Change Your Image
mochzulfikar
Reviews
Penteuhauseu: Episode #3.3 (2021)
Why give 1 star for this amazing episode?
Episode 3 in my opinion is the best episode of the previous season. Someone who gave 1 star because of the problems of another drama series shouldn't do that. You can have no respect for SBS, but not with the quality of other drama series.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Extraordinary! According to Expectations
The storyline is very much related to endgame, plus the distribution of scenes that are very fitting and spoil the eyes. I can give 10, but because the ending is less memorable, looks like rushed to reach the ending.
Dark Phoenix (2019)
It's good, but actually no
The action is very amazing, jean is too strong i think. Fantasy. X-Men become weak. But the plus is, Magneto still Charles friend.
Men in Black: International (2019)
Anyone can enjoy this movie
MIB fans should be excited with this movie. Another story behind MIB, the plot twist is so cool. But if didn't watch the prequel movie before, actually can enjoy this movie. But, maybe little confuse.
Aladdin (2019)
World of Magic and Illusions
This is too much better than the cartoon. However, I like this movie...
Nong, Pee, Teerak (2018)
Laugh in beginning, sadness in the end
I really like this movie. like most other Asian films, this film still gives a funny and moving drama. but the storyline presented is very impressive, so touching and carrying emotions that oscillate.
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
Fantastic, Marvelous, Glory for John Wick
John Wick 3 is really better than 1 and 2, the story have continuity that's make I can enjoy for this movie. It's very different situations for the action... Pretty good one!
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
WOW
Only 1 word for this movie. WOW. This is so spectacular and great movie.
Shazam! (2019)
Good but not an epic movie
This movie is pretty good. But, that's something less in this movie.