i should love this movie from the first place, no?
Ok now to serious things. I am a fan of horror movies, especially supernatural ones, but i also love slasher movies, which this movie is the second genre i mentioned.
Let's start with me telling you that this movie is nothing special. It's very predictive, you can know what is going to happen in every scene. The plot of the movie is like every slasher horror movie, nothing new or special, and the villains don't make any sense the way they created.
The characters are very boring and not interesting, although i will give them one good thing(Besides from one actor, the nerdy one which is not good) and that is that they played pretty good. There is the handsome and muscular one, the beautiful girl, the nerd, the brave girl and the gay.
Usually I will not have a problem with it as long as the characters will be interesting in terms of personality but they just aren't. They are superficial, simply represent their own stigma, every one and what they represent and it's just too boring.
It's a predictable movie, it's a boring movie and I forced myself to finish it just because I was curious to see what happens with the girl at the end, the only character who wasn't that bad (although still not a good enough character)
The only reason I didn't give it a 2 or 1 and gave it a 3 is because the acting wasn't bad, but other than that this is just a bad movie and a complete waste of time.
The Master Cleanse (2016)
The weirdest movie i've ever seen
What the hell was that? I didn't even understand what i watched.
No horror at all, no plot at all, horrible ending.
IMO this is one of the worst movies i have even seen. The acting was the only thing that was kind of not bad(but still pretty bad) and the weirdness of the characters is kind of understood because they have a bad time in their life but still, the movie has no real plot just random things that happening one after another.
This movie is considered "Horror" and that is the reason I even watched it(it was in the horror section on Netflix)
2/10 and i'm nice today. This movie is a waste of time!
Bunsen Is a Beast (2017)
Awful!
This show sucks big time, butch hartman created a great shows like fairly odd parents,danny phantom and many more, even today nickelodeon has a decent shows like The Loud House, the new spongebob(from season 10, even that is not great as the old seasons), Robot and Monster, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles and many more from the 2010s
in the other hand, there are new awful shows on nick like this show, Rainbow Butterfly Unicorn Kitty that is even worst that this,ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks that is less awful but still bad, Breadwinners is awful but less than this, Sanjay and Craig again less awful but still very bad.
nickelodeon need to get back with great shows and return many great shows that cancelled, there are so much that i can't say all of them
now they have only spongebob that the new seasons less good that the previous seasons , The Loud House if fine but the rest is bad.
i expect the new movie of spongebob very much
it looks very good at least in the description of the film.
Escape Room (2017)
what the hell is this ending
This film was generally nice, but from moment to moment the level of the film went down.
I also felt a bit of tension and horror during the film especially towards the end but the film is beyond just a movie to pass the time, it is on the border of the being bad, only because of the end is so thrilling and on the other is not understood.
I give the film 4/10 and I'm still very kind
Girls Gone Dead (2012)
One of the worst movies I have seen if not the worst
The players are bad at a different level, except for the lead actress that is reasonable, the plot of the film is as casual as any dumb slasher movie but it is especially bad.
The film also shows Naked scenes for no reason and it is not understood to me beacuse this is not a porn movie.
Regardless of horror, the film is just terrible in all the details through a terrible plot and terrible actors almost none of them have information on the Internet, the film budget as far as I know is tiny at around $ 2 million, but still in such a budget could produce a film more normal than this horror.
I wanted to give 1 but because of the end that was not so bad I will give it 2/10.
Hachi: A Dog's Tale (2009)
Maybe not the best movie I've ever seen, but absolutely the saddest and the most emotional
I don't know where to begin to say how much this movie moved me, maybe because I have an old dog I managed to connect more to the film, but first says it was the first and probably the last movie that made me cry.
There were only a few films that managed to cause tears in my eyes but for a few minutes I simply could not stop the tears.
From the beginning of the film until before the scane Hachi takes the ball and runs to the train station to bring it to the professor, it's pretty mediocre film, although whoever sees him a second time can cry even in this part.
From this scane, this movie is awesome ,brought tears to my eyes, I really couldn't stop the tears. The moment that broke me most of all is to see old Hachi walk very slowly and reach his permanent position under the abandoned train where he died.
This movie is the only movie that made me cry, even the toughest they have a dog will cry, an amazing film that made me experience an amazing of emotionality and real crying.
I give him 9.5 out of 10.
The Good Dinosaur (2015)
It's nice, quite exciting, but I still think it's a medium film
I saw the movie now, the only reason I gave him 7 is that at some moments the film managed to excite me, but I think the plot is pretty bad.
The characters in the film are actually good in my opinion, but have not exhausted their potential. In my opinion, this film has a lot more potential than what you see in the film, both in terms of the characters and in terms of investment. They invested a crazy $ 200 million in this film, favor.
For the plot I would give 5.5 / 10, and the film itself - I give 7/10.
Kaze no Kuronoa 2: Sekai ga nozonda wasuremono (2001)
great nostalgic game
Klonoa 2 - one of my favorite games, actually my favorite top 3 and not just to the ps2 (although all my favorites are in the ps2)
Maybe the game looks childish, but I think it's for all ages, and proves that you do not need hard violence to be a great game.
The game is quite easy for me at least, but there are people I know who can not get through a stage, I'm already a "professional" and can finish the game in just two hours.
The gameplay of the game is one of the fun I've had to experience, a good game for me is not just graphics, that's why my favorite games are for the PS2.
In summary , one of my favorite games ever. my rating - 9.5 / 10 if possible, because not - 9/10.
Timothy Goes to School (2000)
how on hell it's got rating of 6?!
I saw this series when I was a 5-8 year old, and it was so good in many ways. The plot in each episode is wonderful and sweeping the children, A very mature series in relation to a series designed for children aged 8 and under, the characters are simply wonderful one by one. In short, an excellent series for children, and adults can certainly enjoy it. My rating is 8.
Penguins of Madagascar (2014)
Medium film relative to the nickelodeon series
I will start by saying that I have enjoyed much more the series that is broadcast on Nick than the movie. The series in Nick is excellent, in the top 5 of the best series I've seen in Nicoladeon, but the movie just does not. The beginning of the film made me feel that it was going to be a completely different film from the rest of the film , a good and interesting film, but unfortunately this is not the case. The film is quite boring, the screenwriters could have thought of a much better film for the four amazing characters I'm so fond of penguins. It's true that there are some funny things in the film but at least I do not see drama in the film, I do not expect blood and shooting, but I certainly expected much better than the wonderful characters of the penguins. The rate I give him is 7 only because I love the four penguins from Madagascar, but I think it deserves more 6.
100 Things to Do Before High School (2014)
Boring and not a bit funny
Every time I see this TV program on my TV converter, I just get annoyed. It's so casual, so but so not funny with mediocre actors. In my country there are frequent youth programs from the past few years, I clearly prefer a program like Henry Danger or iCarly. Let's start with the fact that photography on the program gets on your nerves, as if it's for children under the age of 10. There were a few episodes I liked a little, the rest were bad. The only actor in the series who almost manages to make me laugh is Owen Joyner, the rest is awful and especially the main character Isabella, I can not say whether she is a bad actress or that her character is just bad and boring, bored girl. Thank God it ended up with only 25 episodes, hoping it was the end. However, in relation to the junk series of Nickelodeon's last years like make it pop, rock school and worst game Shakers this series is a relatively fine series but on the other hand a bad series 5/10
Alvinnn!!! And the Chipmunks (2015)
Boring, just boring
Another series that does not have severe violence on the one hand, and on the other, regardless of that, is boring. First of all, the attempt to make fun of this series aspires to 0. There are a few individual episodes that are a little fun of them, but in most episodes the series is just boring and so childish and not original. The series dulls the boring story of Alvin in every chapter, his hobby of interest without insulting my balls. Why the hell do you care about him? Why is he such a prime figure? He's bored with madness! Alvin is really an arrogant kid who cares only about himself, why the hell is he a main character? Simon, I think, is a much more interesting character, the only character in the series who has managed to make me laugh a little. In any case, the series is very childish and it is not understood why it is broadcast on Nickelodeon, it is intended for children up to the age of 12. Childish boring and really not original, overall tells a story about an arrogant child and his hobbies that do not interest anyone. The other characters, Theodore is also a pretty boring figure, Simon a reasonable figure, Father Dave just a bad character. They repeat every episode of his slogan, Alvin, who is so predictable and not funny, the character is not really original, tells about an ordinary father who pays more attention to one son, even though he shows in most episodes a hatred of Alvin. The rest of the characters, the girls are all boring, regardless of feminism, there are female characters in other series that laugh more than males, but not in this case. Again, the main character there, Brittany, again lack of originality, tells about a arrogant and disgusting girl, and again her hobbies really do not interest. The rest of the girls, the little girl, is actually a reasonable figure, the one with the glasses, like most of the characters in the series, B-O-R-I-N-G Rating - 4.5
Harvey Beaks (2015)
This is so bad and annoying
It's hard to say what's really so bad about the series, if it's the boring plot in every episode, maybe it's the bad characters and maybe I just do not get in touch with it. True, I loved the fact that there is almost no violence in the series, but on the other hand it may make it boring, but that's not the point. There are a lot of dumb things in the series, like the comet in the middle of the forest in a certain episode, how low can you go down? How in hell is a comet sailing at best a few tens of thousands of kilometers from Earth passing through a forest? And there are a lot of stupid things in the series, so maybe what makes the series worse is not that it's boring, but its stupidity, something that's hard to explain. I just hate this show, from the first moment I saw her to this day. Rating - 0.
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)
SpongeBob SquarePants - Great Past, Bad Present
No doubt you will agree with me that SpongeBob's episdoes, starting around the 190th episode, have become very poor in relation to the earlier chapters. Until chapter 190 and especially in the seasons 1-8 series really was ripping with laughter, perhaps because her humor is the same as mine. The series is no doubt part of my childhood, the characters are excellent and there was not one chapter I could say was bad, there were of course some mediocre episodes but on the other hand great episodes. Starting from Chapter 190 - I have no idea why but the episodes got really bad, but it's no wonder that in 2015, the year Nick's new series got terrible, with SpongeBob too. In short - SpongeBob has a great past, less present and unknown future. Rating - 8.
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
Avatar - without a doubt one of the best
As far as I'm concerned, this is the best series, I do not know if it's ever because I've lived only 19 years - but it's just great, fun and nostalgic. The series is of course a fantasy, in a world where there are people who can get out of their hands or spell or attack - of fire / water / air / earth The series tells the story of Aang, an air- spell whose nation was completely destroyed by the brutal fire nation. Aang, who froze himself in the glacier, awakens 100 years later with his flying bison Appa into a terrible world in which the fire nation approaches global domination, terrorist and dictatorial domination. Ang awakens when he is found by younger brothers from the water nation - Sokka and Katara, and together with them he sets out on a journey that has lasted 62 wonderful episodes, and 4 seasons. During the journey, Ang and Katara fall in love and the plot tells it perfectly. The plot of the series is fascinating, the best season in my opinion is the first. During the wonderful journey, so many wonderful and fascinating stories unfold in the children's journey, I prefer not to expose them to those who have not seen her - and to you who have not seen her - I just feel sorry for you, because you miss one of the best series the world has ever known. I'm not inclined to give a rating of 10 - and the series is one of the few pages on IMDb that will get me 10. It's hard to explain what's so good about it, you just have to see to understand. Finally, for me this is the best series I have ever seen, and the legend of Cora undoubtedly continues the excellence of an avatar - but for me it will always be less nostalgic than Avatar, and a little less good.
Fainaru fantajî X (2001)
Best game EVER!!!
This game is the best I have played in all my life - and probably even later in my whole life. No game is anywhere near me. On the one hand, it contains everything, on the other hand, there is nothing bad or bad about it. What can you say? Everything in it is perfect. There is no doubt that graphically all those born in the 21st century will say that the game is poor in the first few minutes, but those who will experience this game for the first time will not think it perfect - only after a few times, to understand the complicated but fascinating plot. The creativity of the game is something out of this world. The music that accompanies the game is just perfect, I have never played a game in which the music is so good and suitable for that moment. The characters in the game are simply genius, the plot is by far the best plot of any game ever, regardless of graphics. The relationship between the characters, I never encountered a game in which I loved the plot more than the game itself, even though the game itself is the best I have played - from the perfect battle system, through "strengthening" the genius characters through the "sphere grid," the weapons, Everything. In short, it's hard to explain how great this game is. You have to play it and finish it a few times to figure out.
Also the end of the game is super exciting , I've never been on the verge of crying like that from a game or even a movie
My rating - 10 - Perfect !!
Breadwinners (2014)
A fair plot, nice characters and a little funny
Unlike most people who really hated the series, I, too, who saw her for the first time thought that she was terrible, but as I watched most episodes I came to the conclusion that the series was fine, not terrible. The plot is pretty dumb, but somehow manages to interest me and make me laugh again. The characters of "Gaga" and "Duck" are funny, and there are a few other nice characters in the series. My rating for her is 6 - a nice series but on the other hand very childish.
Back at the Barnyard (2007)
It's so funny, I've been addicted to this series for years
No doubt - as far as I'm concerned this series is in Top 10 of the best cartoon series I have ever seen, it is so funny and the plot is excellent, the characters tear from laughter to tears. It's such a shame that it ended with only 52 episodes, in my opinion it had huge potential. Maybe it's just for me, but the kind of humor in the series is exactly my kind of humor, so I became very attached to it. There is no doubt that today in 2017 I can say that she is even nostalgic, compared to the film I saw and he was nice but no more in relation to the series. Otis, Abby, Peck, Freddy pig,Dukas-they're all just great characters and they tearing from laughter to tears. We want more, so bad that the series ended in chapter 52 only. rate - 9
Henry Danger (2014)
I loved it - a great series
Of the youth series at Nickelodeon in recent years, this is the best series. It has everything that should be in a comedy: great and funny actors, an interesting plot in every chapter and more. I became very attached to some of the characters there, especially the trio of Henry, Charlotte and Jasper. Also to Captain-man. The series appeals mainly to teenagers aged 15 and over, and I think adults can enjoy it as well. The rating I gave her is 8, I was based on the fact that the series of course is not in the top 10 best series I've seen, but definitely on the top 20-30.
Sanjay and Craig (2013)
It is so tedious, boring and painful to see
There is no doubt that Nickelodeon has many respectable and excellent series. For me, this is the best children's / youth channel, but in recent years many new series are very bad, and one of them is Sanjay and Craig. It's not funny - a point and an exclamation mark. Do not understand how today's kids laugh at such a stupidity, now except that it's not funny plot of decent episodes, and only because of this I gave the series a rating of 4, because apart from the plot explained all the rest is worse. The characters are terrible and boring, the series has no Poente, except perhaps Craig, whose character I liked a bit, the rest are just terrible. To summarize, Sanjay and Craig is a dumb, boring series, the attempt to make her laugh almost zero, is almost as funny as air. I gave it a rating of 4, and here too I was very nice to have given 4 rather than 0.
The Magic School Bus (1994)
one of the best series I've ever seen
The Magic Bus, no doubt a most nostalgic program for the natives of the nineties.
There was not one chapter I could say bad, as a rule I'm a person who loves science, so maybe I personally enjoyed more than ordinary people. All the colorful characters, each episode plotfascinates you to the screen. In short, one of the best series I've ever seen, along with Avatar: The Last Airbender. Grade? 9. Because 10is perfect, and in my opinion the series is not perfect, almost perfect.