Change Your Image
ibrahimalpay
Reviews
Atiye: Episode #3.8 (2021)
Just disappointing.
So many unanswered questions. First of all,we saw Atiye's funeral at 2 season. But they tell NOTHING about funeral. Second, we couldnt see the "organisation" which is Serdar and Melek's work with. It could be detail about organisation in scenario. Third, what did Egyptian mythology have to do with the scenario? Fourth, actings were so bad. Especially Atiye's speech with her girl at final scene.
There are so much disappointings more but i didnt want to write...
Vikings: All His Angels (2016)
One of the best episode at TV Shows
I think this episode is most devastating episode at TV. I don't remember being so affected by anything for a long time Just WOW!
Uyanis: Büyük Selcuklu: Episode #1.14 (2020)
Amazing performance Bugra Gulsoy!
That was a perfect episode. Bugra Gulsoy acting was just awesome.
Bir Baskadir (2020)
Realistic, stunning, amazing...
This show has been different than others. It comes frome inside of life. It shows us the story of each character, thoughts of opposite characters about themselves and their lifes. There is not fictional talks. Lines, places, cinematography etc. everything are coming from real life. Just perfect!
The Walking Dead: World Beyond: The Blaze of Gory (2020)
I quit.That's enough.
I cant watch it any longer. Terrible characters, terrible storyline, terrible acting... Pls end this show before more disgrace.
Arrow: Green Arrow & the Canaries (2020)
I'm done with CW series
I m sick of such scenarios and quotes.I will never watch CW show again.
Shahsiyet (2018)
Amazing! Refers to justice and cover up.
Especially i like refers to justice and law system.These were very impressive.
And i loved Haluk Bilginer's acting performanse.He earned the Emmy award.
Probably the best Turkish tv series.
The Witcher: The End's Beginning (2019)
Amazing start episode
I satisfied with fight scenes :)
And nice musics.
Joker (2019)
I JUST VOTE FOR JOAQUIN PHOENIX
Amazing acting,amazing performance.
This movie one of the best comic movies i ever watched.
Chernobyl: Vichnaya Pamyat (2019)
Probably the one of the best episodes of the TV
Politics,lies,secrets,...
Whats cost for the humanity?
Thanks for the show.
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
Just dissapointing
Season 8 is just dissapoint.I m so sad.Its like 7 season and last seasons is different show.
Game of Thrones: The Last of the Starks (2019)
Season 8 is complete illogical.
I want to say first :
- Most important thing is why did not show Jon's telling truth? That case was so important but they didn't show how to react Arya and Sansa.What did they say.
- What is Bran doing? He just sitting on the chair.
-They said for 7 seasons "Winter is coming" but winter is just 1 episode 😀
-Why Daenerys go to Cersei's castle with 50 soldiers? Why Cersei did not attack?
-Missandei kidnapped when?
-Daenerys couldn't see how Euron ships?
-And Daenerys avoid spears was so cliche.I dont like this kind of plot armor.
-And Starbucks viral...
I think GoT 8 season is a mess.Complete illogical.