Change Your Image
oyontahmid
Reviews
Gully Boy (2019)
Inspiring
I just love this type of story based movie where u will be too involved with the character. U can watch it on one sitting, won't feel bore for a moment. It just finished with the blink of the eye.
Taqdeer (2020)
Best Bengali Web series
Just start watching. Totally a different story u didn't hear before. It can be addictive like those foreign web series.
Sarangeui bulsachak (2019)
11/10
It would be crime if I don't give a review of this wonderful show! What an amazing story, direction and acting! Romance, Thriller, Adventure, Fighting everything is there! Just a perfect package!
Miracle in Cell No. 7 (2019)
Soul refiner
What a movie! What an acting by the leading actor! U need to watch this type of movie once in month. Just to purify your soul.
Bareilly Ki Barfi (2017)
Entertainment at its best
It's just a pure entertainment. Watch it without any doubt. U won't be bored for a moment.
2 States (2014)
Must Watch
Seriously I don't know the problem of reviewers. Review is low mayb because there is no item song and stuff like that..
It's a 10/10 movie. It's a wonderful story based movie & u won't feel bored for a moment. Just watch it and enjoy your moment. Thank me later.
Raees (2017)
Forget the ratings
I don't understand if the Indians like story based movie or not! This is a so nice movie, so nice story, a brave film indeed. Maybe the rating was made out of hatred or as a Pakistani is there!
Just watch it. You will get a excellent flavor.
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi (2008)
You won't regret
This is the movie I saw in childhood. Still when I watch that, it doesn't disappoint me.
Jab Tak Hai Jaan (2012)
Excellent
I don't know why the rating is low here. But trust me this is one of the best enjoyable Bollywood movie. You will like it 👍
Om Shanti Om (2007)
Time pass
Watch it for time pass only. This is not one of the best movie. But it's so so. Actually it's 5.5* movie. Gave 7 because of the lovely songs in it which is good to enjoy.
Ludo (2020)
Pure Entertainment
You won't feel bored for a moment. If you want some chill, just watch this.
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara (2011)
10/10
Just don't miss it. One of the best movie that both entertain u and fulfill ur soul.
La casa de papel (2017)
Must watch
Please see this on your vacation. Cause if u start watching this, u won't be able to skip watching before you finish. Stories are so inter locked & not a single moment here is boring.
Andhadhun (2018)
Must watch
Outstanding movie. Would give 10/10 if the story wouldn't coil much at the end. Overall it's superb. 9/10
Premam (2015)
Must watch!!
Who want to start watching Malayalam movie for the first time, he/she should start with this. He/she will be just fan of malayalm movie