Change Your Image
waddleslover
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againRuntime: 1hr 49min
Runtime: 2hr 49min
Runtime: 2hr 15min
Runtime: 1hr 45min
Runtime: 2hr 42min
Runtime: 2hr 32min
Runtime: 3hr 45min
Runtime: 2hr 14min
Runtime: 2hr 2min
Reviews
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)
Great
This movie is the perfect way to introduce Star Wars to a generation that was almost plagued with nothing but those god awful prequels.
The characters are likable, the story is similar but with a fresh new take, and it pays homage to the original trilogy by mixing in ideas from the first three movies and combining them into this visual masterpiece.
Personally, there is only one problem I have with this movie, the rathar chase. But even that I didn't have too much of a problem with.
Overall Star Wars: The Force Awakens is one of the best if not the best movie released in 2015, here's hoping The Last Jedi continues this trend
RWBY: Volume 3 (2016)
The Best RWBY Volume
RWBY Volume 3 is the most emotional, dark, action packed volume to date.
The main plot is basically the Vytal Festival that Volumes 1 and 2 had been building up too. However Cinder and her crew have other plans.
The villains in this volume are better than they've been in the previous two. Cinder remains terrifying, Emerald and Mercury are still awesome, Roman Torchwick is still good old cliché fun, Adam is pure evil, and Neo is Senpai.
The main characters also seem to be better this volume than in the past. Mainly Pyrrha Nikos. Since this is the volume in which Pyrrha dies, it makes sense that the volume would focus mainly on her, and that it does.
Overall, if you didn't like RWBY before volume 3, then you'll fall in love. 11/10